Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
Burkel Varsity Invite — Sat Mar 09, 2024
Varsity TEAM TOTALS
FX PH SR V PB HB
1 Evanston 25.300 20.655 20.900 26.250 23.100 17.100 133.305
2 Naperville North 23.700 21.300 22.200 23.950 22.750 19.000 132.900
3 Willowbrook 24.500 19.050 21.200 26.350 22.850 18.600 132.550
4 Glenbard North 22.500 20.750 20.300 23.950 22.700 16.800 127.000
5 Glenbrook South 23.800 18.190 21.100 22.050 21.600 18.700 125.440
6 Niles West 24.900 17.800 21.200 24.200 21.400 15.100 124.600
7 Glenbrook North 25.400 17.950 20.300 23.750 21.700 14.800 123.900
8 Deerfield 22.200 16.200 22.500 19.450 22.300 16.100 118.750
9 Fremd 22.600 15.600 22.200 24.300 19.300 14.200 118.200
10 Conant 22.000 14.000 17.700 21.100 20.400 13.500 108.700
11 Niles North 19.300 15.190 13.900 19.000 17.600 9.200 94.190
12 Schaumburg 19.400 9.900 13.200 19.950 15.700 9.200 87.350
13 Maine East 6.900 10.650 5.800 6.800 11.000 3.800 44.950
 
Burkel Varsity Invite — Sat Mar 09, 2024
Varsity FLOOR EXERCISE
1 Glenbrook North Jacob Cooper 9.00 22T Niles North Azi Altgold 7.60
2 Naperville North Jack Halama 8.90 25 Glenbard North Willis Zuolys 7.40
3 Glenbrook North Eli Cohen 8.80 26T Glenbard North Joshua Stakenas 7.30
4 Evanston Xavier Probst 8.70 26T Glenbrook North Tim Gaiduceks 7.30
5 Glenbrook South David Kim 8.50 28T Deerfield Henrik Lewis 7.20
6T Evanston Jacob Potter 8.40 28T Glenbrook South Jerry Tubikanec 7.20
6T Fremd Joseph Ferlita 8.40 30T Deerfield Nathan Penzenik 7.10
6T Niles West Joaquin Sriver 8.40 30T Evanston Nathan Schlack 7.10
6T Willowbrook Daniel Javier 8.40 30T Fremd Keishin Nakagawa 7.10
10T Niles West Ross Martchev 8.30 30T Fremd Lukas Sciuckas 7.10
10T Willowbrook Isaac Smith 8.30 30T Glenbard North Ryan Garcia 7.10
12T Evanston Mo Frischer 8.20 30T Schaumburg Ricky Baisler 7.10
12T Naperville North Matas Budreika 8.20 30T Willowbrook Sammy Feliciano 7.10
12T Niles West Patrick Nauman 8.20 37 Maine East Marco Tobin 6.90
15 Niles West Charles Alvarado 8.00 38 Naperville North Albert Rustandi 6.60
16 Deerfield Chance Ferris 7.90 39 Conant Dominic Samolinski 6.50
17T Conant Matt Goolish 7.80 40T Niles North Gerard Sola 6.20
17T Glenbard North Ben Skeggs 7.80 40T Schaumburg Keegan Creighton 6.20
17T Willowbrook Jae Newman 7.80 42 Schaumburg Spencer Tunquist 6.10
20T Conant Danny Oliva 7.70 43 Schaumburg Hadi Manasrah 5.90
20T Glenbrook South Alex Goldberg 7.70 44 Naperville North Declan Smith 5.60
22T Glenbrook North Johnny Sorial 7.60 45 Niles North Justin Turley 5.50
22T Glenbrook South Charlie Richards 7.60 46 Conant Syed Hussain 5.40
 
Burkel Varsity Invite — Sat Mar 09, 2024
Varsity POMMEL HORSE
1 Glenbard North Willis Zuolys 8.000 25T Naperville North Declan Smith 5.500
2 Naperville North Matas Budreika 7.900 25T Niles West Ronald Rivera 5.500
3 Willowbrook Jae Newman 7.850 27T Glenbrook North Eli Cohen 5.400
4 Evanston Mo Frischer 7.300 27T Glenbrook North Jude Glidden 5.400
5 Glenbrook North Johnny Sorial 7.150 29 Niles North Azi Altgold 5.000
6 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 7.100 30 Glenbrook South Junior Lopez 4.900
7 Fremd Lukas Sciuckas 7.000 31 Fremd Keishin Nakagawa 4.600
8 Naperville North Albert Rustandi 6.950 32 Conant Dominic Samolinski 4.300
9 Deerfield Chance Ferris 6.900 33T Glenbrook South Alex Goldberg 4.100
10 Niles West Vinay Patil 6.700 33T Willowbrook Luca Parato 4.100
11 Evanston Jacob Potter 6.695 35T Fremd Joseph Ferlita 4.000
12 Niles North Gerard Sola 6.690 35T Glenbrook North Will Reynen 4.000
13 Evanston Louis Hodges 6.660 35T Maine East Alex Mitev 4.000
14T Glenbrook South Mark Bergonia 6.650 35T Schaumburg Spencer Tunquist 4.000
14T Maine East Marco Tobin 6.650 39T Conant Johnny Hofman 3.700
16 Glenbrook South David Kim 6.640 39T Schaumburg Joseph Tunquist 3.700
17 Deerfield Nathan Penzenik 6.600 39T Willowbrook Jacob Seremak 3.700
18 Glenbard North Logan Walker 6.550 42 Niles North Lucas Jimenez 3.500
19 Naperville North Jack Halama 6.450 43 Niles North Justin Turley 3.400
20 Evanston Harper Papachristos 6.300 44 Conant Mateo Luna Espinosa 3.300
21 Glenbard North Jacob Arista 6.200 45 Niles West Cristian Guerrero 2.900
22 Conant George Izevkov 6.000 46 Deerfield Henrik Lewis 2.700
23 Glenbard North Ammar Almasoudi 5.700 47 Schaumburg Keegan Creighton 2.200
24 Niles West Kaden Odulio 5.600
 
Burkel Varsity Invite — Sat Mar 09, 2024
Varsity STILL RINGS
1 Naperville North Jack Halama 8.30 17T Naperville North Declan Smith 6.60
2 Niles West Ronald Rivera 8.20 25T Niles West Austin Braden 6.50
3 Deerfield Ethan Polonsky 8.10 25T Niles West Max Hort 6.50
4 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 8.00 25T Schaumburg Keegan Creighton 6.50
5 Fremd Lukas Sciuckas 7.90 28 Glenbard North Michael Housour 6.30
6 Fremd Joseph Ferlita 7.70 29 Willowbrook Jacob Seremak 6.20
7 Glenbrook South Charlie Richards 7.60 30T Evanston Louis Hodges 6.10
8T Evanston Mo Frischer 7.40 30T Glenbard North Ammar Almasoudi 6.10
8T Glenbard North Willis Zuolys 7.40 32 Glenbrook South Alex Goldberg 5.90
10T Deerfield Nathan Penzenik 7.30 33 Maine East Marco Tobin 5.80
10T Naperville North Matas Budreika 7.30 34 Conant Donovan Stokes 5.70
12T Deerfield Chance Ferris 7.10 35T Glenbrook North Sohan Patel 5.50
12T Glenbrook North Eli Cohen 7.10 35T Naperville North Albert Rustandi 5.50
14 Willowbrook Jae Newman 7.00 37 Conant George Izevkov 5.40
15T Evanston Jacob Potter 6.90 38 Deerfield Henrik Lewis 5.30
15T Glenbrook South David Kim 6.90 39 Niles West Cristian Guerrero 5.20
17T Conant Syed Hussain 6.60 40 Niles North Gerard Sola 5.10
17T Evanston Harper Papachristos 6.60 41 Niles North Azi Altgold 5.00
17T Fremd Keishin Nakagawa 6.60 42 Willowbrook Corry Moore 4.90
17T Glenbard North Ben Skeggs 6.60 43 Schaumburg Rami Massah 4.60
17T Glenbrook North Dylan Azizi 6.60 44 Conant Johnny Hofman 4.40
17T Glenbrook North Max Reese 6.60 45 Niles North Justin Turley 3.80
17T Glenbrook South Thomas McDonagh 6.60 46 Schaumburg Spencer Tunquist 2.10
 
Burkel Varsity Invite — Sat Mar 09, 2024
Varsity VAULT
1 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 9.00 22T Schaumburg Ricky Baisler 6.75
2 Willowbrook Jae Newman 8.95 25T Deerfield Chance Ferris 6.70
3 Niles West Milan Dotlich 8.90 25T Glenbrook South Junior Lopez 6.70
4 Evanston Xavier Probst 8.85 25T Glenbrook South Charlie Richards 6.70
5 Evanston Jacob Potter 8.80 25T Niles North Azi Altgold 6.70
6 Glenbard North Willis Zuolys 8.75 25T Schaumburg Keegan Creighton 6.70
7T Glenbrook North Eli Cohen 8.70 30 Deerfield Henrik Lewis 6.65
7T Naperville North Matas Budreika 8.70 31T Evanston Nathan Schlack 6.60
9T Glenbrook South David Kim 8.65 31T Glenbard North Jacob Arista 6.60
9T Naperville North Jack Halama 8.65 31T Glenbrook North Tim Gaiduceks 6.60
11T Evanston Mo Frischer 8.60 31T Naperville North Declan Smith 6.60
11T Glenbard North Ben Skeggs 8.60 35T Conant Syed Hussain 6.50
13 Niles West Patrick Nauman 8.55 35T Schaumburg Hadi Manasrah 6.50
14 Willowbrook Corry Moore 8.40 35T Schaumburg Spencer Tunquist 6.50
15T Fremd Joseph Ferlita 8.30 38T Conant Danny Oliva 6.40
15T Glenbrook North Jacob Cooper 8.30 38T Glenbard North Michael Housour 6.40
17 Conant Matt Goolish 8.20 38T Naperville North Albert Rustandi 6.40
18T Fremd Keishin Nakagawa 8.10 38T Niles West Cristian Guerrero 6.40
18T Willowbrook Isaac Smith 8.10 42 Glenbrook South Alex Goldberg 6.30
20 Fremd Lukas Sciuckas 7.90 43 Niles North Gerard Sola 6.20
21 Maine East Marco Tobin 6.80 44T Conant Dominic Samolinski 6.10
22T Glenbrook North Dylan Azizi 6.75 44T Deerfield Nathan Penzenik 6.10
22T Niles West Joaquin Sriver 6.75 44T Niles North Justin Turley 6.10
 
Burkel Varsity Invite — Sat Mar 09, 2024
Varsity PARALLEL BARS
1 Naperville North Jack Halama 8.55 22T Niles West Cristian Guerrero 7.00
2 Evanston Mo Frischer 8.50 26T Conant Matt Goolish 6.90
3 Willowbrook Jae Newman 8.10 26T Glenbard North Jacob Arista 6.90
4 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 8.05 26T Glenbrook North Max Reese 6.90
5 Glenbrook North Eli Cohen 8.00 29T Evanston Louis Hodges 6.80
6 Deerfield Ethan Polonsky 7.95 29T Glenbrook North Dylan Azizi 6.80
7 Fremd Lukas Sciuckas 7.90 29T Glenbrook South Mark Bergonia 6.80
8 Glenbard North Ryan Garcia 7.80 29T Maine East Marco Tobin 6.80
9 Glenbard North Willis Zuolys 7.70 33T Deerfield Chance Ferris 6.70
10 Glenbrook South Charlie Richards 7.50 33T Willowbrook Jacob Seremak 6.70
11 Evanston Jacob Potter 7.40 35T Conant George Izevkov 6.50
12 Niles West Ronald Rivera 7.30 35T Niles West Kaden Odulio 6.50
13 Deerfield Henrik Lewis 7.25 37 Niles North Gerard Sola 6.40
14T Evanston Xavier Probst 7.20 38 Fremd Keishin Nakagawa 6.20
14T Glenbard North Ben Skeggs 7.20 39 Conant Dominic Samolinski 6.10
16T Deerfield Nathan Penzenik 7.10 40 Willowbrook Isaac Smith 6.00
16T Glenbrook South David Kim 7.10 41 Niles North Azi Altgold 5.90
16T Naperville North Matas Budreika 7.10 42 Glenbrook North Johnny Sorial 5.40
16T Naperville North Declan Smith 7.10 43 Niles North Lucas Jimenez 5.30
16T Niles West Max Hort 7.10 44 Fremd Joseph Ferlita 5.20
16T Schaumburg Keegan Creighton 7.10 45 Schaumburg Spencer Tunquist 5.00
22T Conant Mateo Luna Espinosa 7.00 46 Maine East Alex Mitev 4.20
22T Glenbrook South Andrei Lat 7.00 47 Schaumburg Hadi Manasrah 3.60
22T Naperville North Albert Rustandi 7.00 48 Niles North Justin Turley 3.50
 
Burkel Varsity Invite — Sat Mar 09, 2024
Varsity HORIZONTAL BAR
1 Willowbrook Jae Newman 8.10 24T Glenbard North Ben Skeggs 4.80
2 Glenbrook South Charlie Richards 7.70 26T Conant Matt Goolish 4.70
3 Naperville North Jack Halama 7.40 26T Glenbard North Ammar Almasoudi 4.70
4 Glenbard North Willis Zuolys 7.10 28 Conant Syed Hussain 4.60
5 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 6.60 29T Deerfield Henrik Lewis 4.50
6 Evanston Mo Frischer 6.50 29T Glenbrook North Dylan Azizi 4.50
7 Glenbrook North Eli Cohen 6.20 31 Conant Luke Moeller 4.20
8 Naperville North Matas Budreika 6.10 32 Glenbrook North Max Reese 4.10
9 Niles West Austin Braden 6.00 33T Niles West Kaden Odulio 3.90
10 Evanston Jacob Potter 5.80 33T Willowbrook Isaac Smith 3.90
11T Deerfield Chance Ferris 5.60 35T Maine East Marco Tobin 3.80
11T Glenbrook South Alex Goldberg 5.60 35T Niles North Gerard Sola 3.80
13 Naperville North Declan Smith 5.50 37T Glenbrook North Will Reynen 3.60
14T Deerfield Ethan Polonsky 5.40 37T Niles West Max Hort 3.60
14T Fremd Lukas Sciuckas 5.40 39 Fremd Keishin Nakagawa 3.50
14T Glenbrook South David Kim 5.40 40 Willowbrook Jacob Seremak 3.40
14T Glenbrook South Junior Lopez 5.40 41 Conant Johnny Hofman 3.30
18T Fremd Joseph Ferlita 5.30 42 Niles North Lucas Jimenez 3.20
18T Schaumburg Keegan Creighton 5.30 43 Evanston Louis Hodges 2.40
20 Niles West Cristian Guerrero 5.20 44T Niles North Azi Altgold 2.20
21 Deerfield Nathan Penzenik 5.10 44T Schaumburg Spencer Tunquist 2.20
22T Glenbard North Jacob Arista 4.90 46 Niles North Justin Turley 1.80
22T Naperville North Albert Rustandi 4.90 47 Schaumburg Hadi Manasrah 1.70
24T Evanston Calvin Talmage 4.80
 
Burkel Varsity Invite — Sat Mar 09, 2024
Varsity ALL AROUND
1 Naperville North Jack Halama 48.250 13 Fremd Joseph Ferlita 38.900
2 Willowbrook Jae Newman 47.800 14 Naperville North Albert Rustandi 37.350
3 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 47.150 15 Naperville North Declan Smith 36.900
4 Evanston Mo Frischer 46.500 16 Maine East Marco Tobin 36.750
5 Glenbard North Willis Zuolys 46.350 17 Fremd Keishin Nakagawa 36.100
6 Naperville North Matas Budreika 45.300 18 Niles North Gerard Sola 34.390
7 Glenbrook North Eli Cohen 44.200 19 Schaumburg Keegan Creighton 34.000
8 Evanston Jacob Potter 43.995 20 Deerfield Henrik Lewis 33.600
9 Fremd Lukas Sciuckas 43.200 21 Niles North Azi Altgold 32.400
10 Glenbrook South David Kim 43.190 22 Schaumburg Spencer Tunquist 25.900
11 Deerfield Chance Ferris 40.900 23 Niles North Justin Turley 24.100
12 Deerfield Nathan Penzenik 39.300