Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
York Varsity Invite — Sat Jan 21, 2023
Varsity TEAM TOTALS
V UB BB FX
Glenbrook North
1 Glenbard West Varsity 36.450 35.350 36.450 35.900 144.150
2 Lake Park 35.900 36.100 35.700 34.750 142.450
3 Lincoln-Way Co-Op 36.500 33.700 34.350 35.125 139.675
4 Andrew Co-op (D230) 35.950 32.550 34.050 34.945 137.495
5 York 33.100 30.800 30.350 30.700 124.950
6 Naperville North 32.200 27.350 31.300 28.600 119.450
 
York Varsity Invite — Sat Jan 21, 2023
Varsity VAULT
1 Lake Park Julia Bartnik 9.70 16 Andrew Co-op (D230) Peyton Bush 8.70
2 Glenbard West Varsity Samantha Hopper 9.45 17 York Hayley Schiltz 8.55
3 Lincoln-Way Co-Op Natalie Hrkel 9.40 18 Lake Park Bree Lukes 8.50
4 Lincoln-Way Co-Op Rylee Miller 9.30 19 Glenbard West Varsity Mackenzie Mason 8.40
5 Glenbard West Varsity Autumn White 9.20 20 York Daniella Chavez 8.35
6 Andrew Co-op (D230) Faith Casey 9.15 21 Naperville North Sam Connolly 8.30
7T Andrew Co-op (D230) Becca Crnich 9.00 22T Naperville North Erin Arnold 8.20
7T Glenbard West Varsity Leah Chapski 9.00 22T Naperville North Chloe Smith 8.20
9T Andrew Co-op (D230) Elysa Corcoran 8.90 22T York Gabrielle Zmaczynski 8.20
9T Andrew Co-op (D230) Kylie Wagner 8.90 25 Lake Park Nathalia Mittlestaedt 8.10
9T Lake Park Cali Keefe 8.90 26T York Mia Carone 8.00
9T Lincoln-Way Co-Op Flynn Meyer 8.90 26T York Ava Nawrocki 8.00
9T Lincoln-Way Co-Op Emerson Wolcott 8.90 28 Lincoln-Way Co-Op Lainey Lekki 7.70
14T Glenbard West Varsity Skylar Oh 8.80 29 Naperville North Kate Ahlfeld 7.50
14T Lake Park Cristina Benza 8.80
 
York Varsity Invite — Sat Jan 21, 2023
Varsity UNEVEN BARS
1T Glenbard West Varsity Skylar Oh 9.60 16T Lake Park Elena Heath 7.95
1T Lake Park Cali Keefe 9.60 16T Lincoln-Way Co-Op Lainey Lekki 7.95
3 Lake Park Julia Bartnik 9.35 18 Andrew Co-op (D230) Becca Crnich 7.85
4 Glenbard West Varsity Samantha Hopper 9.05 19 Andrew Co-op (D230) Emma Domasik 7.65
5 Andrew Co-op (D230) Kylie Wagner 9.00 20 Naperville North Erin Arnold 7.55
6 Lincoln-Way Co-Op Natalie Hrkel 8.80 21 Glenbard West Varsity Autumn White 7.50
7T Lake Park Cristina Benza 8.70 22 Lincoln-Way Co-Op Natalie Pfeffer 7.40
7T York Daniella Chavez 8.70 23 Andrew Co-op (D230) Mackenzie O'Connor 7.35
9 Glenbard West Varsity Leah Chapski 8.65 24 York Mia Carone 7.20
10 Lincoln-Way Co-Op Rylee Miller 8.60 25 Naperville North Kate Ahlfeld 7.00
11 Lake Park Bree Lukes 8.45 26 York Angelina De Simone 6.90
12 Lincoln-Way Co-Op Alivia Ozinga 8.35 27 Naperville North Sam Connolly 6.80
13T Andrew Co-op (D230) Reagann Chausse 8.05 28 Naperville North Ava Kobbeman 6.00
13T Glenbard West Varsity Mackenzie Mason 8.05 29 York Kaitlin Tiedman 5.80
15 York Hayley Schiltz 8.00 30 Naperville North Kelly Melnikoff 5.55
 
York Varsity Invite — Sat Jan 21, 2023
Varsity BALANCE BEAM
1 Lake Park Julia Bartnik 9.30 15T Lake Park Nathalia Mittlestaedt 8.40
2 Glenbard West Varsity Autumn White 9.20 15T Lincoln-Way Co-Op Lainey Lekki 8.40
3 Glenbard West Varsity Leah Chapski 9.15 18 Lincoln-Way Co-Op Natalie Hrkel 8.25
4T Glenbard West Varsity Samantha Hopper 9.10 19 Andrew Co-op (D230) Emma Domasik 8.00
4T Lincoln-Way Co-Op Alivia Ozinga 9.10 20 Naperville North Chloe Smith 7.80
6 Lake Park Cali Keefe 9.05 21 York Mia Carone 7.75
7 Glenbard West Varsity Skylar Oh 9.00 22T York Emma Cartis 7.70
8 Lake Park Ava Bullington 8.95 22T York Daniella Chavez 7.70
9 Andrew Co-op (D230) Faith Casey 8.90 24T Naperville North Ava Kobbeman 7.50
10 Andrew Co-op (D230) Aimee Crnich 8.65 24T Naperville North Kelly Melnikoff 7.50
11 Lincoln-Way Co-Op Rylee Miller 8.60 26 Naperville North Sam Connolly 7.40
12T Andrew Co-op (D230) Reagann Chausse 8.50 27T Lincoln-Way Co-Op Flynn Meyer 7.20
12T Glenbard West Varsity Mackenzie Mason 8.50 27T York Hayley Schiltz 7.20
12T Naperville North Erin Arnold 8.50 29 Andrew Co-op (D230) Natalie Drnec 6.90
15T Lake Park Mikayla Gnutek 8.40 30 York Maeve Gibbs 6.40
 
York Varsity Invite — Sat Jan 21, 2023
Varsity FLOOR EXERCISE
1 Glenbard West Varsity Samantha Hopper 9.400 16 Lake Park Bella Ciccia 8.200
2 Lake Park Julia Bartnik 9.300 17T Andrew Co-op (D230) Becca Crnich 8.100
3 Lincoln-Way Co-Op Lainey Lekki 9.275 17T Naperville North Erin Arnold 8.100
4 Andrew Co-op (D230) Reagann Chausse 9.125 19 Andrew Co-op (D230) Peyton Bush 7.800
5 Glenbard West Varsity Autumn White 9.100 20 York Daniella Chavez 7.600
6 York Hayley Schiltz 9.000 21 Lincoln-Way Co-Op Natalie Hrkel 7.500
7 Andrew Co-op (D230) Aimee Crnich 8.900 22T Lake Park Alisia Gnutek 7.200
8 Andrew Co-op (D230) Kylie Wagner 8.820 22T Naperville North Kate Ahlfeld 7.200
9T Glenbard West Varsity Skylar Oh 8.800 22T York Mia Carone 7.200
9T Lincoln-Way Co-Op Flynn Meyer 8.800 25 Glenbard West Varsity Leah Chapski 7.000
11 Lincoln-Way Co-Op Alivia Ozinga 8.750 26T Naperville North Sam Connolly 6.900
12 Lake Park Cali Keefe 8.700 26T York Maeve Gibbs 6.900
13 Glenbard West Varsity Mackenzie Mason 8.600 28 York Gabrielle Zmaczynski 6.500
14 Lake Park Victoria Drogos 8.550 29 Naperville North Kelly Melnikoff 6.400
15 Lincoln-Way Co-Op Rylee Miller 8.300
 
York Varsity Invite — Sat Jan 21, 2023
Varsity ALL AROUND
1 Lake Park Julia Bartnik 37.650
2 Glenbard West Varsity Samantha Hopper 37.000
3 Lake Park Cali Keefe 36.250
4 Glenbard West Varsity Skylar Oh 36.200
5 Glenbard West Varsity Autumn White 35.000
6 Lincoln-Way Co-Op Rylee Miller 34.800
7 Lincoln-Way Co-Op Natalie Hrkel 33.950
8 Glenbard West Varsity Leah Chapski 33.800
9 Glenbard West Varsity Mackenzie Mason 33.550
10 Lincoln-Way Co-Op Lainey Lekki 33.325
11 York Hayley Schiltz 32.750
12T Naperville North Erin Arnold 32.350
12T York Daniella Chavez 32.350
14 York Mia Carone 30.150
15 Naperville North Sam Connolly 29.400
16 Naperville North Ava Kobbeman 13.500