Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
Ken Scorza Invite — Sat Apr 16, 2022
Varsity TEAM TOTALS
FX PH SR V PB HB
1 Downers Grove North 26.100 23.400 23.000 23.250 24.800 22.700 143.250
2 York 26.100 18.100 25.700 25.900 22.200 25.000 143.000
3 Stevenson 25.500 20.900 23.000 24.400 23.850 22.400 140.050
4 Glenbard East 22.900 18.300 21.600 23.000 23.350 19.550 128.700
5 Willowbrook 20.900 17.350 19.800 21.800 19.900 12.900 112.650
6 Rolling Meadows 18.800 12.250 17.900 20.800 13.400 8.300 91.450
7 Mundelein 9.500 8.400 8.500 9.100 7.900 8.100 51.500
 
Ken Scorza Invite — Sat Apr 16, 2022
Varsity FLOOR EXERCISE
1 Mundelein Holden Allsbury 9.50 13T Rolling Meadows Keith Koehler 7.50
2 York Renny Barnitz 9.10 13T York Owen David 7.50
3T Downers Grove North Parker Elisha 9.00 16 Willowbrook Peter Catania 7.40
3T Stevenson Santi Gonzalez 9.00 17 Downers Grove North Josh Castro 7.30
5T Downers Grove North Dan Swanson 8.80 18 Downers Grove North Layton Filips 7.00
5T York joseph Qualtier 8.80 19 Glenbard East Logan Hess - (Sr) 6.70
7 Glenbard East Vaden Srey 8.70 20 Glenbard East Jackson Tuhey 6.50
8 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 8.50 21 Stevenson Daniel Castro 6.30
9T Downers Grove North Jake Mateja 8.30 22 Stevenson Quinton Bar 6.10
9T Stevenson Finlay Oyston 8.30 23 Rolling Meadows Kenny Sakurada 5.70
11T Stevenson Thor Mace 8.20 24 Rolling Meadows Jaiden Montgomery 5.60
11T York Dennis Sosnovyy 8.20 25 Willowbrook Luis Ramirez 5.00
13T Glenbard East Nick Bishop - (Sr) 7.50 26 Rolling Meadows Ayden Steffler 4.30
 
Ken Scorza Invite — Sat Apr 16, 2022
Varsity POMMEL HORSE
1 Mundelein Holden Allsbury 8.40 15 Willowbrook Matthew Casey 5.95
2 Downers Grove North Colby Bormann 8.30 16 Willowbrook Peter Catania 5.90
3 Rolling Meadows Daniel Marciniak 8.15 17 Downers Grove North Parker Elisha 5.75
4 York Renny Barnitz 8.10 18 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 5.50
5 Downers Grove North Jake Mateja 8.05 19 Stevenson Daniel Castro 5.30
6 Glenbard East Vaden Srey 8.00 20 Willowbrook Cesar Franco 4.80
7 Stevenson Thor Mace 7.95 21 Glenbard East Logan Hess - (Sr) 4.00
8 Downers Grove North Frank Miceli 7.05 22T Glenbard East Jackson Tuhey 3.00
9 York Dennis Sosnovyy 7.00 22T York Nolan Fazzini 3.00
10 Downers Grove North Dan Swanson 6.60 24 Glenbard East Julian Reyna - (Sr) 2.80
11 Stevenson Tyler Ehlen - (Sr) 6.55 25 Rolling Meadows Keith Koehler 2.10
12 Stevenson Santi Gonzalez 6.40 26 Rolling Meadows Kenny Sakurada 2.00
13 Glenbard East Nick Bishop - (Sr) 6.30 27 Rolling Meadows Jaiden Montgomery 1.20
14 Stevenson Finlay Oyston 6.10 28 Rolling Meadows Ayden Steffler 1.00
 
Ken Scorza Invite — Sat Apr 16, 2022
Varsity STILL RINGS
1 York Renny Barnitz 8.80 13T Stevenson Santi Gonzalez 7.10
2 York Nolan Fazzini 8.70 13T Stevenson Tyler Ehlen - (Sr) 7.10
3 Mundelein Holden Allsbury 8.50 16 Glenbard East Nick Bishop - (Sr) 6.60
4 York Dennis Sosnovyy 8.20 17 Willowbrook Matthew Casey 6.50
5 Stevenson Thor Mace 8.00 18 Rolling Meadows Keith Koehler 6.20
6 Stevenson Finlay Oyston 7.90 19 Glenbard East Julian Reyna - (Sr) 6.10
7T Glenbard East Vaden Srey 7.80 20T Downers Grove North Dan Swanson 5.90
7T Willowbrook Daniel Javier 7.80 20T Rolling Meadows Kenny Sakurada 5.90
9T Downers Grove North Parker Elisha 7.70 22 Rolling Meadows Jaiden Montgomery 5.80
9T Downers Grove North Frank Miceli 7.70 23 Willowbrook Peter Catania 5.50
11 Downers Grove North Jake Mateja 7.60 24 Rolling Meadows Ayden Steffler 4.80
12 Glenbard East Logan Hess - (Sr) 7.20 25 Glenbard East Jackson Tuhey 3.90
13T Downers Grove North Ronnie Cutler 7.10
 
Ken Scorza Invite — Sat Apr 16, 2022
Varsity VAULT
1 Mundelein Holden Allsbury 9.10 12T Willowbrook Peter Catania 7.20
2 York Renny Barnitz 8.90 15T Glenbard East Nick Bishop - (Sr) 7.10
3 Stevenson Finlay Oyston 8.80 15T Stevenson Santi Gonzalez 7.10
4 Glenbard East Vaden Srey 8.70 17 Willowbrook Luis Ramirez 7.00
5 York joseph Qualtier 8.60 18T Glenbard East Logan Hess - (Sr) 6.90
6 Downers Grove North Parker Elisha 8.55 18T Rolling Meadows Jaiden Montgomery 6.90
7 Stevenson Thor Mace 8.50 20 Glenbard East Julian Reyna - (Sr) 6.80
8 York Owen David 8.40 21T Downers Grove North Layton Filips 6.70
9 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 7.60 21T Rolling Meadows Ayden Steffler 6.70
10 Downers Grove North Dan Swanson 7.40 21T Stevenson Daniel Castro 6.70
11 Downers Grove North Jake Mateja 7.30 24 Downers Grove North Josh Castro 6.40
12T Glenbard East Jackson Tuhey 7.20 25 Rolling Meadows Kenny Sakurada 6.00
12T Rolling Meadows Keith Koehler 7.20 26 Stevenson Guy Ganon 5.50
 
Ken Scorza Invite — Sat Apr 16, 2022
Varsity PARALLEL BARS
1 Downers Grove North Colby Bormann 8.40 13T York Nolan Fazzini 7.40
2 Downers Grove North Jake Mateja 8.30 15 York Renny Barnitz 6.80
3 Glenbard East Vaden Srey 8.25 16 Stevenson Santi Gonzalez 6.60
4 Stevenson Finlay Oyston 8.15 17 Glenbard East Nick Bishop - (Sr) 6.50
5 Downers Grove North Parker Elisha 8.10 18 Willowbrook Peter Catania 6.40
6T Downers Grove North Frank Miceli 8.00 19T Stevenson Daniel Castro 6.10
6T Stevenson Thor Mace 8.00 19T Willowbrook Matthew Casey 6.10
6T York Dennis Sosnovyy 8.00 21 Rolling Meadows Keith Koehler 5.40
9 Mundelein Holden Allsbury 7.90 22 Downers Grove North Dan Swanson 4.70
10 Stevenson Tyler Ehlen - (Sr) 7.70 23 Rolling Meadows Kenny Sakurada 4.30
11 Glenbard East Logan Hess - (Sr) 7.60 24T Glenbard East Jackson Tuhey 3.70
12 Glenbard East Julian Reyna - (Sr) 7.50 24T Rolling Meadows Jaiden Montgomery 3.70
13T Willowbrook Daniel Javier 7.40 26 Rolling Meadows Ayden Steffler 3.60
 
Ken Scorza Invite — Sat Apr 16, 2022
Varsity HORIZONTAL BAR
1 York Renny Barnitz 9.00 13T Glenbard East Nick Bishop - (Sr) 5.20
2 Stevenson Thor Mace 8.40 15 Stevenson Tyler Ehlen - (Sr) 5.00
3 York Nolan Fazzini 8.20 16 Willowbrook Peter Catania 4.90
4 Mundelein Holden Allsbury 8.10 17 Downers Grove North Quinn Matune 4.80
5 Glenbard East Vaden Srey 8.05 18 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 4.60
6 Downers Grove North Colby Bormann 8.00 19 Glenbard East Logan Hess - (Sr) 4.40
7 Stevenson Finlay Oyston 7.90 20 Stevenson Daniel Castro 3.90
8T Downers Grove North Parker Elisha 7.80 21 Willowbrook Matthew Casey 3.40
8T York Dennis Sosnovyy 7.80 22T Glenbard East Jackson Tuhey 2.80
10 Downers Grove North Jake Mateja 6.90 22T Rolling Meadows Keith Koehler 2.80
11 Glenbard East Julian Reyna - (Sr) 6.30 22T Rolling Meadows Ayden Steffler 2.80
12 Stevenson Santi Gonzalez 6.10 25 Rolling Meadows Kenny Sakurada 2.70
13T Downers Grove North Dan Swanson 5.20 26 Rolling Meadows Jaiden Montgomery 1.00
 
Ken Scorza Invite — Sat Apr 16, 2022
Varsity ALL AROUND
1 Mundelein Holden Allsbury 51.50 10T York Dennis Sosnovyy 39.20
2 York Renny Barnitz 50.70 12 Downers Grove North Dan Swanson 38.60
3 Glenbard East Vaden Srey 49.50 13 Willowbrook Peter Catania 37.30
4 Stevenson Thor Mace 49.05 14 Glenbard East Logan Hess - (Sr) 36.80
5 Stevenson Finlay Oyston 47.15 15 Rolling Meadows Keith Koehler 31.20
6 Downers Grove North Parker Elisha 46.90 16 York Nolan Fazzini 27.30
7 Downers Grove North Jake Mateja 46.45 17 Glenbard East Jackson Tuhey 27.10
8 Stevenson Santi Gonzalez 42.30 18 Rolling Meadows Kenny Sakurada 26.60
9 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 41.40 19 Rolling Meadows Jaiden Montgomery 24.20
10T Glenbard East Nick Bishop - (Sr) 39.20 20 Rolling Meadows Ayden Steffler 23.20