Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
New Trier Freshman Invite — Mon Jan 15, 2024
Frosh/Soph TEAM TOTALS
V UB BB FX
Glenbrook South
1 Maine South 24.65 22.70 22.80 23.50 93.65
2 New Trier 24.60 22.00 23.50 23.40 93.50
3 Glenbrook North 21.65 16.10 20.90 21.65 80.30
4 Evanston 21.65 14.85 18.85 18.95 74.30
5 Niles North 21.20 11.90 15.80 16.15 65.05
6 Maine West 15.60 11.10 18.10 16.95 61.75
7 Highland Park 14.30 12.60 14.55 17.50 58.95
8 Niles West 18.20 9.30 13.90 16.10 57.50
9 Maine East 18.00 10.60 15.75 8.60 52.95
10 Deerfield 14.90 6.65 13.15 14.20 48.90
 
New Trier Freshman Invite — Mon Jan 15, 2024
Frosh/Soph VAULT
1 Maine South Maya Raczynski 8.70 16T Evanston Emily Rauh 7.20
2 Glenbrook North Erin Clarke 8.55 18 Evanston Effie Choldin 7.10
3 New Trier Kaya Cravens 8.40 19 Evanston Rachel Gordon 6.80
4 New Trier Lily McOmber 8.15 20T Maine West Andrea Angelova 6.60
5 New Trier Zoey Junker 8.05 20T Niles West Yasmin Abbas 6.60
6 Maine South Addison Nelson 8.00 22T Highland Park Lola Narkus 6.50
7 Maine South Eleni Sweeney 7.95 22T Niles North Grace Balson 6.50
8 Highland Park Hannah Grace 7.80 24T Evanston Liv Gerstein 5.90
9 Deerfield Ari Fagan 7.70 24T Niles West Caroline Latala 5.90
10 Niles North Cassidy Mallari 7.40 26 Glenbrook North Aylee Ziai 5.80
11T Evanston Ingrid Sylvestre 7.35 27 Niles West Hadiyalah Bongcawil 5.70
11T Maine South Nelly Katreva 7.35 28 Maine East Lydya Marqus 5.40
13T Glenbrook North Caitlin Sheedy 7.30 29 Maine East Nicole Maniewski 5.30
13T Maine East Natalia Ismail 7.30 30 Maine West Kaya Dudek 5.20
13T Niles North Naomi Brown 7.30 31 Maine West Tochi Ezeocha 3.80
16T Deerfield Hailey Brodsky 7.20
 
New Trier Freshman Invite — Mon Jan 15, 2024
Frosh/Soph UNEVEN BARS
1 New Trier Zoey Junker 8.20 18T Maine West Kaya Dudek 4.10
2 New Trier Lily McOmber 8.10 20 Niles North Grace Balson 3.90
3 Maine South Eleni Sweeney 7.80 21 Highland Park Lola Narkus 3.80
4 Maine South Maya Raczynski 7.60 22T Maine East Natalia Ismail 3.60
5 Glenbrook North Erin Clarke 7.50 22T Niles North Naomi Brown 3.60
6 Maine South Addison Nelson 7.30 24 Niles West Hadiyalah Bongcawil 3.30
7 Deerfield Ari Fagan 6.65 25 Maine East Lydya Marqus 2.90
8 Glenbrook North Caitlin Sheedy 6.60 26 Niles North Cassidy Mallari 2.80
9 New Trier Kaya Cravens 5.70 27 Evanston Rachel Gordon 2.60
10 Evanston Effie Choldin 5.40 28 Niles North Zaina Khan 2.20
11 Maine West Zoe Rentas 5.10 29 Glenbrook North Aylee Ziai 2.00
12 Evanston Emily Rauh 5.00 30 Maine West Macaria Mendoza 1.90
13 Highland Park Hannah Grace 4.60 31 Maine West Andrea Angelova 1.60
14 Niles West Caroline Latala 4.50 32T Highland Park Jocelyn Barrera 1.50
15 Evanston Jessica Patrascu 4.45 32T Highland Park Kaleah Liang 1.50
16 Niles North Elana (Lani) Altgold 4.40 32T Niles West Yasmin Abbas 1.50
17 Highland Park Savannah Hurda 4.20 32T Niles West Sophia Recinto 1.50
18T Maine East Nicole Maniewski 4.10
 
New Trier Freshman Invite — Mon Jan 15, 2024
Frosh/Soph BALANCE BEAM
1 Maine South Maya Raczynski 8.35 19 Maine South Nelly Katreva 5.45
2 New Trier Kaya Cravens 8.10 20 Maine West Zoe Rentas 5.40
3 Deerfield Ari Fagan 8.05 21 Niles North Cassidy Mallari 5.30
4 Glenbrook North Erin Clarke 8.00 22 Niles West Sophia Recinto 5.15
5 New Trier Lily McOmber 7.85 23 Deerfield Hailey Brodsky 5.10
6 New Trier Zoey Junker 7.55 24 Niles West Hadiyalah Bongcawil 5.05
7 Maine South Eleni Sweeney 7.25 25 Niles North Elana (Lani) Altgold 5.00
8 Maine South Addison Nelson 7.20 26 Maine East Lydya Marqus 4.95
9 Glenbrook North Caitlin Sheedy 6.80 27 Maine West Kaya Dudek 4.70
10 Maine West Andrea Angelova 6.70 28 Maine East Nicole Maniewski 4.60
11 Evanston Emily Rauh 6.50 29 Highland Park Lola Narkus 4.50
12 Evanston Effie Choldin 6.45 30 Highland Park Jocelyn Barrera 4.40
13 Maine East Natalia Ismail 6.20 31 Niles North Yara Kano 4.15
14 Glenbrook North Aylee Ziai 6.10 32 Highland Park Kaleah Liang 4.00
15 Maine West Macaria Mendoza 6.00 33 Niles North Meghan (Meg) Van Treese 3.80
16 Evanston Harper Nowlin 5.90 34 Niles West Yasmin Abbas 3.70
17 Highland Park Hannah Grace 5.65 35 Highland Park Savannah Hurda 3.60
18 Niles North Grace Balson 5.50 36 Evanston Liv Gerstein 2.40
 
New Trier Freshman Invite — Mon Jan 15, 2024
Frosh/Soph FLOOR EXERCISE
1 Maine South Eleni Sweeney 8.65 20 Niles North Naomi Brown 5.55
2 New Trier Kaya Cravens 8.25 21T Maine South Bella Millard 5.50
3 New Trier Zoey Junker 8.10 21T Maine West Zoe Rentas 5.50
4 Deerfield Ari Fagan 7.90 21T Niles North Cassidy Mallari 5.50
5 Maine South Maya Raczynski 7.85 24 Niles West Sophia Recinto 5.30
6 Glenbrook North Erin Clarke 7.70 25 Niles North Yara Kano 5.10
7 Glenbrook North Caitlin Sheedy 7.25 26T Maine West Macaria Mendoza 5.00
8 New Trier Lily McOmber 7.05 26T Niles North Grace Balson 5.00
9 Maine South Addison Nelson 7.00 26T Niles West Hadiyalah Bongcawil 5.00
10 Highland Park Hannah Grace 6.95 29T Maine East Natalia Ismail 4.90
11 Evanston Rachel Gordon 6.75 29T Niles North Elana (Lani) Altgold 4.90
12 Glenbrook North Aylee Ziai 6.70 31T Highland Park Kaleah Liang 4.60
13 Evanston Ingrid Sylvestre 6.50 31T Niles West Caroline Latala 4.60
14 Maine West Andrea Angelova 6.45 33 Evanston Liv Gerstein 4.50
15 Deerfield Hailey Brodsky 6.30 34T Highland Park Jocelyn Barrera 4.40
16 Maine South Nelly Katreva 6.00 34T Maine West Kaya Dudek 4.40
17 Highland Park Lola Narkus 5.95 36 Evanston Jessica Patrascu 4.10
18 Niles West Yasmin Abbas 5.80 37 Highland Park Savannah Hurda 3.90
19 Evanston Harper Nowlin 5.70 38 Maine East Lydya Marqus 3.70
 
New Trier Freshman Invite — Mon Jan 15, 2024
Frosh/Soph ALL AROUND
1 Maine South Maya Raczynski 32.500 13 Niles North Cassidy Mallari 21.000
2 New Trier Zoey Junker 31.900 14 Niles North Grace Balson 20.900
3 Glenbrook North Erin Clarke 31.750 15 Highland Park Lola Narkus 20.750
4 Maine South Eleni Sweeney 31.650 16 Glenbrook North Aylee Ziai 20.600
5 New Trier Lily McOmber 31.150 17 Niles West Hadiyalah Bongcawil 19.050
6 New Trier Kaya Cravens 30.450 18 Maine West Kaya Dudek 18.400
7 Deerfield Ari Fagan 30.300 19 Niles West Yasmin Abbas 17.600
8 Maine South Addison Nelson 29.500 20 Maine East Lydya Marqus 16.950
9 Glenbrook North Caitlin Sheedy 27.950 21 Niles North Elana (Lani) Altgold 14.300
10 Highland Park Hannah Grace 25.000 22 Maine East Nicole Maniewski 14.000
11 Maine East Natalia Ismail 22.000 23 Highland Park Savannah Hurda 11.700
12 Maine West Andrea Angelova 21.350