Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
Paul Omi Invitational — Fri Mar 08, 2024
Varsity TEAM TOTALS
FX PH SR V PB HB
1 Lyons Township 25.900 21.700 24.300 22.075 24.000 21.400 139.375
2 Downers Grove North 24.400 22.800 23.000 22.750 25.100 19.500 137.550
3 Hinsdale Central 23.300 20.000 19.800 21.000 20.900 18.400 123.400
4 Leyden 21.200 14.400 19.600 21.800 20.300 15.500 112.800
5 Hinsdale South 21.100 11.900 16.700 20.100 20.700 12.200 102.700
6 Lake Park 13.400 16.300 11.850 13.450 11.800 9.000 75.800
7 Glenbard South 10.700 11.000 17.200 12.850 13.400 4.100 69.250
 
Paul Omi Invitational — Fri Mar 08, 2024
Varsity FLOOR EXERCISE
1 Lyons Township Will Taylor 8.90 15T Downers Grove North Layton Filips 7.00
2 Downers Grove North Tomas Radzevicius 8.80 15T Glenbard South Sam Gordon 7.00
3 Downers Grove North Jake Mateja 8.60 15T Hinsdale South Devioune Thompson 7.00
4T Lyons Township Luca Depa 8.50 18 Hinsdale South Noah Ririe 6.80
4T Lyons Township Ryan Renderman 8.50 19 Leyden Jesse Ariza 6.70
6 Lyons Township Devon Mackenzie 8.40 20 Leyden Jacob Gonzalez 6.40
7 Hinsdale Central Marc Cihlar 8.30 21 Leyden Alex Casas 6.30
8 Lyons Township Ryan Evans 7.90 22 Downers Grove North Louie Hipp 6.10
9 Hinsdale Central Nickolas Theotikos 7.70 23 Lake Park Saad Ahmed 6.00
10 Lake Park Aiden Rex 7.40 24 Hinsdale Central Jacob Truong 5.90
11T Hinsdale Central Brady Mcdaniel 7.30 25 Hinsdale South John Styczynski 5.40
11T Hinsdale South Nick Jason 7.30 26 Hinsdale South Skyler Williams 5.20
11T Leyden Yuseff Molina 7.30 27 Glenbard South Ethan Novy 3.70
14 Leyden Omar De Casas 7.20
 
Paul Omi Invitational — Fri Mar 08, 2024
Varsity POMMEL HORSE
1 Downers Grove North Jake Mateja 8.80 16T Lyons Township Maks Kasprzak 5.00
2 Hinsdale Central Nickolas Theotikos 8.60 18 Leyden Aaron Jones 4.80
3 Lyons Township Will Taylor 7.70 19T Hinsdale Central Jacob Truong 4.60
4 Downers Grove North Tomas Radzevicius 7.30 19T Lake Park Ken Deitcher 4.60
5 Lyons Township TJ Carr 7.10 19T Leyden Jesse Ariza 4.60
6 Hinsdale South Nick Jason 7.00 22 Leyden Jacob Gonzalez 4.50
7 Lyons Township Luca Depa 6.90 23 Leyden Nizar Harb 3.80
8 Hinsdale Central Marc Cihlar 6.80 24 Glenbard South Ethan Novy 3.00
9 Downers Grove North Karsen Kras 6.70 25 Hinsdale South Noah Ririe 2.80
10 Downers Grove North Layton Filips 6.50 26 Glenbard South Ben Milligan 2.40
11 Lake Park Aiden Rex 6.40 27T Glenbard South Evan Sounthala 2.10
12 Lyons Township Drake Levreau 5.70 27T Hinsdale Central Brady Mcdaniel 2.10
13 Glenbard South Sam Gordon 5.60 27T Hinsdale South Devioune Thompson 2.10
14 Lake Park Saad Ahmed 5.30 30 Hinsdale South Skyler Williams 1.90
15 Downers Grove North Louie Hipp 5.20 31 Hinsdale South John Styczynski 1.80
16T Leyden Yuseff Molina 5.00
 
Paul Omi Invitational — Fri Mar 08, 2024
Varsity STILL RINGS
1 Lyons Township Will Taylor 8.50 15 Leyden Yuseff Molina 6.60
2 Downers Grove North Jake Mateja 8.20 16 Leyden Jacob Gonzalez 6.30
3 Lyons Township TJ Carr 8.00 17 Hinsdale Central Kyle Ashby 6.00
4 Hinsdale Central Marc Cihlar 7.90 18T Hinsdale Central Nickolas Theotikos 5.90
5 Lyons Township Ryan Evans 7.80 18T Leyden Nate Negron 5.90
6 Downers Grove North Tomas Radzevicius 7.70 20 Leyden Caleb Rayo 5.40
7 Lyons Township Sean McCabe 7.40 21 Glenbard South Ethan Novy 5.30
8 Lyons Township Luca Depa 7.15 22 Lake Park Saad Ahmed 5.10
9 Downers Grove North Karsen Kras 7.10 23T Hinsdale South Noah Ririe 5.00
10 Glenbard South Sam Gordon 7.00 23T Hinsdale South Devioune Thompson 5.00
11 Downers Grove North Gianni Miceli 6.90 25 Glenbard South Cayden Foust 4.90
12 Lake Park Aiden Rex 6.75 26 Glenbard South Ben Milligan 4.70
13T Hinsdale South Nick Jason 6.70 27 Hinsdale South John Strahanoski 4.00
13T Leyden Jesse Ariza 6.70 28 Hinsdale South John Styczynski 3.20
 
Paul Omi Invitational — Fri Mar 08, 2024
Varsity VAULT
1 Downers Grove North Jake Mateja 8.700 15 Downers Grove North Layton Filips 6.350
2 Hinsdale Central Marc Cihlar 8.200 16 Leyden Michael Steininger 6.300
3 Lyons Township Will Taylor 8.100 17 Glenbard South Ethan Novy 6.250
4 Hinsdale South Nick Jason 8.000 18 Leyden Alex Casas 6.200
5 Leyden Jesse Ariza 7.900 19T Downers Grove North Louie Hipp 6.150
6 Downers Grove North Tomas Radzevicius 7.700 19T Hinsdale Central Barsum Ravanasa 6.150
7 Leyden Yuseff Molina 7.600 21 Hinsdale South Devioune Thompson 6.100
8 Lyons Township Ryan Evans 7.400 22T Hinsdale Central Jacob Truong 6.000
9 Lake Park Aiden Rex 6.900 22T Hinsdale South Noah Ririe 6.000
10 Hinsdale Central Nickolas Theotikos 6.650 24T Hinsdale South Al Amir Almannai 5.900
11 Glenbard South Sam Gordon 6.600 24T Lyons Township Luca Depa 5.900
12 Lyons Township Sean McCabe 6.575 26 Hinsdale South John Styczynski 5.700
13 Lake Park Saad Ahmed 6.550 27 Leyden Jacob Gonzalez 1.000
14 Lyons Township Devon Mackenzie 6.400
 
Paul Omi Invitational — Fri Mar 08, 2024
Varsity PARALLEL BARS
1 Downers Grove North Jake Mateja 8.80 16 Hinsdale South Noah Ririe 6.70
2 Downers Grove North Tomas Radzevicius 8.70 17 Hinsdale South Devioune Thompson 6.60
3 Lyons Township Will Taylor 8.50 18 Glenbard South Sam Gordon 6.50
4 Lyons Township Nick Peterson 8.20 19 Leyden Yuseff Molina 6.40
5 Hinsdale Central Marc Cihlar 7.70 20 Lake Park Aiden Rex 6.20
6 Downers Grove North Karsen Kras 7.60 21 Leyden Michael Steininger 5.80
7 Hinsdale Central Nickolas Theotikos 7.50 22 Hinsdale Central Barsum Ravanasa 5.70
8 Hinsdale South Nick Jason 7.40 23T Lake Park Saad Ahmed 5.60
9 Lyons Township Ryan Renderman 7.30 23T Leyden Allyvejohn Agarao 5.60
10 Lyons Township Luca Depa 7.20 25 Hinsdale South Skyler Williams 5.40
11 Leyden Jesse Ariza 7.10 26 Hinsdale Central Kyle Ashby 4.80
12 Lyons Township Maks Kasprzak 7.00 27 Glenbard South Ethan Novy 4.70
13 Downers Grove North Gianni Miceli 6.90 28T Glenbard South Cayden Foust 2.20
14T Downers Grove North Nathaniel Haubold 6.80 28T Hinsdale South John Styczynski 2.20
14T Leyden Jacob Gonzalez 6.80 30 Glenbard South Ben Milligan 1.50
 
Paul Omi Invitational — Fri Mar 08, 2024
Varsity HORIZONTAL BAR
1 Hinsdale Central Marc Cihlar 8.50 14 Downers Grove North Layton Filips 4.80
2 Lyons Township Will Taylor 7.80 15T Hinsdale Central Kyle Ashby 4.20
3 Downers Grove North Jake Mateja 7.50 15T Leyden Caleb Rayo 4.20
4 Downers Grove North Tomas Radzevicius 7.20 17 Lake Park Saad Ahmed 4.10
5 Lyons Township TJ Carr 6.90 18 Hinsdale South Devioune Thompson 3.50
6 Lyons Township Luca Depa 6.70 19 Downers Grove North Nathaniel Haubold 3.00
7 Hinsdale South Nick Jason 5.80 20 Hinsdale South Noah Ririe 2.90
8 Hinsdale Central Nickolas Theotikos 5.70 21 Hinsdale South John Styczynski 2.20
9 Leyden Jesse Ariza 5.40 22 Glenbard South Ethan Novy 1.60
10 Leyden Nizar Harb 5.10 23 Glenbard South Cayden Foust 1.50
11 Leyden Nate Negron 5.00 24T Glenbard South Ben Milligan 1.00
12T Lake Park Aiden Rex 4.90 24T Hinsdale South John Strahanoski 1.00
12T Leyden Jacob Gonzalez 4.90
 
Paul Omi Invitational — Fri Mar 08, 2024
Varsity ALL AROUND
1 Downers Grove North Jake Mateja 50.600
2 Lyons Township Will Taylor 49.500
3T Downers Grove North Tomas Radzevicius 47.400
3T Hinsdale Central Marc Cihlar 47.400
5 Lyons Township Luca Depa 42.350
6 Hinsdale South Nick Jason 42.200
7 Hinsdale Central Nickolas Theotikos 42.050
8 Lake Park Aiden Rex 38.550
9 Leyden Jesse Ariza 38.400
10 Lake Park Saad Ahmed 32.650
11 Hinsdale South Devioune Thompson 30.300
12 Hinsdale South Noah Ririe 30.200
13 Leyden Jacob Gonzalez 29.900
14 Glenbard South Ethan Novy 24.550
15 Hinsdale South John Styczynski 20.500