Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
Niles West Burkel Varsity Invite — Sat Mar 11, 2023
Varsity TEAM TOTALS
FX PH SR V PB HB
1 Hersey 24.40 22.75 25.00 20.55 26.00 25.10 143.80
2 Naperville North 25.40 20.75 22.50 23.15 22.00 19.95 133.75
3 Willowbrook 23.55 21.65 21.70 21.05 19.70 18.70 126.35
4 Deerfield 23.50 16.80 20.20 20.30 21.20 15.90 117.90
5 Glenbrook North 22.45 18.40 18.50 19.90 18.50 16.95 114.70
6 Evanston 21.70 17.35 19.75 19.55 20.70 15.10 114.15
7 Niles West 22.00 17.65 19.50 20.20 17.50 14.20 111.05
8 Schaumburg 22.40 16.05 19.75 18.55 18.60 15.10 110.45
9 Buffalo Grove 23.40 16.80 17.40 17.70 18.60 15.45 109.35
10 Conant 20.10 14.90 15.80 18.75 14.80 13.80 98.15
11 Niles North 16.90 14.10 16.10 17.00 9.60 10.90 84.60
12 Maine East 14.10 8.80 10.20 13.20 11.40 9.80 67.50
 
Niles West Burkel Varsity Invite — Sat Mar 11, 2023
Varsity FLOOR EXERCISE
1 Hersey Nate Mabry 9.30 21T Niles West Patrick Nauman 7.30
2 Naperville North Avi Sharon 8.90 24 Deerfield Max Warady 7.20
3 Hersey CJ Sayavongsa 8.80 25T Glenbrook North Sam Diaz 7.00
4 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 8.40 25T Niles West Johnathan Guan 7.00
5 Naperville North Jack Halama 8.30 25T Schaumburg Ricky Baisler 7.00
6 Willowbrook Jae Newman 8.25 28 Willowbrook Sam Gordon 6.90
7T Deerfield Chance Ferris 8.20 29 Evanston Max Spies 6.80
7T Naperville North Matas Budreika 8.20 30 Glenbrook North Johnny Sorial 6.70
9 Glenbrook North Michael Glowacki 8.15 31 Conant Danny Oliva 6.50
10T Buffalo Grove Justin Monko 8.10 32T Buffalo Grove Aidan Fickett 6.40
10T Deerfield Sam Morris 8.10 32T Willowbrook Peter Catania 6.40
10T Maine East Sean Urban 8.10 34T Conant Luke Moeller 6.30
13 Buffalo Grove Dawson Horvath 7.90 34T Conant Sanket Vyas 6.30
14 Schaumburg Cole Radley 7.80 34T Hersey Sergii Demianchuk 6.30
15 Niles West Ross Martchev 7.70 34T Schaumburg Spencer Tunquist 6.30
16 Schaumburg James Monroe 7.60 38T Hersey Logan Riley 6.20
17T Evanston Jacob Potter 7.50 38T Niles West Max Hort 6.20
17T Naperville North Kai Goodrick 7.50 40 Deerfield Henrik Lewis 6.10
19T Buffalo Grove Max Lofrano 7.40 41 Maine East Marco Tobin 6.00
19T Evanston Mo Frischer 7.40 42T Niles North Zach Smith 5.70
21T Conant Zhandos Duisheev 7.30 42T Niles North Aaron Vu 5.70
21T Glenbrook North Eli Cohen 7.30 44 Niles North Gerard Sola 5.50
 
Niles West Burkel Varsity Invite — Sat Mar 11, 2023
Varsity POMMEL HORSE
1 Hersey Nate Mabry 9.400 23T Buffalo Grove Dawson Horvath 5.600
2 Naperville North Avi Sharon 8.200 23T Buffalo Grove Justin Monko 5.600
3 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 7.500 23T Schaumburg James Monroe 5.600
4 Hersey CJ Sayavongsa 7.300 27 Evanston Louis Hodges 5.300
5 Willowbrook Jae Newman 7.100 28 Niles West Ross Martchev 5.200
6 Willowbrook Matthew Casey 7.050 29T Buffalo Grove Max Lofrano 5.100
7 Conant Sanket Vyas 6.700 29T Maine East Marco Tobin 5.100
8 Niles West Jonathon Wu 6.650 29T Niles North Gerard Sola 5.100
9T Glenbrook North Michael Glowacki 6.300 32T Deerfield Nathan Penzenik 5.000
9T Naperville North Kai Goodrick 6.300 32T Niles North Seth Naelgas 5.000
11 Naperville North Matas Budreika 6.250 34T Glenbrook North Eli Cohen 4.500
12 Glenbrook North Luke Smith 6.200 34T Schaumburg Keegan Creighton 4.500
13T Evanston Jacob Potter 6.050 36 Conant George Izevkov 4.300
13T Hersey Drew Netolicky 6.050 37 Niles North Dylan Fernando 4.000
15T Deerfield Max Warady 6.000 38 Conant Johnny Hofman 3.900
15T Evanston Mo Frischer 6.000 39T Maine East Sean Urban 3.700
17 Naperville North Jack Halama 5.955 39T Schaumburg Ricky Baisler 3.700
18 Schaumburg Adrian Le 5.950 41 Niles West Vinay Patil 3.200
19 Glenbrook North Sam Diaz 5.900 42 Willowbrook Sam Gordon 2.900
20T Deerfield Sam Morris 5.800 43 Conant Anthony Setchanov 2.600
20T Niles West Cristian Guerrero 5.800 44 Evanston Harper Papachristos 2.400
22 Hersey Sergii Demianchuk 5.625 45 Deerfield Chance Ferris 1.000
23T Buffalo Grove Aidan Fickett 5.600
 
Niles West Burkel Varsity Invite — Sat Mar 11, 2023
Varsity STILL RINGS
1 Hersey Nate Mabry 9.20 24T Glenbrook North Shane Vayser 6.10
2 Hersey CJ Sayavongsa 8.30 24T Niles West Andres Zaide 6.10
3 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 7.95 26T Conant George Izevkov 6.00
4 Naperville North Avi Sharon 7.90 26T Evanston Jack McClintock 6.00
5 Hersey Drew Netolicky 7.50 26T Hersey Sergii Demianchuk 6.00
6 Naperville North Jack Halama 7.40 26T Niles West Brayden Kleeberg 6.00
7 Naperville North Kai Goodrick 7.20 30 Willowbrook Matthew Casey 5.90
8 Willowbrook Sam Gordon 7.10 31 Buffalo Grove Sarmat Khabalov 5.70
9 Schaumburg James Monroe 7.05 32 Evanston Max Spies 5.60
10 Deerfield Sam Morris 7.00 33T Buffalo Grove Justin Monko 5.50
11T Evanston Mo Frischer 6.90 33T Conant Sanket Vyas 5.50
11T Glenbrook North Sam Diaz 6.90 33T Glenbrook North Luke Smith 5.50
13 Evanston Jacob Potter 6.85 33T Niles North Seth Naelgas 5.50
14 Niles West Cristian Guerrero 6.80 33T Niles North Zach Smith 5.50
15 Deerfield Chance Ferris 6.70 38 Schaumburg Ricky Baisler 5.30
16 Willowbrook Jae Newman 6.65 39 Maine East Marco Tobin 5.20
17 Niles West Austin Braden 6.60 40 Niles North Gerard Sola 5.10
18 Deerfield Max Warady 6.50 41 Maine East Sean Urban 5.00
19 Schaumburg Cole Radley 6.40 42 Conant Syed Hussain 4.30
20T Naperville North Matas Budreika 6.30 43 Glenbrook North Michael Glowacki 4.20
20T Schaumburg Keegan Creighton 6.30 44 Buffalo Grove Thomas Wojcik 3.80
22T Buffalo Grove Dawson Horvath 6.20 45 Conant Donovan Stokes 3.10
22T Deerfield Nathan Penzenik 6.20
 
Niles West Burkel Varsity Invite — Sat Mar 11, 2023
Varsity VAULT
1 Hersey Nate Mabry 9.00 22T Conant Dominic Samolinski 6.20
2 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 8.95 22T Hersey CJ Sayavongsa 6.20
3 Naperville North Avi Sharon 8.90 25 Willowbrook Jae Newman 6.15
4 Niles West Patrick Nauman 8.50 26 Niles West Johnathan Guan 6.10
5 Naperville North Jack Halama 7.50 27 Schaumburg Ricky Baisler 6.05
6 Deerfield Sam Morris 7.20 28T Buffalo Grove Dawson Horvath 6.00
7 Evanston Mo Frischer 7.00 28T Conant George Izevkov 6.00
8 Maine East Sean Urban 6.95 30 Willowbrook Isaac Smith 5.95
9 Glenbrook North Michael Glowacki 6.90 31 Buffalo Grove Aidan Fickett 5.90
10 Schaumburg Cole Radley 6.80 32 Evanston Max Spies 5.85
11 Naperville North Kai Goodrick 6.75 33 Buffalo Grove Justin Monko 5.80
12T Evanston Jacob Potter 6.70 34T Niles North Zach Smith 5.70
12T Naperville North Matas Budreika 6.70 34T Niles North Gerard Sola 5.70
14 Deerfield Chance Ferris 6.65 34T Schaumburg Spencer Tunquist 5.70
15 Glenbrook North Eli Cohen 6.60 34T Willowbrook Peter Catania 5.70
16 Deerfield Henrik Lewis 6.45 38T Niles North Aaron Vu 5.60
17 Glenbrook North Luke Smith 6.40 38T Niles West Andres Zaide 5.60
18 Conant Sanket Vyas 6.35 40 Niles West Jonathon Wu 5.45
19T Deerfield Max Warady 6.30 41 Buffalo Grove Max Lofrano 5.40
19T Glenbrook North Dylan Azizi 6.30 42 Hersey Sergii Demianchuk 5.35
21 Maine East Marco Tobin 6.25 43 Hersey Logan Riley 5.30
22T Conant Danny Oliva 6.20 44 Schaumburg James Monroe 5.10
 
Niles West Burkel Varsity Invite — Sat Mar 11, 2023
Varsity PARALLEL BARS
1T Hersey Nate Mabry 9.20 23T Evanston Louis Hodges 6.10
1T Hersey CJ Sayavongsa 9.20 23T Glenbrook North Dylan Azizi 6.10
3T Hersey Drew Netolicky 7.60 23T Glenbrook North Luke Smith 6.10
3T Naperville North Avi Sharon 7.60 23T Niles West Brayden Kleeberg 6.10
5 Naperville North Jack Halama 7.50 27 Willowbrook Jae Newman 6.00
6T Deerfield Max Warady 7.40 28 Maine East Sean Urban 5.80
6T Evanston Jacob Potter 7.40 29T Maine East Marco Tobin 5.60
8 Deerfield Sam Morris 7.30 29T Schaumburg Ricky Baisler 5.60
9T Evanston Mo Frischer 7.20 29T Willowbrook Matthew Casey 5.60
9T Hersey Sergii Demianchuk 7.20 32 Conant George Izevkov 5.50
11 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 7.10 33 Buffalo Grove Aidan Fickett 5.40
12 Naperville North Matas Budreika 6.90 34T Niles North Dylan Fernando 5.20
13 Schaumburg James Monroe 6.80 34T Niles West Johnathan Guan 5.20
14 Buffalo Grove Justin Monko 6.70 36T Niles West Andres Zaide 5.10
15 Willowbrook Sam Gordon 6.60 36T Schaumburg Cole Radley 5.10
16T Buffalo Grove Dawson Horvath 6.50 38 Deerfield Chance Ferris 4.90
16T Deerfield Nathan Penzenik 6.50 39 Conant Sanket Vyas 4.70
18 Naperville North Kai Goodrick 6.30 40 Conant Johnny Hofman 4.60
19T Glenbrook North Michael Glowacki 6.20 41 Conant Syed Hussain 3.50
19T Glenbrook North Shane Vayser 6.20 42 Niles North Gerard Sola 2.70
19T Niles West Cristian Guerrero 6.20 43 Niles North Zach Smith 1.70
19T Schaumburg Keegan Creighton 6.20
 
Niles West Burkel Varsity Invite — Sat Mar 11, 2023
Varsity HORIZONTAL BAR
1 Hersey Nate Mabry 9.40 23T Buffalo Grove Justin Monko 4.90
2 Hersey CJ Sayavongsa 9.00 23T Evanston Mo Frischer 4.90
3 Naperville North Jack Halama 7.85 23T Evanston Jack McClintock 4.90
4 Willowbrook Jae Newman 7.50 23T Niles West Cristian Guerrero 4.90
5 Hersey Drew Netolicky 6.70 23T Niles West Max Hort 4.90
6 Naperville North Avi Sharon 6.60 28 Schaumburg James Monroe 4.80
7 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 6.10 29T Buffalo Grove Aidan Fickett 4.70
8 Glenbrook North Eli Cohen 5.95 29T Glenbrook North Luke Smith 4.70
9 Glenbrook North Shane Vayser 5.90 29T Naperville North Declan Smith 4.70
10T Deerfield Max Warady 5.60 29T Schaumburg Ricky Baisler 4.70
10T Schaumburg Cole Radley 5.60 33T Conant Johnny Hofman 4.40
12 Naperville North Matas Budreika 5.50 33T Hersey Sergii Demianchuk 4.40
13 Maine East Sean Urban 5.40 33T Maine East Marco Tobin 4.40
14 Buffalo Grove Sarmat Khabalov 5.35 33T Niles North Dylan Fernando 4.40
15T Conant Sanket Vyas 5.30 33T Niles West Andres Zaide 4.40
15T Evanston Jacob Potter 5.30 38 Schaumburg Adrian Le 4.20
17T Buffalo Grove Dawson Horvath 5.20 39 Conant Anthony Setchanov 4.10
17T Deerfield Nathan Penzenik 5.20 40 Conant Luke Moeller 3.80
19T Deerfield Chance Ferris 5.10 41 Niles North Zach Smith 3.70
19T Glenbrook North Michael Glowacki 5.10 42 Niles North Gerard Sola 2.80
19T Willowbrook Matthew Casey 5.10 43 Deerfield Henrik Lewis 2.60
22 Willowbrook Sam Gordon 5.00 44 Niles West Charles Alvarado 2.00
 
Niles West Burkel Varsity Invite — Sat Mar 11, 2023
Varsity ALL AROUND
1 Hersey Nate Mabry 55.500 11 Buffalo Grove Dawson Horvath 37.400
2 Hersey CJ Sayavongsa 48.800 12 Schaumburg James Monroe 36.950
3 Naperville North Avi Sharon 48.100 13 Glenbrook North Michael Glowacki 36.850
4 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 46.000 14 Buffalo Grove Justin Monko 36.600
5 Naperville North Jack Halama 44.505 15 Maine East Sean Urban 34.950
6 Willowbrook Jae Newman 41.650 16 Conant Sanket Vyas 34.850
7 Naperville North Matas Budreika 39.850 17T Deerfield Chance Ferris 32.550
8 Evanston Jacob Potter 39.800 17T Maine East Marco Tobin 32.550
9 Evanston Mo Frischer 39.400 19 Schaumburg Ricky Baisler 32.350
10 Deerfield Max Warady 39.000 20 Niles North Gerard Sola 26.900