Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
2020 NW varsity invite — Sat Jan 25, 2020
Varsity TEAM TOTALS
V UB BB FX
1 Stevenson 35.025 34.900 33.800 34.350 138.075
2 Franklin 34.450 32.650 33.925 36.200 137.225
3 Oak Park-River Forest 35.550 33.200 32.400 33.200 134.350
4 Libertyville 35.050 31.500 31.950 33.100 131.600
5 Geneva 33.500 32.300 31.200 34.500 131.500
6 Niles North 34.350 32.150 31.800 32.750 131.050
7 Deerfield 32.600 30.850 32.600 33.450 129.500
8 Waubonsie Valley 33.600 32.700 30.500 29.550 126.350
9 U-46 Co-Op 34.100 30.900 28.250 30.600 123.850
10 Evanston 34.025 31.200 29.900 28.450 123.575
11 Maine East 32.200 28.200 29.600 31.300 121.300
12 Niles West 32.800 28.700 28.300 30.950 120.750
13 Fenton 32.100 24.400 26.200 28.550 111.250
14 Lakes/Antioch Coop 30.550 21.950 22.500 22.900 97.900
15 North Shore Country Day 8.200 8.000 6.800 7.200 30.200
 
2020 NW varsity invite — Sat Jan 25, 2020
Varsity VAULT
1 Libertyville Anna Becker 9.600 30T Deerfield Riley Soroka 8.300
2 Franklin Emilie Rochon 9.550 30T Deerfield Skylar Wallis 8.300
3 Stevenson Emily Weinstein 9.500 30T Evanston Maya Zielinski 8.300
4 Niles North Zoe Xidis 9.300 30T Waubonsie Valley Mahalaxme Some 8.300
5 Waubonsie Valley Thalia Bowen 9.200 34 Evanston Lizzie Budde 8.250
6 Oak Park-River Forest Iriel Conley 9.150 35T Franklin Grace Menzia 8.200
7T Evanston Jamie Otwell 9.100 35T Lakes/Antioch Coop Emily Kaluzinski 8.200
7T Oak Park-River Forest Jenna Schanis 9.100 35T Niles North Evelyn Juarez-Torres 8.200
9T Maine East Afroditi Baltsas 9.000 35T North Shore Country Day Mira Goldstein 8.200
9T Stevenson Ashley Schabes 9.000 35T U-46 Co-Op Amelia Lis 8.200
11 Niles West Melanie Brill 8.900 40T Deerfield Annie Suszek 8.100
12T Fenton Emily Trzmielewski 8.750 40T Lakes/Antioch Coop Zoe Kane 8.100
12T Niles North Gabriella Zygman 8.750 40T Niles North Avery Byrd 8.100
12T U-46 Co-Op Gianna Murkowski 8.750 43T Franklin Anna Lauber 8.000
15T Franklin Mikayla Surprenant 8.700 43T Geneva Katie Bietzel 8.000
15T Oak Park-River Forest Nicole Perla 8.700 45 Fenton Audrey Benitez 7.950
17 U-46 Co-Op Nikeata Schuler 8.650 46T Deerfield Skylar Londo 7.900
18 Stevenson Emma Fang 8.625 46T Stevenson Ainslee Cutler 7.900
19T Geneva Caitlin Cook 8.600 48T Fenton Emily Czyzycki 7.800
19T Oak Park-River Forest Chloe Kratz 8.600 48T Maine East Tiffany Tonsul 7.800
21 Libertyville Liv Bertaud 8.550 48T Maine East Caitlin Urban 7.800
22T Geneva Kelsey Marschitz 8.500 48T Niles West Jocelyn Luu 7.800
22T Libertyville Maya Roiland 8.500 52 Niles West Eliza Zarebski 7.700
22T U-46 Co-Op Naomi Johnson 8.500 53T Fenton Natalia Szala 7.600
22T Waubonsie Valley Emily Thompson 8.500 53T Maine East Yulia Shishkevich 7.600
26T Geneva Brooke Basak 8.400 53T Waubonsie Valley Alexis Schiro 7.600
26T Libertyville Maddie Swanson 8.400 56 Lakes/Antioch Coop Nina Carey 7.150
26T Niles West Isabella Saldana 8.400 57 Lakes/Antioch Coop Sara Thomason 7.100
29 Evanston Marisa Fisher 8.375
 
2020 NW varsity invite — Sat Jan 25, 2020
Varsity UNEVEN BARS
1 Stevenson Emily Weinstein 9.30 29T Geneva Maura Anderson 7.95
2 Franklin Izzy Wong 9.20 29T Waubonsie Valley Emily Thompson 7.95
3 Niles North Zoe Xidis 9.00 32 Fenton Emily Trzmielewski 7.85
4 Oak Park-River Forest Evelyn Dellegrazie 8.95 33 Libertyville Maya Roiland 7.75
5 Niles North Avery Byrd 8.80 34 Deerfield Emma Kerstein 7.70
6T Evanston Ava Axelrood 8.60 35 Oak Park-River Forest Jenna Schanis 7.65
6T Franklin Brielle Lauber 8.60 36 Libertyville Constance Zanze 7.55
6T Stevenson Ashley Schabes 8.60 37 Maine East Caitlin Urban 7.50
9 Stevenson Emma Fang 8.55 38 Evanston Marina Kalinina 7.25
10 Oak Park-River Forest Chloe Kratz 8.50 39T Deerfield Riley Soroka 7.20
11T Stevenson Ainslee Cutler 8.45 39T Niles North Eleanor Burstin 7.20
11T U-46 Co-Op Gianna Murkowski 8.45 39T U-46 Co-Op Kallie Christopherson 7.20
13 Maine East Afroditi Baltsas 8.40 42T Niles North Gabriella Zygman 7.15
14 Evanston Jamie Otwell 8.35 42T U-46 Co-Op Zoie Adamson 7.15
15T Geneva Olivia Takesue 8.30 44 Niles West Sofia Saldana 7.10
15T Waubonsie Valley Thalia Bowen 8.30 45 Niles West Selma Penava 7.05
15T Waubonsie Valley Destiny Carter 8.30 46T Evanston Marisa Fisher 7.00
18 Libertyville Cameron Hamilton 8.20 46T Lakes/Antioch Coop Emily Kaluzinski 7.00
19T Franklin Grace Menzia 8.15 48 Maine East Yulia Shishkevich 6.75
19T Waubonsie Valley Mahalaxme Some 8.15 49 Franklin Kinley Hogan-Quam 6.70
21T Oak Park-River Forest Maya Lim 8.10 50 Niles West Eliza Zarebski 6.55
21T U-46 Co-Op Zoe Lee 8.10 51 Fenton Emily Czyzycki 6.25
23 Geneva Kelsey Marschitz 8.05 52 Lakes/Antioch Coop Zoe Kane 6.05
24T Deerfield Hannah Agins 8.00 53 Maine East Tiffany Tonsul 5.55
24T Geneva Katie Bietzel 8.00 54 Fenton Natalia Szala 5.30
24T Libertyville Emma Haas 8.00 55 Fenton Audrey Benitez 5.00
24T Niles West Melanie Brill 8.00 56 Lakes/Antioch Coop Nina Carey 4.65
24T North Shore Country Day Mira Goldstein 8.00 57 Lakes/Antioch Coop Vivian D-Agostino 4.25
29T Deerfield Joie Platt 7.95
 
2020 NW varsity invite — Sat Jan 25, 2020
Varsity BALANCE BEAM
1 Maine East Afroditi Baltsas 9.250 29T Niles West Eliza Zarebski 7.600
2 Franklin Izzy Wong 9.175 31 U-46 Co-Op Zoe Lee 7.500
3 Libertyville Anna Becker 9.150 32 Maine East Caitlin Urban 7.450
4 Franklin Anna Lauber 9.100 33 Niles West Isabella Saldana 7.350
5 Stevenson Ainslee Cutler 9.000 34 Geneva Caitlin Cook 7.300
6T Deerfield Hannah Agins 8.800 35T Geneva Katie Bietzel 7.250
6T Oak Park-River Forest Cecilee Burns 8.800 35T U-46 Co-Op Amelia Lis 7.250
8 Niles West Melanie Brill 8.750 37 Libertyville Emma Haas 7.200
9 Deerfield Emma Kerstein 8.700 38T Niles North Eleanor Burstin 7.150
10T Geneva Maura Anderson 8.650 38T U-46 Co-Op Zoie Adamson 7.150
10T Stevenson Emily Weinstein 8.650 40 Oak Park-River Forest Iriel Conley 7.100
12 Deerfield Jenna Ritzert 8.600 41T Fenton Emily Czyzycki 7.000
13T Niles North Zoe Xidis 8.450 41T Fenton Emily Trzmielewski 7.000
13T Oak Park-River Forest Riley Sarsany 8.450 41T Maine East Yulia Shishkevich 7.000
15T Evanston Jamie Otwell 8.350 44T Evanston Lizzie Budde 6.900
15T Niles North Avery Byrd 8.350 44T Lakes/Antioch Coop Emily Kaluzinski 6.900
17 Stevenson Ashley Schabes 8.250 46T Evanston Stella Morton 6.800
18 Waubonsie Valley Destiny Carter 8.200 46T North Shore Country Day Mira Goldstein 6.800
19 Oak Park-River Forest Maya Lim 8.050 48 Fenton Audrey Benitez 6.700
20T Geneva Kathryn Wendt 8.000 49 Deerfield Riley Soroka 6.500
20T Libertyville Sara Bogan 8.000 50 Waubonsie Valley Mahalaxme Some 6.400
20T Waubonsie Valley Emily Thompson 8.000 51 U-46 Co-Op Kallie Christopherson 6.350
23T Stevenson Emma Fang 7.900 52 Maine East Megan Espinoza 5.900
23T Waubonsie Valley Thalia Bowen 7.900 53T Fenton Natalia Szala 5.500
25T Evanston Marisa Fisher 7.850 53T Lakes/Antioch Coop Nina Carey 5.500
25T Franklin Emi Dalamangas 7.850 55 Lakes/Antioch Coop Zoe Kane 5.200
25T Niles North Gabriella Zygman 7.850 56 Lakes/Antioch Coop Sara Thomason 4.900
28 Franklin Therese Missiaen 7.800 57 Niles West Selma Penava 4.600
29T Libertyville Constance Zanze 7.600
 
2020 NW varsity invite — Sat Jan 25, 2020
Varsity FLOOR EXERCISE
1 Franklin Grace Menzia 9.40 29T Fenton Emily Trzmielewski 8.00
2 Deerfield Joie Platt 9.25 29T Maine East Caitlin Urban 8.00
3 Stevenson Emily Weinstein 9.20 32 Geneva Caitlin Cook 7.90
4 Franklin Therese Missiaen 9.15 33T Deerfield Skylar Londo 7.80
5 Maine East Afroditi Baltsas 9.10 33T Libertyville Maddie Swanson 7.80
6T Franklin Mikayla Surprenant 9.05 33T Stevenson Emma Fang 7.80
6T Geneva Kathryn Wendt 9.05 36 Oak Park-River Forest Riley Sarsany 7.70
6T Libertyville Cameron Hamilton 9.05 37 Waubonsie Valley Destiny Carter 7.65
6T Stevenson Ashley Schabes 9.05 38 Niles North Eleanor Burstin 7.60
10 Geneva Maura Anderson 8.95 39 Evanston Lizzie Budde 7.50
11 Niles West Isabella Saldana 8.75 40 U-46 Co-Op Naomi Johnson 7.30
12 Oak Park-River Forest Chloe Kratz 8.65 41T Maine East Megan Espinoza 7.20
13T Franklin Emilie Rochon 8.60 41T North Shore Country Day Mira Goldstein 7.20
13T Geneva Katie Bietzel 8.60 43 Niles West Sofia Saldana 7.15
13T Oak Park-River Forest Maya Lim 8.60 44T Maine East Yulia Shishkevich 7.00
16 Niles North Avery Byrd 8.50 44T Waubonsie Valley Alexis Schiro 7.00
17 Niles North Gabriella Zygman 8.45 46 Fenton Emily Czyzycki 6.90
18T Deerfield Jenna Ritzert 8.40 47 Fenton Audrey Benitez 6.85
18T U-46 Co-Op Zoe Lee 8.40 48T Fenton Natalia Szala 6.80
20T Stevenson Ainslee Cutler 8.30 48T Niles West Eliza Zarebski 6.80
20T Waubonsie Valley Emily Thompson 8.30 50T Evanston Maya Zielinski 6.70
22T Evanston Jamie Otwell 8.25 50T U-46 Co-Op Amelia Lis 6.70
22T Niles West Melanie Brill 8.25 52T Lakes/Antioch Coop Emily Kaluzinski 6.60
22T Oak Park-River Forest Caroline Revsine 8.25 52T Waubonsie Valley Mahalaxme Some 6.60
25T Niles North Zoe Xidis 8.20 54 Lakes/Antioch Coop Zoe Kane 6.50
25T U-46 Co-Op Gianna Murkowski 8.20 55 Evanston Stella Morton 6.00
27 Libertyville Liv Bertaud 8.15 56 Lakes/Antioch Coop Nina Carey 5.00
28 Libertyville Sara Bogan 8.10 57 Lakes/Antioch Coop Sara Thomason 4.80
29T Deerfield Annie Suszek 8.00
 
2020 NW varsity invite — Sat Jan 25, 2020
Varsity ALL AROUND
1 Stevenson Emily Weinstein 36.650 13 Fenton Emily Trzmielewski 31.600
2 Maine East Afroditi Baltsas 35.750 14 Maine East Caitlin Urban 30.750
3 Niles North Zoe Xidis 34.950 15 North Shore Country Day Mira Goldstein 30.200
4 Stevenson Ashley Schabes 34.900 16 Waubonsie Valley Mahalaxme Some 29.450
5 Evanston Jamie Otwell 34.050 17 Lakes/Antioch Coop Emily Kaluzinski 28.700
6 Niles West Melanie Brill 33.900 18 Niles West Eliza Zarebski 28.650
7 Niles North Avery Byrd 33.750 19 Maine East Yulia Shishkevich 28.350
8 Stevenson Ainslee Cutler 33.650 20 Fenton Emily Czyzycki 27.950
9 Stevenson Emma Fang 32.875 21 Fenton Audrey Benitez 26.500
10 Waubonsie Valley Emily Thompson 32.750 22 Lakes/Antioch Coop Zoe Kane 25.850
11 Niles North Gabriella Zygman 32.200 23 Fenton Natalia Szala 25.200
12 Geneva Katie Bietzel 31.850 24 Lakes/Antioch Coop Nina Carey 22.300