Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
Pirate Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
JV TEAM TOTALS
FX PH SR V PB HB
Lake Zurich
1 Lyons Township 21.60 15.80 20.70 20.20 20.70 12.40 111.40
2 Wheaton Co-Op 14.20 15.20 18.30 12.70 18.35 11.30 90.05
3 Palatine 15.20 12.70 13.30 18.70 16.00 10.10 86.00
4 Niles West 18.00 12.00 12.10 20.10 13.90 9.20 85.30
5 Lake Park 17.90 14.80 6.40 12.70 4.90 5.00 61.70
6 Deerfield 8.60 7.90 8.90 13.40 8.10 6.60 53.50
7 Stevenson 8.20 2.50 0.00 12.10 1.60 0.00 24.40
 
Pirate Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
JV FLOOR EXERCISE
1 Lyons Township Ryan Renderman 8.60 13T Niles West Diego Rivera 5.00
2 Niles West Milan Dotlich 7.30 13T Palatine Callum Riley 5.00
3 Wheaton Co-Op Jayden Tran 7.20 15T Niles West Piero Ruiz 4.80
4 Lyons Township Jack Michaelson 7.10 15T Niles West Mason Sotelo 4.80
5 Wheaton Co-Op Maddox Kermend 7.00 17 Palatine Hector Garcia 4.50
6 Lake Park Saad Ahmed 6.30 18 Stevenson Jonathan Zerang 4.30
7 Lake Park Anthony Lekakis 6.00 19 Stevenson James Kim 3.90
8 Lyons Township Sean McCabe 5.90 20T Deerfield Jon Weissmueller 3.50
9T Niles West Kevin Huynh 5.70 20T Palatine Floyd Clark Riley 3.50
9T Palatine Jesus Hernandez 5.70 22 Palatine Brandon Collantes 3.30
11 Lake Park Kiran Mukherjee 5.60 23 Deerfield Joseph Karakuz 2.70
12 Lyons Township John Adler 5.30 24 Deerfield Lucas Penzenik 2.40
 
Pirate Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
JV POMMEL HORSE
1 Lyons Township Drake Levreau 6.40 13 Niles West Josiah Wong 4.00
2T Lyons Township Sean McCabe 5.60 14 Niles West Piero Ruiz 3.90
2T Wheaton Co-Op Maddox Kermend 5.60 15 Lyons Township John Adler 3.80
4 Lake Park Saad Ahmed 5.40 16 Niles West Stefan Kalcina 3.70
5T Lake Park Ken Deitcher 5.00 17 Deerfield Jon Weissmueller 3.60
5T Wheaton Co-Op Cayden Tran 5.00 18 Palatine Floyd Clark Riley 3.00
7 Wheaton Co-Op Jayden Tran 4.60 19T Palatine Kevin Ignacio 2.50
8T Lake Park Anthony Lekakis 4.40 19T Stevenson Jonathan Zerang 2.50
8T Palatine Jesus Hernandez 4.40 21 Deerfield Lucas Penzenik 2.20
10 Palatine Allan Aguilar 4.20 22T Deerfield Jacob Rasof 2.10
11T Niles West Milan Dotlich 4.10 22T Niles West Mason Sotelo 2.10
11T Palatine Carlos Tepox-Carillo 4.10 24 Lyons Township Diego Bahena 2.00
 
Pirate Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
JV STILL RINGS
1T Lyons Township John Adler 6.90 13T Deerfield Jacob Rasof 3.50
1T Lyons Township Sean McCabe 6.90 13T Niles West Stefan Kalcina 3.50
1T Lyons Township Ryan Renderman 6.90 15 Palatine Kevin Ignacio 3.40
4 Wheaton Co-Op Cayden Tran 6.50 16 Deerfield Jon Weissmueller 3.10
5 Lake Park Saad Ahmed 6.40 17 Palatine Callum Riley 2.90
6 Palatine Allan Aguilar 6.30 18T Niles West Josiah Wong 2.80
7T Lyons Township Tom Chyna 6.20 18T Palatine Floyd Clark Riley 2.80
7T Wheaton Co-Op Maddox Kermend 6.20 20 Deerfield Lucas Penzenik 2.30
9 Wheaton Co-Op Jayden Tran 5.60 21 Niles West Nathan Lieo 2.20
10 Niles West Milan Dotlich 5.00 22 Lyons Township Diego Bahena 1.30
11T Niles West Mason Sotelo 3.60 23 Deerfield Joseph Karakuz 1.00
11T Palatine Jesus Hernandez 3.60 24 Stevenson Jonathan Zerang 0.00
 
Pirate Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
JV VAULT
1 Niles West Milan Dotlich 8.50 11T Stevenson Jonathan Zerang 6.20
2 Lyons Township Sean McCabe 6.90 15T Lyons Township Owen Praetz 6.10
3 Lyons Township Ryan Renderman 6.80 15T Palatine Jesus Hernandez 6.10
4 Deerfield Jon Weissmueller 6.60 17 Stevenson James Kim 5.90
5T Lake Park Saad Ahmed 6.50 18T Deerfield Lucas Penzenik 5.80
5T Lyons Township Diego Bahena 6.50 18T Niles West Nathan Lieo 5.80
7 Wheaton Co-Op Maddox Kermend 6.40 18T Niles West Mason Sotelo 5.80
8T Lyons Township John Adler 6.30 21 Niles West Michael Cohen 5.70
8T Palatine Callum Riley 6.30 22 Palatine Thomas Tames 5.60
8T Wheaton Co-Op Jayden Tran 6.30 23 Niles West Kevin Huynh 5.40
11T Lake Park Anthony Lekakis 6.20 24 Deerfield Joseph Karakuz 1.00
11T Palatine Nathan Casbarian 6.20 25 Stevenson Connor McLaury 0.00
11T Palatine Brandon Collantes 6.20
 
Pirate Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
JV PARALLEL BARS
1 Lyons Township Ryan Renderman 7.90 13 Niles West Piero Ruiz 4.50
2 Wheaton Co-Op Maddox Kermend 6.75 14 Niles West Mason Sotelo 3.60
3T Lyons Township Sean McCabe 6.70 15 Deerfield Joseph Karakuz 3.40
3T Wheaton Co-Op Cayden Tran 6.70 16 Niles West Kevin Huynh 3.10
5 Lyons Township John Adler 6.10 17 Palatine Emerson Arias 3.00
6 Niles West Milan Dotlich 5.80 18 Deerfield Jon Weissmueller 2.70
7 Palatine Axel Carapia 5.60 19 Niles West Michael Cohen 2.40
8 Palatine Allan Aguilar 5.30 20 Deerfield Jacob Rasof 2.00
9 Palatine Angel Pimentel 5.10 21 Stevenson James Kim 1.60
10T Lake Park Saad Ahmed 4.90 22T Deerfield Lucas Penzenik 1.00
10T Wheaton Co-Op Jayden Tran 4.90 22T Lyons Township Diego Bahena 1.00
12 Palatine Jesus Hernandez 4.70 24 Stevenson Connor McLaury 0.00
 
Pirate Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
JV HORIZONTAL BAR
1 Lyons Township Sean McCabe 5.90 11T Palatine Jesus Hernandez 2.40
2 Lyons Township John Adler 5.10 13T Palatine Emerson Arias 2.30
3T Lake Park Saad Ahmed 5.00 13T Wheaton Co-Op Jayden Tran 2.30
3T Wheaton Co-Op Maddox Kermend 5.00 15 Deerfield Jon Weissmueller 2.00
5T Palatine Allan Aguilar 4.00 16 Niles West Mason Sotelo 1.50
5T Wheaton Co-Op Cayden Tran 4.00 17T Lyons Township Diego Bahena 1.40
7 Niles West Milan Dotlich 3.80 17T Palatine Axel Carapia 1.40
8 Palatine Angel Pimentel 3.70 19 Niles West Stefan Kalcina 1.20
9 Deerfield Jacob Rasof 3.50 20T Deerfield Joseph Karakuz 1.10
10 Niles West Piero Ruiz 3.00 20T Deerfield Lucas Penzenik 1.10
11T Niles West Nathan Lieo 2.40 22 Stevenson Connor McLaury 0.00
 
Pirate Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
JV ALL AROUND
1 Lyons Township Sean McCabe 37.900
2 Wheaton Co-Op Maddox Kermend 36.950
3 Niles West Milan Dotlich 34.500
4 Lake Park Saad Ahmed 34.500
5 Lyons Township John Adler 33.500
6 Wheaton Co-Op Jayden Tran 30.900
7 Palatine Jesus Hernandez 26.900
8 Deerfield Jon Weissmueller 21.500
9 Niles West Mason Sotelo 21.400
10 Deerfield Lucas Penzenik 14.800