Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
2021 WSC Gold Division — Fri Apr 30, 2021
Varsity TEAM TOTALS
FX PH SR V PB HB
1 Leyden 23.200 17.450 20.750 22.600 21.050 16.050 121.100
2 Hinsdale South 23.650 12.600 18.750 23.400 19.900 15.650 113.950
3 Addison Trail 21.150 16.350 12.100 19.700 18.750 13.950 102.000
4 Downers Grove South 18.100 14.175 15.100 19.700 20.050 12.800 99.925
5 Willowbrook 21.350 5.550 11.550 19.700 15.100 8.500 81.750
 
2021 WSC Gold Division — Fri Apr 30, 2021
Varsity FLOOR EXERCISE
1 Hinsdale South Grant Balsys 8.10 13 Leyden Jesse Ariza 6.45
2T Hinsdale South Henry Mihindou 7.90 14 Downers Grove South Michael Figueroa 6.35
2T Leyden Patrick Gadocha 7.90 15 Addison Trail Alex Hernandez 6.30
2T Leyden Joe Palomo 7.90 16 Downers Grove South Daniel Dedescu 6.05
5 Willowbrook Isaac Smith 7.80 17 Willowbrook Raza Siddiqi 5.85
6 Hinsdale South Connor Wyent 7.65 18T Downers Grove South Jimmy Riedel 5.70
7 Addison Trail Leomar Perez 7.55 18T Willowbrook Matthew Casey 5.70
8 Leyden Rodolfo Bahena 7.40 20 Downers Grove South Alex Nguyen 5.65
9 Addison Trail Jonathan Chaidez 7.30 21T Downers Grove South Ezequiel Sanchez 4.50
10 Leyden Leo Dragotto 7.20 21T Hinsdale South Anthony Cox 4.50
11 Willowbrook Peter Catania 6.80 23 Addison Trail Diego De La Rosa 4.25
12 Willowbrook Alex Swierk 6.75
 
2021 WSC Gold Division — Fri Apr 30, 2021
Varsity POMMEL HORSE
1 Leyden Jesus Garcia 6.950
2 Leyden Patrick Gadocha 6.050
3 Addison Trail Richard Nevarez 5.900
4 Downers Grove South Michael Figueroa 5.675
5 Willowbrook Matthew Casey 5.550
6 Addison Trail Alex Hernandez 5.500
7 Addison Trail Jonathan Chaidez 4.950
8 Downers Grove South Daniel Dedescu 4.650
9 Leyden Fares Harb 4.450
10 Hinsdale South Grant Balsys 4.250
11 Hinsdale South Henry Mihindou 4.200
12 Hinsdale South Connor Wyent 4.150
13 Leyden Joe Palomo 4.100
14 Downers Grove South Douglas Schumacher 3.850
15 Leyden Edgar Rodea 3.200
16 Hinsdale South Anthony Cox 2.500
17 Downers Grove South Alex Thomas 2.000
 
2021 WSC Gold Division — Fri Apr 30, 2021
Varsity STILL RINGS
1 Leyden Patrick Gadocha 7.70 12 Willowbrook Matthew Casey 4.60
2 Leyden Jesus Garcia 6.90 13 Addison Trail Richard Nevarez 4.50
3 Downers Grove South Michael Figueroa 6.75 14 Willowbrook Alex Swierk 3.70
4 Hinsdale South Henry Mihindou 6.55 15 Willowbrook Peter Catania 3.25
5 Hinsdale South Grant Balsys 6.35 16 Downers Grove South Alex Nguyen 3.20
6 Leyden Joe Palomo 6.15 17 Willowbrook Raza Siddiqi 2.80
7 Leyden Rodolfo Bahena 6.00 18 Addison Trail Diego De La Rosa 2.20
8 Hinsdale South Connor Wyent 5.85 19T Downers Grove South Ezequiel Sanchez 1.60
9 Leyden Kamil Bak 5.70 19T Hinsdale South Anthony Cox 1.60
10 Addison Trail Jonathan Chaidez 5.40 21 Addison Trail Alex Hernandez 1.55
11 Downers Grove South Daniel Dedescu 5.15 22 Downers Grove South Jimmy Riedel 1.45
 
2021 WSC Gold Division — Fri Apr 30, 2021
Varsity VAULT
1 Hinsdale South Henry Mihindou 8.45 11T Downers Grove South Daniel Dedescu 6.55
2 Hinsdale South Grant Balsys 8.10 11T Downers Grove South Alex Nguyen 6.55
3 Leyden Patrick Gadocha 8.00 14T Downers Grove South Michael Figueroa 6.50
4 Leyden Leo Dragotto 7.80 14T Leyden Jacob Gonzalez 6.50
5 Addison Trail Leomar Perez 7.05 16 Willowbrook Isaac Smith 6.45
6 Willowbrook Peter Catania 6.90 17 Willowbrook Raza Siddiqi 6.35
7 Hinsdale South Connor Wyent 6.85 18 Willowbrook Matthew Casey 6.20
8 Leyden Rodolfo Bahena 6.80 19 Addison Trail Alex Hernandez 6.10
9T Downers Grove South Douglas Schumacher 6.60 20T Downers Grove South Ezequiel Sanchez 6.05
9T Leyden Joe Palomo 6.60 20T Willowbrook Alex Swierk 6.05
11T Addison Trail Jonathan Chaidez 6.55 22 Addison Trail Diego De La Rosa 1.00
 
2021 WSC Gold Division — Fri Apr 30, 2021
Varsity PARALLEL BARS
1T Leyden Patrick Gadocha 7.25 12 Leyden Fares Harb 5.95
1T Leyden Jesus Garcia 7.25 13T Addison Trail Leomar Perez 5.90
3 Downers Grove South Douglas Schumacher 7.20 13T Downers Grove South Daniel Dedescu 5.90
4 Hinsdale South Henry Mihindou 7.05 15 Willowbrook Peter Catania 5.60
5 Downers Grove South Michael Figueroa 6.95 16 Addison Trail Alex Hernandez 5.50
6 Addison Trail Richard Nevarez 6.75 17 Willowbrook Matthew Casey 5.00
7 Leyden Edgar Rodea 6.55 18 Willowbrook Alex Swierk 4.50
8 Leyden Joe Palomo 6.50 19 Willowbrook Raza Siddiqi 3.60
9 Hinsdale South Connor Wyent 6.45 20 Hinsdale South Anthony Cox 2.35
10 Hinsdale South Grant Balsys 6.40 21 Downers Grove South Alex Thomas 1.10
11 Addison Trail Jonathan Chaidez 6.10
 
2021 WSC Gold Division — Fri Apr 30, 2021
Varsity HORIZONTAL BAR
1 Leyden Patrick Gadocha 5.75 12T Addison Trail Richard Nevarez 4.40
2 Hinsdale South Henry Mihindou 5.65 12T Leyden Fares Harb 4.40
3 Leyden Jesus Garcia 5.60 14 Willowbrook Matthew Casey 3.60
4 Downers Grove South Michael Figueroa 5.45 15 Willowbrook Alex Swierk 3.10
5 Hinsdale South Connor Wyent 5.40 16 Downers Grove South Ezequiel Sanchez 2.45
6T Addison Trail Jonathan Chaidez 4.90 17 Hinsdale South Anthony Cox 2.30
6T Downers Grove South Daniel Dedescu 4.90 18 Downers Grove South Alex Nguyen 2.20
8T Leyden Rodolfo Bahena 4.70 19 Willowbrook Peter Catania 1.80
8T Leyden Joe Palomo 4.70 20T Downers Grove South Alex Thomas 1.70
10 Addison Trail Leomar Perez 4.65 20T Willowbrook Raza Siddiqi 1.70
11 Hinsdale South Grant Balsys 4.60
 
2021 WSC Gold Division — Fri Apr 30, 2021
Varsity ALL AROUND
1 Leyden Patrick Gadocha 42.650
2 Hinsdale South Henry Mihindou 39.800
3 Hinsdale South Grant Balsys 37.800
4 Downers Grove South Michael Figueroa 37.675
5 Hinsdale South Connor Wyent 36.350
6 Leyden Joe Palomo 35.950
7 Addison Trail Jonathan Chaidez 35.200
8 Downers Grove South Daniel Dedescu 33.200
9 Willowbrook Matthew Casey 30.650