Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
Conant Freshmen Invite — Sat Apr 16, 2022
Freshman TEAM TOTALS
FX PH SR V PB HB
1 Buffalo Grove 13.700 11.300 13.050 17.015 14.800 12.800 82.665
2 Niles West 12.200 9.100 12.400 16.725 12.010 13.800 76.235
3 Glenbrook South 11.600 7.360 12.400 16.400 11.900 14.050 73.710
4 Maine East 11.400 7.950 10.050 15.525 12.100 11.550 68.575
5 Fremd 8.700 7.200 11.900 16.575 12.650 11.250 68.275
6 Conant 10.800 7.100 10.600 16.850 11.170 10.400 66.920
7 Palatine 10.100 7.000 10.100 17.050 12.880 9.200 66.330
8 Schaumburg 10.000 6.200 11.000 16.600 11.400 10.800 66.000
9 Niles North 8.900 6.300 8.200 16.430 10.760 10.800 61.390
10 Prospect 9.000 5.500 10.600 10.800 11.900 11.150 58.950
11 Hoffman Estates 9.200 6.500 9.450 11.825 10.630 9.100 56.705
12 Glenbrook North 8.000 4.400 7.700 15.400 9.350 10.600 55.450
13 Glenbard North 7.800 5.300 9.700 10.000 10.900 8.200 51.900
14 Rolling Meadows 7.000 2.900 4.800 6.950 7.750 5.750 35.150
 
Conant Freshmen Invite — Sat Apr 16, 2022
Freshman FLOOR EXERCISE
1 Buffalo Grove Aiden Fickett 5.50 24T Niles North Alexander Valenzuela 3.00
2 Maine East Abdul Rangoonwala 5.40 27T Glenbard North Michael Housour 2.90
3 Glenbrook South Ryan McDonagh 5.30 27T Glenbrook North Tim Gaiduceks 2.90
4 Buffalo Grove Dawson Horvath 5.10 29T Glenbrook North Jonathon Tian 2.80
5 Rolling Meadows Lorenzo Koehler 5.00 29T Schaumburg Andres Ritter 2.80
6 Prospect Jack Reed 4.70 31 Buffalo Grove Rylan Free 2.70
7 Schaumburg Ricky Baisler 4.60 32T Glenbard North Ammar Almasoudi 2.60
8 Niles West Ross Martchev 4.40 32T Schaumburg Keegan Creighton 2.60
9 Prospect Frank Deblasio 4.30 34T Niles West Max Hort 2.50
10 Niles West Andres Zaide 4.20 34T Palatine Quinn Stojkovich 2.50
11 Conant Matt Goolish 4.00 36T Conant Sanket Vyas 2.40
12 Glenbrook South Tyler Chapman 3.90 36T Fremd Bohdan Ilkiv 2.40
13T Conant Dominic Samolinski 3.80 36T Glenbrook South Jacob Smalec 2.40
13T Hoffman Estates Isaac Bunay 3.80 36T Maine East Temuujin Enkhbayar 2.40
15T Maine East Jonas Kancleris 3.60 36T Niles North Dylan Fernando 2.40
15T Niles West Johnathan Guan 3.60 41T Fremd Ruthwik Pabbu 2.30
17 Niles North Raul (Rudy) Espinoza 3.50 41T Glenbard North Ethan Doan 2.30
18T Hoffman Estates Yhoshua Diaz Cisneros 3.40 41T Glenbrook North Aubrey Chiemmongkoltip 2.30
18T Palatine Sam Hjelm 3.40 41T Glenbrook South Payton Macasieb 2.30
18T Palatine Colin VanderGessen 3.40 45T Glenbard North Affan Ahmed 2.00
21T Fremd Lukas Sciuckas 3.30 45T Glenbrook North Nate Hara 2.00
21T Palatine Devin Scheffler 3.30 45T Hoffman Estates Joshua Ogunfowokan 2.00
23 Buffalo Grove Nathan Yu 3.10 45T Niles North Seth Naelgas 2.00
24T Conant Donovan Stokes 3.00 45T Rolling Meadows Elijah Barreiro 2.00
24T Fremd Weston Robinson 3.00 45T Schaumburg Iverson Cortes Apolinar 2.00
 
Conant Freshmen Invite — Sat Apr 16, 2022
Freshman POMMEL HORSE
1 Maine East Abdul Rangoonwala 4.50 27 Hoffman Estates Yhoshua Diaz Cisneros 1.95
2 Buffalo Grove Dawson Horvath 4.00 28T Glenbrook South Filip Galbas 1.90
3 Buffalo Grove Aiden Fickett 3.90 28T Niles North Gerard Sola 1.90
4 Niles West Brian Nguyen 3.80 28T Schaumburg Keegan Creighton 1.90
5 Fremd Lukas Sciuckas 3.70 31T Conant Matt Goolish 1.80
6 Buffalo Grove Nikolay Akimov 3.40 31T Fremd Ruthwik Pabbu 1.80
7 Conant Sanket Vyas 3.30 31T Glenbard North Affan Ahmed 1.80
8 Glenbrook South Jacob Smalec 3.10 34T Conant Anthony Setchanov 1.70
9 Hoffman Estates Isaac Bunay 3.05 34T Fremd Bohdan Ilkiv 1.70
10 Niles West Ronald Rivera 3.00 34T Fremd Weston Robinson 1.70
11 Buffalo Grove Nathan Yu 2.90 34T Niles North Dylan Fernando 1.70
12 Niles North Seth Naelgas 2.70 34T Schaumburg Andres Ritter 1.70
13 Palatine Colin VanderGessen 2.40 39T Glenbrook North Aubrey Chiemmongkoltip 1.60
14 Glenbrook South Jaymin Choi 2.36 39T Rolling Meadows Elijah Barreiro 1.60
15 Palatine David Vega 2.35 41T Glenbard North Gio Boccia 1.50
16T Niles West Andres Zaide 2.30 41T Glenbard North Michael Housour 1.50
16T Prospect Jack Reed 2.30 41T Glenbrook North Will Reynen 1.50
18T Maine East Jonas Kancleris 2.25 41T Hoffman Estates Theo Jonen 1.50
18T Palatine Chris Salazar 2.25 41T Niles North Zach Smith 1.50
20T Niles West Daniel Salia 2.20 46 Hoffman Estates Joshua Ogunfowokan 1.40
20T Schaumburg Ricky Baisler 2.20 47T Glenbrook North Jonathon Tian 1.30
22T Prospect Frank Deblasio 2.10 47T Rolling Meadows Lorenzo Koehler 1.30
22T Schaumburg Iverson Cortes Apolinar 2.10 49T Glenbrook South Abin Jacob 1.20
24 Palatine Quinn Stojkovich 2.05 49T Maine East Temuujin Enkhbayar 1.20
25T Conant Johnny Hoffman 2.00 51 Prospect Liam Blair 1.10
25T Glenbard North Ammar Almasoudi 2.00
 
Conant Freshmen Invite — Sat Apr 16, 2022
Freshman STILL RINGS
1 Fremd Lukas Sciuckas 5.60 26T Fremd Ruthwik Pabbu 3.20
2 Glenbrook South Tyler Chapman 5.50 26T Schaumburg Iverson Cortes Apolinar 3.20
3T Buffalo Grove Dawson Horvath 4.65 29 Glenbrook South Ryan McDonagh 3.15
3T Niles West Andres Zaide 4.65 30T Fremd Bohdan Ilkiv 3.10
5 Prospect Jack Reed 4.60 30T Fremd Weston Robinson 3.10
6 Buffalo Grove Aiden Fickett 4.35 32T Glenbard North Ammar Almasoudi 3.00
7 Niles West Ronald Rivera 4.30 32T Glenbrook North Will Reynen 3.00
8T Maine East Abdul Rangoonwala 4.20 32T Niles West Brian Nguyen 3.00
8T Prospect Frank Deblasio 4.20 32T Palatine Jayden O’Grady 3.00
10 Glenbard North Michael Housour 4.10 36 Niles North Zach Smith 2.95
11 Buffalo Grove Nikolay Akimov 4.05 37 Rolling Meadows Elijah Barreiro 2.80
12 Schaumburg Ricky Baisler 4.00 38 Niles North Dylan Fernando 2.65
13T Palatine David Vega 3.80 39T Glenbard North Gio Boccia 2.60
13T Schaumburg Keegan Creighton 3.80 39T Niles North Seth Naelgas 2.60
15 Hoffman Estates Isaac Bunay 3.75 39T Palatine Devin Scheffler 2.60
16T Buffalo Grove Sarmat Khabalov 3.70 42 Maine East Temuujin Enkhbayar 2.55
16T Conant Matt Goolish 3.70 43 Schaumburg Andres Ritter 2.50
18 Glenbrook South Henry Downing 3.65 44T Glenbard North Ethan Doan 2.40
19 Conant Anthony Setchanov 3.50 44T Glenbrook North Aubrey Chiemmongkoltip 2.40
20 Niles West Daniel Salia 3.45 46T Glenbrook North Nate Hara 2.30
21T Conant Sanket Vyas 3.40 46T Hoffman Estates Theo Jonen 2.30
21T Hoffman Estates Yhoshua Diaz Cisneros 3.40 48 Rolling Meadows Lorenzo Koehler 2.00
23T Maine East Jonas Kancleris 3.30 49 Niles North Gerard Sola 1.90
23T Palatine Colin VanderGessen 3.30 50 Prospect Liam Blair 1.80
25 Glenbrook South Payton Macasieb 3.25 51 Glenbrook North Jonathon Tian 0.00
26T Conant Johnny Hoffman 3.20
 
Conant Freshmen Invite — Sat Apr 16, 2022
Freshman VAULT
1 Palatine Colin VanderGessen 6.050 25 Niles North Raul (Rudy) Espinoza 5.355
2 Maine East Abdul Rangoonwala 6.000 26T Niles North Dylan Fernando 5.350
3 Rolling Meadows Lorenzo Koehler 5.950 26T Niles West Andres Zaide 5.350
4 Conant Matt Goolish 5.900 28T Conant Dominic Samolinski 5.300
5 Niles West Johnathan Guan 5.850 28T Glenbrook South Jacob Smalec 5.300
6 Palatine Devin Scheffler 5.800 28T Schaumburg Andres Ritter 5.300
7 Buffalo Grove Dawson Horvath 5.755 31 Glenbrook North Aubrey Chiemmongkoltip 5.250
8 Schaumburg Ricky Baisler 5.750 32 Maine East Jonas Kancleris 5.225
9 Niles North Alexander Valenzuela 5.725 33T Palatine Quinn Stojkovich 5.200
10 Fremd Lukas Sciuckas 5.700 33T Prospect Frank Deblasio 5.200
11 Buffalo Grove Nikolay Akimov 5.655 35 Glenbrook South Payton Macasieb 5.100
12T Conant Sanket Vyas 5.650 36 Conant Michigan Talon 5.000
12T Glenbrook North Tim Gaiduceks 5.650 37 Niles West Daniel Salia 4.900
14 Hoffman Estates Isaac Bunay 5.625 38T Glenbard North Affan Ahmed 4.700
15 Buffalo Grove Aiden Fickett 5.605 38T Hoffman Estates Yhoshua Diaz Cisneros 4.700
16T Glenbrook South Ryan McDonagh 5.600 40 Glenbrook North Will Reynen 4.500
16T Prospect Jack Reed 5.600 41T Glenbard North Ammar Almasoudi 4.300
18 Schaumburg Keegan Creighton 5.550 41T Maine East Temuujin Enkhbayar 4.300
19T Buffalo Grove Rylan Free 5.525 43 Hoffman Estates Joshua Ogunfowokan 1.500
19T Niles West Brian Nguyen 5.525 44T Glenbard North Michael Housour 1.000
21 Glenbrook South Tyler Chapman 5.500 44T Palatine Peter Davies 1.000
22 Fremd Bohdan Ilkiv 5.450 44T Rolling Meadows Elijah Barreiro 1.000
23 Fremd Ruthwik Pabbu 5.425 47T Niles North Seth Naelgas 0.000
24 Fremd Weston Robinson 5.400 47T Schaumburg Iverson Cortes Apolinar 0.000
 
Conant Freshmen Invite — Sat Apr 16, 2022
Freshman PARALLEL BARS
1 Buffalo Grove Dawson Horvath 5.60 27 Buffalo Grove Sarmat Khabalov 3.60
2 Prospect Jack Reed 5.40 28 Fremd Ruthwik Pabbu 3.55
3 Palatine Colin VanderGessen 5.05 29 Niles North Gerard Sola 3.53
4 Fremd Lukas Sciuckas 5.00 30T Glenbard North Gio Boccia 3.50
5 Maine East Abdul Rangoonwala 4.90 30T Glenbrook South Jeremy Rabor 3.50
6 Buffalo Grove Aiden Fickett 4.80 32 Schaumburg Andres Ritter 3.45
7 Glenbrook South Ryan McDonagh 4.60 33 Conant Sanket Vyas 3.44
8 Palatine Sam Hjelm 4.50 34 Conant Johnny Hoffman 3.43
9 Buffalo Grove Nikolay Akimov 4.40 35T Glenbard North Michael Housour 3.40
10 Niles West Andres Zaide 4.35 35T Niles North Zach Smith 3.40
11 Conant Matt Goolish 4.30 37 Glenbrook South Payton Macasieb 3.36
12 Hoffman Estates Isaac Bunay 4.20 38 Glenbard North Ethan Doan 3.35
13 Fremd Weston Robinson 4.10 39 Palatine Chris Salazar 3.33
14 Glenbard North Ammar Almasoudi 4.00 40 Niles North Raul (Rudy) Espinoza 3.31
15 Rolling Meadows Lorenzo Koehler 3.95 41 Maine East Jonas Kancleris 3.30
16 Niles West Ronald Rivera 3.91 42T Conant Anthony Setchanov 3.25
17T Maine East Temuujin Enkhbayar 3.90 42T Glenbrook North Nate Hara 3.25
17T Schaumburg Ricky Baisler 3.90 44T Fremd Bohdan Ilkiv 3.20
19 Schaumburg Iverson Cortes Apolinar 3.85 44T Glenbrook North Aubrey Chiemmongkoltip 3.20
20 Niles North Dylan Fernando 3.83 46 Niles West Daniel Salia 3.10
21T Glenbrook South Jacob Smalec 3.80 47T Glenbrook North Jonathon Tian 2.90
21T Rolling Meadows Elijah Barreiro 3.80 47T Palatine Orlando Angelina 2.90
23 Niles West Brian Nguyen 3.75 49 Prospect Liam Blair 2.80
24 Hoffman Estates Yhoshua Diaz Cisneros 3.73 50 Hoffman Estates Joshua Ogunfowokan 2.70
25 Prospect Frank Deblasio 3.70 51 Glenbrook North Will Reynen 0.00
26 Schaumburg Keegan Creighton 3.65
 
Conant Freshmen Invite — Sat Apr 16, 2022
Freshman HORIZONTAL BAR
1 Glenbrook South Ryan McDonagh 5.80 26 Conant Johnny Hoffman 3.35
2 Prospect Jack Reed 5.50 27 Hoffman Estates Isaac Bunay 3.30
3 Fremd Lukas Sciuckas 5.30 28 Rolling Meadows Lorenzo Koehler 3.25
4 Buffalo Grove Dawson Horvath 5.10 29 Niles North Seth Naelgas 3.10
5 Niles West Brian Nguyen 4.80 30T Fremd Weston Robinson 3.05
6 Glenbrook South Tyler Chapman 4.70 30T Glenbrook South Zahid Haque 3.05
7 Niles West Andres Zaide 4.60 32T Niles North Gerard Sola 3.00
8 Maine East Abdul Rangoonwala 4.50 32T Schaumburg Iverson Cortes Apolinar 3.00
9 Niles West Daniel Salia 4.40 34 Buffalo Grove Sarmat Khabalov 2.95
10 Glenbrook North Will Reynen 4.30 35T Fremd Bohdan Ilkiv 2.90
11 Palatine Colin VanderGessen 4.25 35T Glenbard North Ammar Almasoudi 2.90
12 Buffalo Grove Nikolay Akimov 4.20 37 Prospect Frank Deblasio 2.85
13 Niles North Alexander Valenzuela 4.10 38T Conant Anthony Setchanov 2.80
14 Schaumburg Keegan Creighton 4.00 38T Prospect Liam Blair 2.80
15 Niles West Ronald Rivera 3.90 40 Palatine Devin Scheffler 2.75
16 Glenbrook North Aubrey Chiemmongkoltip 3.85 41 Glenbard North Michael Housour 2.70
17 Schaumburg Ricky Baisler 3.80 42 Glenbard North Gio Boccia 2.60
18 Hoffman Estates Yhoshua Diaz Cisneros 3.70 43 Fremd Ruthwik Pabbu 2.55
19 Maine East Jonas Kancleris 3.65 44 Rolling Meadows Elijah Barreiro 2.50
20T Conant Sanket Vyas 3.60 45 Glenbrook North Jonathon Tian 2.45
20T Niles North Dylan Fernando 3.60 46 Palatine Chris Salazar 2.20
22 Glenbrook South Jacob Smalec 3.55 47 Hoffman Estates Theo Jonen 2.10
23 Buffalo Grove Aiden Fickett 3.50 48 Hoffman Estates Joshua Ogunfowokan 2.00
24 Conant Matt Goolish 3.45 49 Palatine Phoenix Kozanecki 1.00
25 Maine East Temuujin Enkhbayar 3.40
 
Conant Freshmen Invite — Sat Apr 16, 2022
Freshman ALL AROUND
1 Buffalo Grove Dawson Horvath 30.205 14 Rolling Meadows Lorenzo Koehler 21.450
2 Maine East Abdul Rangoonwala 29.500 15 Maine East Jonas Kancleris 21.325
3 Fremd Lukas Sciuckas 28.600 16 Hoffman Estates Yhoshua Diaz Cisneros 20.880
4 Prospect Jack Reed 28.100 17 Fremd Weston Robinson 20.350
5 Buffalo Grove Aiden Fickett 27.655 18 Niles North Dylan Fernando 19.530
6 Niles West Andres Zaide 25.450 19 Fremd Ruthwik Pabbu 18.825
7 Palatine Colin VanderGessen 24.450 20 Glenbard North Ammar Almasoudi 18.800
8 Schaumburg Ricky Baisler 24.250 21 Fremd Bohdan Ilkiv 18.750
9 Hoffman Estates Isaac Bunay 23.725 22 Glenbrook North Aubrey Chiemmongkoltip 18.600
10 Conant Matt Goolish 23.150 23 Maine East Temuujin Enkhbayar 17.750
11 Prospect Frank Deblasio 22.350 24 Glenbard North Michael Housour 15.600
12 Conant Sanket Vyas 21.790 25 Schaumburg Iverson Cortes Apolinar 14.150
13 Schaumburg Keegan Creighton 21.500 26 Rolling Meadows Elijah Barreiro 13.700