Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
NW Varsity Fairy Tale Invite — Sat Jan 21, 2023
Varsity TEAM TOTALS
V UB BB FX
Waubonsie Metea Co-op
1 Geneva 34.00 35.85 35.00 34.60 139.45
2 Franklin 34.55 35.60 32.90 32.35 135.40
3 Libertyville 35.75 33.00 32.90 32.70 134.35
4 Oak Park-River Forest 35.15 31.80 30.60 32.45 130.00
5 Stevenson 33.80 31.85 31.25 32.50 129.40
6 D117 Antioch/Lakes Coop 33.70 32.00 30.75 32.45 128.90
7 Maine South 34.55 30.60 33.30 30.10 128.55
8 Bartlett High School 33.50 28.65 29.35 30.55 122.05
9 Evanston 31.80 27.00 30.85 28.60 118.25
10 Niles North 30.90 26.00 27.45 28.75 113.10
11 Maine East 31.40 23.15 29.05 28.15 111.75
12 Niles West 31.00 23.60 26.70 27.50 108.80
13 Oak Creek / Whitnall 25.65 15.40 23.65 25.10 89.80
 
NW Varsity Fairy Tale Invite — Sat Jan 21, 2023
Varsity VAULT
1 Libertyville Anna Becker 9.60 27T Evanston Tait Hansen 8.25
2 Libertyville Ally Humbert 9.55 27T Maine South Madelyn Rutherford 8.25
3 Maine South Anastasia Gritsonis 9.40 29 Franklin Kayla Schuerman 8.20
4 D117 Antioch/Lakes Coop Joycelyn Crum 9.30 30 Bartlett High School Amelia Lis 8.15
5 Geneva Reese Lackey 9.25 31T Libertyville Alyssa Levy 8.10
6 Geneva Brooke Lussnig 9.15 31T Maine East Megan Espinoza 8.10
7 Oak Park-River Forest Violet Ruff 9.10 31T Maine South Katie Saviski 8.10
8 Franklin Grace Hibler 9.05 31T Niles West Natalia Garcia 8.10
9T Franklin Meara Sullivan 9.00 35T Evanston Rachael Rubin 8.00
9T Oak Park-River Forest Caroline Raducha 9.00 35T Geneva Emma Wiedenhoeft 8.00
9T Stevenson Samantha Matzek 9.00 35T Niles North Eleanor Burstin 8.00
12 Oak Creek / Whitnall Erica Miner 8.95 35T Niles West Matilda Yunan 8.00
13T Maine South Jenna Simandirakis 8.80 35T Oak Creek / Whitnall Rianna Dobbe 8.00
13T Stevenson Emma Fang 8.80 40 Evanston Susannah Bailey 7.90
15T Oak Creek / Whitnall Ella Radke 8.70 41 Maine East Dannika Olea 7.80
15T Oak Park-River Forest Maya Lim 8.70 42T D117 Antioch/Lakes Coop Ellie Nampel 7.70
17 Bartlett High School Brynn Kerber 8.60 42T Niles North Avery Ermel 7.70
18 Libertyville Maya Duffy 8.50 42T Niles North Sofia Trotter 7.70
19T Bartlett High School Avery Hunt 8.40 42T Niles West Sofia Sriver 7.70
19T D117 Antioch/Lakes Coop Emily Kaluzinski 8.40 42T Stevenson Ariel Kaplan 7.70
21T Bartlett High School Julia Prorok 8.35 47 Evanston Sarah Polley 7.65
21T Oak Park-River Forest Maisie Hoerster 8.35 48 Geneva Graci Weems 7.60
23T D117 Antioch/Lakes Coop Olivia Stolzer 8.30 49 Niles North Giselle Slagg 7.50
23T Franklin Stephanie Torres 8.30 50T Maine East Vidhi Soni 7.20
23T Maine East Arbella Sarkissian 8.30 50T Niles West Alex George 7.20
23T Stevenson Genavieve Fox 8.30
 
NW Varsity Fairy Tale Invite — Sat Jan 21, 2023
Varsity UNEVEN BARS
1 Geneva Sadie Karlson 9.550 24T Maine South Anastasia Gritsonis 7.700
2 Libertyville Anna Becker 9.500 27T D117 Antioch/Lakes Coop Ellie Nampel 7.600
3 Franklin Leah Periera 9.250 27T Maine South Madelyn Rutherford 7.600
4 Franklin Kaylee Stoeger 9.100 29 Stevenson Ashley Schabes 7.500
5 Stevenson Emma Fang 9.050 30 Maine East Megan Espinoza 7.350
6 Geneva Brooke Lussnig 8.850 31 Niles West Natalia Garcia 7.300
7 Geneva Reese Lackey 8.825 32 Maine South Jenna Simandirakis 7.200
8 Franklin Ellie Johnson 8.800 33T Evanston Susannah Bailey 7.100
9 Oak Park-River Forest Jane Walker 8.750 33T Evanston Elise Goulding 7.100
10 D117 Antioch/Lakes Coop Joycelyn Crum 8.650 33T Oak Park-River Forest Eleanor Wolski 7.100
11 Geneva Graci Weems 8.625 36T Evanston Mymy Nguyen 7.000
12 Stevenson Samantha Matzek 8.600 36T Niles North Sofia Trotter 7.000
13 Oak Creek / Whitnall Erica Miner 8.500 38 Oak Creek / Whitnall Ella Radke 6.900
14 Franklin Kendyl Halen 8.450 39 Maine East Arbella Sarkissian 6.800
15T Maine South Katie Saviski 8.100 40 Stevenson Charlotte Rosenbaum 6.700
15T Oak Park-River Forest Violet Ruff 8.100 41 Bartlett High School Iliana Prado 6.550
17 D117 Antioch/Lakes Coop Emily Kaluzinski 8.050 42T Bartlett High School Ashley Simko 6.500
18 Libertyville MacKenzie Tyrrell 8.000 42T Niles North Giselle Slagg 6.500
19 Oak Park-River Forest Maya Lim 7.850 44 Niles West alyssa Khamoo 6.100
20T Bartlett High School Brynn Kerber 7.800 45 Evanston Tait Hansen 5.800
20T Bartlett High School Amelia Lis 7.800 46 Niles West Sofia Sriver 5.400
20T Libertyville Corinne Biedermann 7.800 47 Niles West Matilda Yunan 4.800
20T Niles North Eleanor Burstin 7.800 48T Maine East Dannika Olea 4.700
24T D117 Antioch/Lakes Coop Josie Gates 7.700 48T Niles North Avery Ermel 4.700
24T Libertyville Madison Hughes 7.700 50 Maine East Mireya Lima 4.300
 
NW Varsity Fairy Tale Invite — Sat Jan 21, 2023
Varsity BALANCE BEAM
1 Geneva Sadie Karlson 9.50 27 D117 Antioch/Lakes Coop Josie Gates 7.60
2 Stevenson Ashley Schabes 9.25 28T Franklin Kayla Schuerman 7.55
3 Geneva Brooke Lussnig 9.10 28T Oak Park-River Forest Gabriella Morales 7.55
4 Libertyville Anna Becker 8.80 30T D117 Antioch/Lakes Coop Ellie Nampel 7.50
5 Franklin Meredith Peters 8.60 30T Maine East Dannika Olea 7.50
6T Geneva Reese Lackey 8.55 32T Evanston Mymy Nguyen 7.45
6T Maine South Katie Saviski 8.55 32T Stevenson Samantha Matzek 7.45
8T D117 Antioch/Lakes Coop Joycelyn Crum 8.50 34 Bartlett High School Brynn Kerber 7.40
8T Franklin Kaylee Stoeger 8.50 35T Niles North Giselle Slagg 7.35
10 Maine South Anastasia Gritsonis 8.45 35T Stevenson Ariel Kaplan 7.35
11 Maine South Gabbi McCants 8.40 37 Niles West Saige Bender 7.30
12T Libertyville MacKenzie Tyrrell 8.30 38 Evanston Fiona Koehler 7.25
12T Oak Creek / Whitnall Erica Miner 8.30 39T Oak Creek / Whitnall Rianna Dobbe 7.20
14 Franklin Kendyl Halen 8.25 39T Oak Park-River Forest Caroline Raducha 7.20
15T Evanston Tait Hansen 8.15 39T Stevenson Paige Bernadette 7.20
15T Oak Creek / Whitnall Ella Radke 8.15 42 D117 Antioch/Lakes Coop Olivia Stolzer 7.15
17 Maine East Megan Espinoza 8.10 43T Bartlett High School Iliana Prado 7.10
18 Bartlett High School Amelia Lis 8.05 43T Niles West Briana Regules 7.10
19T Evanston Rachael Rubin 8.00 45 Maine East Arbella Sarkissian 6.85
19T Libertyville Corinne Biedermann 8.00 46 Bartlett High School Julia Prorok 6.80
21 Oak Park-River Forest Violet Ruff 7.95 47 Niles North Sofia Trotter 6.75
22T Maine South Madelyn Rutherford 7.90 48T Maine East Mireya Lima 6.60
22T Oak Park-River Forest Maya Lim 7.90 48T Niles West Natalia Garcia 6.60
24 Geneva Maeve Devlin 7.85 50 Niles West Alex George 5.70
25 Libertyville Bella Mazza 7.80 51 Niles North Avery Ermel 5.65
26 Niles North Eleanor Burstin 7.70
 
NW Varsity Fairy Tale Invite — Sat Jan 21, 2023
Varsity FLOOR EXERCISE
1 Libertyville Anna Becker 9.50 26T Franklin Kayla Schuerman 7.75
2 Stevenson Ashley Schabes 9.40 26T Oak Park-River Forest Violet Ruff 7.75
3 D117 Antioch/Lakes Coop Joycelyn Crum 9.35 26T Stevenson Samantha Matzek 7.75
4 Libertyville Ally Humbert 9.10 30 D117 Antioch/Lakes Coop Julia Blasinski 7.65
5 Geneva Sadie Karlson 9.00 31T Bartlett High School Brynn Kerber 7.55
6 Franklin Kaylee Stoeger 8.80 31T Stevenson Paige Bernadette 7.55
7 Geneva Brooke Lussnig 8.65 33 Franklin Grace Hibler 7.50
8 Oak Creek / Whitnall Erica Miner 8.60 34 Evanston Tait Hansen 7.40
9 Geneva Maura Anderson 8.55 35T Maine South Gabbi McCants 7.25
10 Oak Park-River Forest Maya Lim 8.50 35T Niles West Natalia Garcia 7.25
11T Bartlett High School Amelia Lis 8.40 37 Maine East Arbella Sarkissian 7.10
11T D117 Antioch/Lakes Coop Josie Gates 8.40 38T D117 Antioch/Lakes Coop Olivia Stolzer 7.05
11T Geneva Graci Weems 8.40 38T Evanston Sarah Polley 7.05
14 Niles North Giselle Slagg 8.35 38T Niles North Sofia Trotter 7.05
15T Bartlett High School Ashley Simko 8.30 41 Niles West Matilda Yunan 6.95
15T Franklin Meara Sullivan 8.30 42 Niles West Briana Regules 6.80
15T Maine South Katie Saviski 8.30 43 Maine South Jenna Simandirakis 6.75
15T Oak Park-River Forest Jane Walker 8.30 44 Niles North Eleanor Burstin 6.70
19T Maine East Megan Espinoza 8.25 45 Niles North Avery Ermel 6.65
19T Oak Creek / Whitnall Rianna Dobbe 8.25 46T Maine East Natalie Kowalkowski 6.50
19T Oak Creek / Whitnall Ella Radke 8.25 46T Niles West alyssa Khamoo 6.50
22 Libertyville Bella Mazza 8.10 48 Evanston Mymy Nguyen 6.40
23 Oak Park-River Forest Eleanor Wolski 7.90 49T Bartlett High School Julia Prorok 6.30
24T Maine South Madelyn Rutherford 7.80 49T Maine East Vidhi Soni 6.30
24T Stevenson Emma Fang 7.80 51 Libertyville Adele Wilberding 6.00
26T Evanston Rachael Rubin 7.75
 
NW Varsity Fairy Tale Invite — Sat Jan 21, 2023
Varsity ALL AROUND
1 Libertyville Anna Becker 37.40 12 Maine South Madelyn Rutherford 31.55
2 D117 Antioch/Lakes Coop Joycelyn Crum 35.80 13 Bartlett High School Brynn Kerber 31.35
3 Geneva Brooke Lussnig 35.75 14 Niles North Eleanor Burstin 30.20
4 Oak Creek / Whitnall Erica Miner 34.35 15 Niles North Giselle Slagg 29.70
5 Maine South Katie Saviski 33.05 16 Evanston Tait Hansen 29.60
6 Oak Park-River Forest Maya Lim 32.95 17 Niles West Natalia Garcia 29.25
7 Oak Park-River Forest Violet Ruff 32.90 18 Maine East Arbella Sarkissian 29.05
8 Stevenson Samantha Matzek 32.80 19 Niles North Sofia Trotter 28.50
9 Bartlett High School Amelia Lis 32.40 20 Niles North Avery Ermel 24.70
10 Oak Creek / Whitnall Ella Radke 32.00 21 Oak Creek / Whitnall Rianna Dobbe 23.45
11 Maine East Megan Espinoza 31.80