Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
Watertown Gosling Invite — Sat Dec 18, 2021
JV TEAM TOTALS
V UB BB FX
1 Sun Prairie 31.90 26.85 29.25 32.60 120.60
2 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 31.45 27.00 24.25 32.00 114.70
3 Watertown 30.05 24.80 25.35 29.00 109.20
4 Madison West 30.05 19.85 24.65 27.05 101.60
5 Brookfield East/Central 28.75 18.30 23.60 27.35 98.00
6 Manitowoc Lincoln 15.15 12.10 19.90 19.65 66.80
 
Watertown Gosling Invite — Sat Dec 18, 2021
JV VAULT
1 Sun Prairie Elizabeth Schaefer 8.10 14T Madison West Taryn Banik 7.60
2T Sun Prairie Chloe Knoernschild 8.00 14T Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Olivia Oleson 7.60
2T Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Fiona Gaugert 8.00 16 Watertown Mikayla Dehnert 7.50
4T Madison West Emily Lemmenes 7.90 17 Manitowoc Lincoln Jessica Estrada 7.45
4T Sun Prairie Kylee Haak 7.90 18T Madison West Ava Roeder 7.35
4T Sun Prairie Talya Spatola 7.90 18T Sun Prairie Binta Jammeh 7.35
7 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Tia Thao 7.85 20 Brookfield East/Central Marika Carvalho 7.25
8T Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Morgan Benedict 7.80 21T Brookfield East/Central Isabella Phrakousonh 7.20
8T Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Madisyn Hasenohrl 7.80 21T Madison West Julia Schmitt 7.20
10 Watertown Kirsten Wiedmeyer 7.75 23T Madison West Nadia Wickizer 7.10
11T Brookfield East/Central Ashley Ma 7.70 23T Watertown Kenzi Strohbusch 7.10
11T Manitowoc Lincoln Addison Jalbert 7.70 25 Watertown Bella Castro 6.90
11T Watertown Paige Petig 7.70 26 Brookfield East/Central Elsa Gregory 6.60
 
Watertown Gosling Invite — Sat Dec 18, 2021
JV UNEVEN BARS
1T Sun Prairie Jaeli Murray 7.35 14 Sun Prairie Elizabeth Schaefer 5.45
1T Watertown Sammy Knight 7.35 15 Madison West Astrid Ruggerio 5.15
3 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Macey Back 7.15 16 Brookfield East/Central Marika Carvalho 5.05
4 Sun Prairie Audrey Seefeld 7.10 17T Brookfield East/Central Nahar Pooni 4.90
5 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Yani Quilantan 7.05 17T Madison West Ava Roeder 4.90
6 Sun Prairie Martha Guelker 6.95 19 Sun Prairie Talya Spatola 4.85
7 Watertown Lauryn Olson 6.70 20 Brookfield East/Central Ashley Ma 4.35
8 Watertown Kirsten Wiedmeyer 6.55 21T Watertown Olesya Kazina 4.20
9 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Olivia Oleson 6.50 21T Watertown Asia Topel 4.20
10 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Tia Thao 6.30 23 Brookfield East/Central Brekka Mortensen 4.00
11 Manitowoc Lincoln Addison Jalbert 6.15 24 Madison West Ocean Beutter 3.95
12 Manitowoc Lincoln Devin Talley 5.95 25 Madison West Olivia Johnson 3.65
13 Madison West Emily Lemmenes 5.85 26 Brookfield East/Central Ella Minnigh 3.40
 
Watertown Gosling Invite — Sat Dec 18, 2021
JV BALANCE BEAM
1T Sun Prairie Carly Gross 7.55 14T Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Macey Back 6.45
1T Sun Prairie Chloe Knoernschild 7.55 16 Watertown Mikayla Dehnert 6.20
3 Sun Prairie Talya Spatola 7.15 17 Brookfield East/Central Isabella Phrakousonh 6.10
4 Sun Prairie Elizabeth Schaefer 7.00 18 Watertown Kirsten Wiedmeyer 5.95
5 Madison West Emily Lemmenes 6.95 19 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Fiona Gaugert 5.90
6T Madison West Sophie Elsdon 6.75 20 Madison West Maggie Noel 5.75
6T Manitowoc Lincoln Audrey Rabitz 6.75 21 Brookfield East/Central Brekka Mortensen 5.70
6T Sun Prairie Avery Greenberg 6.75 22 Watertown Mikaylah Fessler 5.50
9 Watertown Paige Petig 6.70 23 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Olivia Oleson 5.40
10 Manitowoc Lincoln Addison Jalbert 6.65 24 Brookfield East/Central Ashley Ma 5.35
11T Manitowoc Lincoln Jessica Estrada 6.50 25T Brookfield East/Central Elsa Gregory 5.20
11T Watertown Claire Engle 6.50 25T Madison West Maggie Kuhn 5.20
11T Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Sophie Hasenohrl 6.50 27 Madison West Ava Roeder 4.85
14T Brookfield East/Central Nahar Pooni 6.45
 
Watertown Gosling Invite — Sat Dec 18, 2021
JV FLOOR EXERCISE
1 Sun Prairie Carly Gross 8.90 15T Brookfield East/Central Marika Carvalho 6.90
2 Sun Prairie Avery Greenberg 8.50 15T Madison West Nadia Wickizer 6.90
3 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Emmalee Boucher 8.10 15T Watertown Mikayla Dehnert 6.90
4T Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Sophie Hasenohrl 8.00 18 Madison West Ocean Beutter 6.85
4T Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Yani Quilantan 8.00 19T Madison West Emily Lemmenes 6.80
6 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Tia Thao 7.90 19T Sun Prairie Natalia Figueroa 6.80
7T Brookfield East/Central Sarah Poehlein 7.75 21T Manitowoc Lincoln Addison Jalbert 6.75
7T Sun Prairie Elizabeth Schaefer 7.75 21T Watertown Kirsten Wiedmeyer 6.75
9 Sun Prairie Kylee Haak 7.45 23T Brookfield East/Central Hailey Kozlosky 6.50
10T Watertown Ella Faltersack 7.40 23T Madison West Ava Roeder 6.50
10T Watertown Mikaylah Fessler 7.40 25 Brookfield East/Central Isabella Phrakousonh 6.20
12 Watertown Kenzi Strohbusch 7.30 26 Brookfield East/Central Brekka Mortensen 5.95
13 Manitowoc Lincoln Audrey Rabitz 7.10 27 Madison West Zufan Corona 5.85
14 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Olivia Oleson 7.00 28 Manitowoc Lincoln Jessica Estrada 5.80
 
Watertown Gosling Invite — Sat Dec 18, 2021
JV ALL AROUND
1 Sun Prairie Elizabeth Schaefer 28.30
2 Madison West Emily Lemmenes 27.50
3 Manitowoc Lincoln Addison Jalbert 27.25
4 Watertown Kirsten Wiedmeyer 27.00
5 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Olivia Oleson 26.50
6 Madison West Ava Roeder 23.60