Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
Pirate Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
Varsity TEAM TOTALS
FX PH SR V PB HB
1 Wheaton Co-Op 26.300 23.500 25.200 27.150 26.800 26.300 155.250
2 Lyons Township 26.700 24.500 25.200 27.100 25.700 24.350 153.550
3 Stevenson 25.800 23.600 24.200 26.900 24.300 23.600 148.400
4 Lake Park 25.200 21.000 23.200 23.100 23.000 21.100 136.600
5 Niles West 23.600 17.000 20.400 21.600 22.000 16.900 121.500
6 Palatine 23.800 17.800 17.400 23.500 18.000 13.250 113.750
7 Deerfield 20.000 14.800 20.600 19.900 21.300 14.200 110.800
8 Lake Zurich 8.600 7.000 6.600 6.800 7.700 0.000 36.700
 
Pirate Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
Varsity FLOOR EXERCISE
1 Lake Park Karl Vachlin 9.30 18 Niles West Charles Alvarado 7.80
2 Wheaton Co-Op Jack Ongstad 9.20 19T Lake Park Aiden Rex 7.70
3 Lyons Township Devon Mackenzie 9.10 19T Lyons Township Luca Depa 7.70
4 Stevenson Thor Mace 9.00 21 Niles West Patrick Nauman 7.60
5 Lyons Township Matthew Adler 8.90 22 Deerfield Nathan Penzenik 7.50
6T Lyons Township Will Taylor 8.70 23T Niles West Joaquin Sriver 7.30
6T Lyons Township Chris Yaetes 8.70 23T Palatine Tanish Mittal 7.30
8T Lake Zurich Carter Conrad 8.60 25 Wheaton Co-Op Lars Berger 7.20
8T Stevenson Finlay Oyston 8.60 26 Niles West Johnathan Guan 6.90
8T Wheaton Co-Op Joe Slaven 8.60 27 Palatine Quinn Stojkovich 6.70
11T Palatine Dylan DePersia 8.50 28T Deerfield Henrik Lewis 6.50
11T Wheaton Co-Op Patrick Malone 8.50 28T Palatine Frankie Annerino 6.50
11T Wheaton Co-Op David Shimp 8.50 30T Deerfield John Duggan 6.00
14T Lake Park Patrick Paulish 8.20 30T Lake Park Filip Swiatek 6.00
14T Niles West Ross Martchev 8.20 32 Stevenson Guy Ganon 4.70
14T Stevenson Andrew Otgonbaatar 8.20 33 Stevenson Erick Wade 4.20
17 Palatine Colin VanderGiessen 8.00
 
Pirate Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
Varsity POMMEL HORSE
1 Lyons Township Matthew Adler 9.30 18 Wheaton Co-Op Drew Berger 5.70
2 Lake Park Karl Vachlin 9.20 19 Niles West Vinay Patil 5.60
3 Stevenson Thor Mace 9.10 20T Deerfield John Duggan 5.50
4 Wheaton Co-Op Jack Ongstad 9.00 20T Lake Park Aiden Rex 5.50
5 Wheaton Co-Op Patrick Malone 8.20 22T Lyons Township Luca Depa 5.40
6 Lyons Township Will Taylor 7.70 22T Niles West Kaden Odulio 5.40
7 Stevenson Andrew Otgonbaatar 7.60 22T Palatine Quinn Stojkovich 5.40
8 Lyons Township TJ Carr 7.50 25 Palatine Colin VanderGiessen 5.00
9 Palatine Tanish Mittal 7.40 26 Niles West Cristian Guerrero 4.50
10 Lyons Township Chris Yaetes 7.30 27 Niles West Akshay Budhiraja 4.20
11 Lake Zurich Carter Conrad 7.00 28 Palatine Frankie Annerino 4.00
12 Stevenson Finlay Oyston 6.90 29T Lake Park Filip Swiatek 3.80
13T Lake Park Patrick Paulish 6.30 29T Palatine Kunbi Aransiola 3.80
13T Wheaton Co-Op Lyrik Hawrysko 6.30 31 Deerfield Henrik Lewis 3.40
15T Niles West Ronald Rivera 6.00 32T Deerfield Ethan Polonsky 2.80
15T Wheaton Co-Op David Shimp 6.00 32T Stevenson Guy Ganon 2.80
17 Deerfield Nathan Penzenik 5.90
 
Pirate Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
Varsity STILL RINGS
1 Lake Park Karl Vachlin 9.60 15T Lake Park Aiden Rex 6.80
2 Wheaton Co-Op Jack Ongstad 9.30 15T Lyons Township Chris Yaetes 6.80
3 Lyons Township Matthew Adler 9.00 15T Palatine Colin VanderGiessen 6.80
4 Stevenson Andrew Otgonbaatar 8.60 15T Wheaton Co-Op David Shimp 6.80
5 Lyons Township Ryan Evans 8.20 21 Lake Zurich Carter Conrad 6.60
6T Stevenson Thor Mace 8.10 22T Niles West Cristian Guerrero 6.20
6T Wheaton Co-Op Kaden Story 8.10 22T Niles West Max Hort 6.20
8T Lyons Township Will Taylor 8.00 24T Deerfield John Duggan 6.10
8T Niles West Ronald Rivera 8.00 24T Deerfield Henrik Lewis 6.10
10 Wheaton Co-Op Patrick Malone 7.80 26 Palatine Kunbi Aransiola 5.60
11T Deerfield Ethan Polonsky 7.70 27 Lake Park Filip Swiatek 5.40
11T Wheaton Co-Op Drew Berger 7.70 28 Palatine Tanish Mittal 5.00
13 Stevenson Finlay Oyston 7.50 29 Niles West Austin Braden 4.80
14 Lyons Township Luca Depa 7.10 30 Niles West Akshay Budhiraja 4.70
15T Deerfield Nathan Penzenik 6.80 31 Palatine Quinn Stojkovich 3.80
15T Lake Park Patrick Paulish 6.80 32 Stevenson Guy Ganon 2.80
 
Pirate Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
Varsity VAULT
1 Lake Park Karl Vachlin 9.70 15T Lake Zurich Carter Conrad 6.80
2 Lyons Township Matthew Adler 9.35 15T Lyons Township Devon Mackenzie 6.80
3 Stevenson Andrew Otgonbaatar 9.30 19T Niles West Cristian Guerrero 6.70
4 Wheaton Co-Op Patrick Malone 9.25 19T Wheaton Co-Op Drew Berger 6.70
5 Wheaton Co-Op Jack Ongstad 9.20 21T Deerfield Nathan Penzenik 6.60
6 Lyons Township Chris Yaetes 9.15 21T Lake Park Aiden Rex 6.60
7 Palatine Colin VanderGiessen 9.00 21T Lyons Township Ryan Evans 6.60
8 Stevenson Finlay Oyston 8.90 21T Palatine Quinn Stojkovich 6.60
9T Stevenson Thor Mace 8.70 25T Deerfield John Duggan 6.50
9T Wheaton Co-Op Lars Berger 8.70 25T Lake Park Filip Swiatek 6.50
11 Lyons Township Will Taylor 8.60 25T Niles West Johnathan Guan 6.50
12 Wheaton Co-Op David Shimp 8.50 25T Niles West Joaquin Sriver 6.50
13 Niles West Patrick Nauman 8.40 25T Palatine Kunbi Aransiola 6.50
14 Palatine Tanish Mittal 7.90 30T Palatine Frankie Annerino 6.40
15T Deerfield Henrik Lewis 6.80 30T Stevenson Erick Wade 6.40
15T Lake Park Patrick Paulish 6.80 32 Stevenson Guy Ganon 0.00
 
Pirate Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
Varsity PARALLEL BARS
1 Lake Park Karl Vachlin 9.90 16T Wheaton Co-Op Drew Berger 7.30
2 Wheaton Co-Op Jack Ongstad 9.40 19 Niles West Max Hort 7.20
3 Stevenson Thor Mace 9.20 20 Deerfield Henrik Lewis 7.10
4 Wheaton Co-Op Patrick Malone 9.10 21 Wheaton Co-Op Lars Berger 6.90
5 Lyons Township Chris Yaetes 8.70 22T Deerfield Ethan Polonsky 6.80
6 Lyons Township Matthew Adler 8.60 22T Lake Park Patrick Paulish 6.80
7 Lyons Township Will Taylor 8.40 24 Niles West Johnathan Guan 6.50
8 Wheaton Co-Op David Shimp 8.30 25 Lake Park Filip Swiatek 6.30
9 Lyons Township Nick Peterson 8.20 26 Palatine Colin VanderGiessen 6.20
10 Stevenson Andrew Otgonbaatar 7.80 27 Niles West Kaden Odulio 6.10
11 Lake Zurich Carter Conrad 7.70 28 Deerfield John Duggan 5.80
12 Palatine Tanish Mittal 7.60 29 Lake Park Aiden Rex 4.70
13T Lyons Township Luca Depa 7.50 30 Palatine Kunbi Aransiola 4.20
13T Niles West Ronald Rivera 7.50 31 Stevenson Erick Wade 3.60
15 Deerfield Nathan Penzenik 7.40 32 Palatine Frankie Annerino 3.40
16T Niles West Cristian Guerrero 7.30 33 Stevenson Guy Ganon 2.90
16T Stevenson Finlay Oyston 7.30
 
Pirate Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
Varsity HORIZONTAL BAR
1 Stevenson Thor Mace 9.50 18 Niles West Kaden Odulio 5.60
2 Wheaton Co-Op Jack Ongstad 9.40 19 Lake Park Aiden Rex 5.50
3 Lake Park Karl Vachlin 9.10 20 Deerfield Ethan Polonsky 5.40
4 Lyons Township Matthew Adler 9.05 21 Niles West Austin Braden 5.30
5 Wheaton Co-Op Patrick Malone 9.00 22T Deerfield Henrik Lewis 5.20
6 Lyons Township Will Taylor 8.30 22T Lake Park Filip Swiatek 5.20
7 Wheaton Co-Op Joe Slaven 7.90 24 Niles West Ronald Rivera 5.10
8 Stevenson Finlay Oyston 7.10 25 Palatine Tanish Mittal 5.00
9T Lyons Township Luca Depa 7.00 26 Niles West Cristian Guerrero 4.00
9T Stevenson Andrew Otgonbaatar 7.00 27 Deerfield Nathan Penzenik 3.60
11T Lyons Township Chris Yaetes 6.60 28 Deerfield John Duggan 3.40
11T Wheaton Co-Op Drew Berger 6.60 29 Stevenson Erick Wade 3.00
13T Lake Park Patrick Paulish 6.50 30 Palatine Frankie Annerino 2.60
13T Lyons Township TJ Carr 6.50 31 Stevenson Guy Ganon 1.30
15 Niles West Max Hort 6.00 32T Lake Zurich Carter Conrad 0.00
16 Wheaton Co-Op David Shimp 5.70 32T Palatine Kunbi Aransiola 0.00
17 Palatine Colin VanderGiessen 5.65
 
Pirate Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
Varsity ALL AROUND
1 Lake Park Karl Vachlin 56.800 11 Lake Park Patrick Paulish 41.400
2 Wheaton Co-Op Jack Ongstad 55.500 12 Palatine Colin VanderGiessen 40.650
3 Lyons Township Matthew Adler 54.200 13 Palatine Tanish Mittal 40.200
4 Stevenson Thor Mace 53.600 14 Deerfield Nathan Penzenik 37.800
5 Wheaton Co-Op Patrick Malone 51.850 15 Lake Park Aiden Rex 36.800
6 Lyons Township Will Taylor 49.700 16 Lake Zurich Carter Conrad 36.700
7 Stevenson Andrew Otgonbaatar 48.500 17 Deerfield Henrik Lewis 35.100
8 Lyons Township Chris Yaetes 47.250 18 Deerfield John Duggan 33.300
9 Stevenson Finlay Oyston 46.300 19 Lake Park Filip Swiatek 33.200
10 Wheaton Co-Op David Shimp 43.800 20 Stevenson Guy Ganon 14.500