Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
Lake County Invite — Sat Jan 12, 2019
Varsity TEAM TOTALS
V UB BB FX
Lakes
1 Carmel 37.100 37.300 35.850 36.250 146.500
2 Barrington 37.200 34.400 35.300 34.650 141.550
3 Stevenson 36.300 36.000 34.850 33.900 141.050
4 Lake Zurich 35.500 34.650 34.400 35.925 140.475
5 Mundelein 33.000 33.350 34.100 35.325 135.775
6 Deerfield 34.950 31.300 34.700 34.050 135.000
7 Lake Forest 35.000 32.700 33.800 33.225 134.725
8 Libertyville 33.950 31.550 32.350 33.550 131.400
9 Vernon Hills 33.900 32.400 31.950 31.500 129.750
10 Warren 33.250 29.400 31.750 30.350 124.750
11 Lakes/Antioch Coop 32.800 26.600 31.950 31.200 122.550
12 Lake Forest Academy 7.800 7.900 8.500 8.450 32.650
 
Lake County Invite — Sat Jan 12, 2019
Varsity VAULT
1 Carmel Lyndsey Basara 9.60 28T Warren Hannah McCue 8.40
2T Mundelein Emma Hallin 9.50 32T Libertyville Kylie Skie 8.35
4 Stevenson Emily Weinstein 9.45 32T Vernon Hills Dylan Sides 8.35
5T Barrington Lauren Tenbrunsel 9.40 32T Warren Abbie Bosko 8.35
5T Lake Forest Kristin Fisch 9.40 35T Deerfield Joie Platt 8.30
7T Carmel Kyla Rapplean 9.35 35T Lakes/Antioch Coop Jenna Lamberty 8.30
7T Stevenson Sarina Johnson 9.35 35T Libertyville Liv Bertaud 8.30
9 Barrington Sarah Ruesch 9.30 38T Lake Forest Sophie Prozument 8.20
10T Barrington Brooke Husby 9.25 38T Lakes/Antioch Coop Ally Olsen 8.20
10T Barrington Jade Moranetz 9.25 38T Lake Zurich Michaella Gregoire 8.20
12T Carmel Izzy Kropiwiec 9.15 38T Libertyville Maddie Swanson 8.20
12T Deerfield Hannah Agins 9.15 38T Libertyville Constance Zanze 8.20
14T Libertyville Cameron Hamilton 9.10 38T Mundelein Sydney Naddy 8.20
16T Barrington Alana Riemenschneider 9.00 38T Vernon Hills Mia Mihalic 8.20
16T Carmel Clare Keane 9.00 45T Lakes/Antioch Coop Allison Grosche 8.15
18 Deerfield Campbell Kent 8.85 45T Lakes/Antioch Coop Bryanna Self 8.15
19 Stevenson Ainslee Cutler 8.80 47T Stevenson Hannah Severyns 8.10
20T Lake Forest Nelli Fleming 8.70 47T Warren Abbie Dearinger 8.10
20T Lake Forest Gianna Pasquesi 8.70 49T Lake Forest Madison Miks 8.00
20T Stevenson Ally Gitler 8.70 49T Lakes/Antioch Coop Hailey Menzies 8.00
23 Deerfield Lea Alatzakis 8.65 49T Warren Aaliyah Humphreys 8.00
24 Vernon Hills Avery Longdon 8.60 52T Lake Forest Academy Liv Markey 7.80
25T Carmel Audrey Legarreta 8.55 52T Mundelein Audrey Kafka 7.80
25T Vernon Hills Emma McGreevy 8.55 54 Mundelein Audrey Rehm 7.50
28T Vernon Hills Caitlin Kolb 8.40 55 Mundelein Elle Mishler 7.40
28T Warren Sharon Dhali 8.40
 
Lake County Invite — Sat Jan 12, 2019
Varsity UNEVEN BARS
1 Carmel Clare Keane 9.60 31T Lake Forest Academy Liv Markey 7.90
2 Carmel Izzy Kropiwiec 9.50 31T Libertyville Constance Zanze 7.90
3 Stevenson Emily Weinstein 9.25 33 Libertyville Maddie Swanson 7.85
4T Carmel Lyndsey Basara 9.20 34T Barrington Jade Moranetz 7.80
4T Lake Forest Kristin Fisch 9.20 34T Warren Abbie Bosko 7.80
6 Stevenson Ainslee Cutler 9.05 34T Warren Sharon Dhali 7.80
7T Barrington Sarah Ruesch 9.00 37T Barrington Alana Riemenschneider 7.70
7T Barrington Lauren Tenbrunsel 9.00 37T Mundelein Elle Mishler 7.70
7T Carmel Audrey Legarreta 9.00 39 Mundelein Sydney Naddy 7.65
7T Mundelein Audrey Kafka 9.00 40 Lake Forest Sophie Prozument 7.55
11 Stevenson Sarina Johnson 8.95 41T Lakes/Antioch Coop Jenna Lamberty 7.50
13 Stevenson Ally Gitler 8.75 41T Libertyville Liv Bertaud 7.50
15T Barrington Ashley Diaz 8.60 43T Lake Forest Madison Miks 7.40
17T Lake Forest Gianna Pasquesi 8.55 43T Vernon Hills Emma McGreevy 7.40
19 Mundelein Emma Hallin 8.50 45 Lake Forest Nelli Fleming 7.15
20T Stevenson Maya Fergus 8.45 46T Deerfield Hannah Agins 7.10
20T Vernon Hills Caitlin Kolb 8.45 46T Libertyville Kylie Skie 7.10
22 Vernon Hills Avery Longdon 8.35 48T Vernon Hills Eliana Bernat 6.90
23 Libertyville Cameron Hamilton 8.30 48T Warren Abbie Dearinger 6.90
25T Carmel Kyla Rapplean 8.20 48T Warren Hannah McCue 6.90
25T Vernon Hills Dylan Sides 8.20 51 Lakes/Antioch Coop Bryanna Self 6.60
27T Deerfield Lea Alatzakis 8.15 52 Lakes/Antioch Coop Hailey Menzies 6.50
27T Mundelein Audrey Rehm 8.15 53T Lakes/Antioch Coop Allison Grosche 6.00
29 Deerfield Joie Platt 8.05 53T Lakes/Antioch Coop Ally Olsen 6.00
30 Deerfield Campbell Kent 8.00
 
Lake County Invite — Sat Jan 12, 2019
Varsity BALANCE BEAM
2 Mundelein Emma Hallin 9.50 28T Deerfield Hannah Agins 8.25
3 Carmel Audrey Legarreta 9.25 28T Libertyville Cameron Hamilton 8.25
4T Barrington Jade Moranetz 9.15 28T Vernon Hills Mia Mihalic 8.25
4T Deerfield Joie Platt 9.15 32 Mundelein Audrey Rehm 8.15
6 Carmel Izzy Kropiwiec 9.10 33 Barrington Sydney Goodman 8.10
7T Barrington Lauren Tenbrunsel 9.00 34T Libertyville Maddie Swanson 8.05
7T Deerfield Campbell Kent 9.00 34T Vernon Hills Avery Longdon 8.05
9 Stevenson Emily Weinstein 8.95 34T Warren Aaliyah Humphreys 8.05
10T Carmel Kyla Rapplean 8.90 39 Vernon Hills Caitlin Kolb 7.95
10T Lake Forest Kristin Fisch 8.90 40T Lake Forest Gianna Pasquesi 7.90
12 Stevenson Sarina Johnson 8.85 40T Lakes/Antioch Coop Bryanna Self 7.90
13 Barrington Alana Riemenschneider 8.75 42T Lakes/Antioch Coop Allison Grosche 7.85
14 Stevenson Riley Polatsek 8.70 42T Mundelein Elle Mishler 7.85
15T Carmel Clare Keane 8.60 44T Lakes/Antioch Coop Hailey Menzies 7.80
15T Mundelein Audrey Kafka 8.60 44T Stevenson Maya Fergus 7.80
17T Lake Forest Madison Miks 8.55 46 Warren Abbie Bosko 7.75
19 Lake Forest Academy Liv Markey 8.50 47T Libertyville Liv Bertaud 7.70
20T Carmel Lyndsey Basara 8.45 47T Vernon Hills Eliana Bernat 7.70
20T Lake Forest Sophie Prozument 8.45 49 Warren Sharon Dhali 7.65
22T Barrington Sarah Ruesch 8.40 50 Vernon Hills Dylan Sides 7.55
22T Lakes/Antioch Coop Jenna Lamberty 8.40 51 Libertyville Constance Zanze 7.35
24T Libertyville Kylie Skie 8.35 52 Lake Forest Nelli Fleming 7.30
24T Stevenson Ally Gitler 8.35 53 Mundelein Sydney Naddy 7.05
26T Deerfield Lea Alatzakis 8.30 54 Warren Abbie Dearinger 6.70
26T Warren Hannah McCue 8.30 55 Lakes/Antioch Coop Ally Olsen 6.65
 
Lake County Invite — Sat Jan 12, 2019
Varsity FLOOR EXERCISE
1 Barrington Lauren Tenbrunsel 9.350 30T Carmel Izzy Kropiwiec 8.200
2 Mundelein Elle Mishler 9.275 30T Stevenson Ally Gitler 8.200
4 Carmel Lyndsey Basara 9.200 32 Warren Sharon Dhali 8.150
5 Lake Forest Kristin Fisch 9.175 33T Lakes/Antioch Coop Bryanna Self 8.100
6T Mundelein Emma Hallin 9.150 33T Warren Hannah McCue 8.100
6T Stevenson Emily Weinstein 9.150 35T Libertyville Liv Bertaud 8.050
9 Carmel Kyla Rapplean 9.100 35T Vernon Hills Caitlin Kolb 8.050
10 Carmel Audrey Legarreta 9.000 37 Lakes/Antioch Coop Jenna Lamberty 8.000
11T Carmel Clare Keane 8.950 38 Stevenson Sarina Johnson 7.950
11T Libertyville Kylie Skie 8.950 39T Barrington Jade Moranetz 7.850
14 Deerfield Joie Platt 8.900 39T Mundelein Audrey Rehm 7.850
15 Barrington Brooke Husby 8.850 41 Libertyville Constance Zanze 7.800
16 Libertyville Cameron Hamilton 8.750 42 Stevenson Maya Fergus 7.750
17T Barrington Alana Riemenschneider 8.600 43 Vernon Hills Dylan Sides 7.700
17T Deerfield Hannah Agins 8.600 44 Warren Abbie Bosko 7.650
17T Stevenson Ainslee Cutler 8.600 45 Lakes/Antioch Coop Ally Olsen 7.600
22 Vernon Hills Avery Longdon 8.500 46 Lakes/Antioch Coop Hailey Menzies 7.500
23T Lake Forest Madison Miks 8.450 47 Libertyville Maddie Swanson 7.300
23T Lake Forest Gianna Pasquesi 8.450 48 Vernon Hills Eliana Bernat 7.250
23T Lake Forest Academy Liv Markey 8.450 49 Lake Forest Nelli Fleming 7.150
23T Mundelein Audrey Kafka 8.450 50 Vernon Hills Mia Mihalic 7.100
23T Mundelein Sydney Naddy 8.450 51 Barrington Sarah Ruesch 7.000
28 Deerfield Campbell Kent 8.300 52 Lakes/Antioch Coop Kate Keating 6.600
29 Deerfield Lea Alatzakis 8.250 53 Warren Aaliyah Humphreys 6.450
 
Lake County Invite — Sat Jan 12, 2019
Varsity ALL AROUND
2 Stevenson Emily Weinstein 36.800 25 Deerfield Hannah Agins 33.100
3 Barrington Lauren Tenbrunsel 36.750 26 Vernon Hills Caitlin Kolb 32.850
4 Lake Forest Kristin Fisch 36.675 27 Libertyville Kylie Skie 32.750
5 Mundelein Emma Hallin 36.650 28 Lake Forest Academy Liv Markey 32.650
6 Carmel Lyndsey Basara 36.450 29 Lake Forest Madison Miks 32.400
7 Carmel Clare Keane 36.150 30 Mundelein Elle Mishler 32.225
8 Carmel Izzy Kropiwiec 35.950 31 Lakes/Antioch Coop Jenna Lamberty 32.200
9 Carmel Audrey Legarreta 35.800 32 Warren Sharon Dhali 32.000
10 Carmel Kyla Rapplean 35.550 33 Vernon Hills Dylan Sides 31.800
11 Stevenson Sarina Johnson 35.100 34 Warren Hannah McCue 31.700
13T Deerfield Joie Platt 34.400 35 Mundelein Audrey Rehm 31.650
13T Libertyville Cameron Hamilton 34.400 36T Libertyville Liv Bertaud 31.550
16 Deerfield Campbell Kent 34.150 36T Warren Abbie Bosko 31.550
17T Barrington Jade Moranetz 34.050 38 Libertyville Maddie Swanson 31.400
17T Barrington Alana Riemenschneider 34.050 39 Mundelein Sydney Naddy 31.350
19 Stevenson Ally Gitler 34.000 40 Libertyville Constance Zanze 31.250
20 Mundelein Audrey Kafka 33.850 41 Lakes/Antioch Coop Bryanna Self 30.750
21 Barrington Sarah Ruesch 33.700 42 Lake Forest Nelli Fleming 30.300
22 Lake Forest Gianna Pasquesi 33.600 43 Lakes/Antioch Coop Hailey Menzies 29.800
23 Vernon Hills Avery Longdon 33.500 44 Lakes/Antioch Coop Ally Olsen 28.450
24 Deerfield Lea Alatzakis 33.350