Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
Glenbard West Jeff Levin Sophomore Invitational — Tue Apr 19, 2022
Sophomore TEAM TOTALS
FX PH SR V PB HB
1 Lyons Township 25.70 26.00 23.35 25.75 22.90 24.90 148.60
2 Lake Park 26.30 21.75 22.55 23.30 24.70 23.75 142.35
3 Downers Grove North 24.30 22.40 20.40 23.85 24.55 23.75 139.25
4 Fremd 21.00 16.80 21.10 23.15 23.25 19.90 125.20
5 Barrington 20.40 17.40 18.95 23.70 20.85 20.20 121.50
6 Wheaton Co-Op 21.10 15.40 19.70 22.70 21.10 16.10 116.10
7 Naperville Central 20.70 15.20 19.90 22.15 16.80 16.70 111.45
8 Willowbrook 22.40 13.70 17.90 21.85 18.50 15.20 109.55
9 Buffalo Grove 20.50 14.30 18.50 20.75 16.60 14.60 105.25
10 Glenbard West 18.80 15.90 18.00 21.65 13.80 15.90 104.05
11 Glenbard East 13.00 13.20 15.80 21.00 16.80 16.40 96.20
12 Conant 17.60 12.60 10.90 19.55 12.20 12.00 84.85
13 Hinsdale Central 10.60 10.10 17.55 22.15 7.70 7.10 75.20
14 Glenbard North 14.00 9.10 13.50 11.00 7.50 8.30 63.40
15 Libertyville 13.10 5.50 9.40 13.90 8.00 10.70 60.60
16 Elk Grove 13.70 11.30 7.00 12.90 5.60 4.80 55.30
17 Hoffman Estates 18.30 3.30 13.15 9.30 3.10 47.15
18 York 6.70 3.90 9.60 7.15 10.10 4.60 42.05
19 Mundelein 12.50 3.80 2.90 13.10 4.80 2.60 39.70
20 Naperville North 4.40 5.40 8.20 6.80 6.80 6.40 38.00
21 Addison Trail 3.60 7.20 6.00 7.50 5.00 6.50 35.80
22 Glenbard South 8.50 4.20 6.10 6.75 5.20 1.00 31.75
 
Glenbard West Jeff Levin Sophomore Invitational — Tue Apr 19, 2022
Sophomore FLOOR EXERCISE
1 Lake Park Luca Marzullo 9.10 29T York Bobby Berner 6.70
2 Lake Park Karl Vachlin 9.00 32 Mundelein Winston Petri 6.60
3 Lyons Township Will Taylor 8.90 33T Conant George Izevkov 6.40
4 Lyons Township Matthew Adler 8.80 33T Wheaton Co-Op Lars Berger 6.40
5 Downers Grove North Parker Elisha 8.60 35 Fremd Lukas Sciuckas 6.20
6 Barrington Krish Patel 8.30 36 Hoffman Estates Kevin Solnicky 6.10
7T Downers Grove North Dan Swanson 8.20 37 Libertyville George Hanbury 6.00
7T Lake Park Bryce Mensik 8.20 38 Mundelein Elijah Raymond 5.90
7T Naperville Central Brady Bechtel 8.20 39 Conant Evan Carpenter 5.80
10T Barrington Henry Stevens 8.00 40 Glenbard South Zach Nielsen 5.60
10T Lyons Township Nick Giordano 8.00 41 Hoffman Estates Agha Yazdan 5.50
10T Naperville Central Tim Engman 8.00 42T Conant Alan Javier Perez Bermudez 5.40
13 Glenbard West Lucas Jackson 7.80 42T Glenbard North Joshua Stakenas 5.40
14T Glenbard East Vaden Srey 7.70 44 Glenbard North Michael Housour 4.80
14T Wheaton Co-Op David Shimp 7.70 45 Naperville Central Alex Cepeda 4.50
16T Fremd Victor Balica 7.60 46 Glenbard West Ian Rondeau 4.20
16T Willowbrook Peter Catania 7.60 47 Barrington Hari Arlagadda 4.10
16T Willowbrook Sam Gordon 7.60 48 Elk Grove Aidan Smart 3.90
19 Downers Grove North Jake Mateja 7.50 49T Glenbard East Jaden Tybor 3.80
20T Fremd Joseph Ferlita 7.20 49T Glenbard North Hamza Faisal 3.80
20T Willowbrook Daniel Javier 7.20 51 Hinsdale Central Sachin Ahuja 3.50
22T Hinsdale Central Marc Cihlar 7.10 52 Naperville North Matt Murphy 3.40
22T Libertyville Max Butler 7.10 53 Elk Grove Oliver Carrera 3.00
24T Buffalo Grove Max Lofrano 7.00 54 Glenbard South Paul Clingen 2.90
24T Wheaton Co-Op Evan Johnson 7.00 55 Addison Trail Donte Gomez 1.60
26T Buffalo Grove Aiden Fickett 6.80 56 Glenbard East Emilio Reyna 1.50
26T Elk Grove Esteban Martinez 6.80 57T Addison Trail Joshua Ramos 1.00
26T Glenbard West Thomas Wuertzer 6.80 57T Addison Trail Osmar Trigueros 1.00
29T Buffalo Grove Dawson Horvath 6.70 57T Naperville North Connor Barbaccia 1.00
29T Hoffman Estates Caden Leatherman 6.70
 
Glenbard West Jeff Levin Sophomore Invitational — Tue Apr 19, 2022
Sophomore POMMEL HORSE
1 Barrington Henry Stevens 9.30 29T Fremd Joseph Ferlita 4.30
2 Lake Park Karl Vachlin 9.25 29T Hinsdale Central Marc Cihlar 4.30
3 Lyons Township Matthew Adler 9.20 31T Conant Alan Javier Perez Bermudez 4.00
4 Glenbard East Vaden Srey 9.10 31T Glenbard West Ian Rondeau 4.00
5 Downers Grove North Colby Bormann 8.70 33 York Bobby Berner 3.90
6 Lyons Township Roman Hanyuk 8.50 34 Mundelein Elijah Raymond 3.80
7 Lyons Township Will Taylor 8.30 35 Naperville Central Alex Cepeda 3.70
8 Downers Grove North Jake Mateja 8.00 36T Barrington Carlos Landaverde 3.40
9 Fremd Victor Balica 7.80 36T Elk Grove Dominic Guzzo 3.40
10 Lake Park Bryce Mensik 6.90 36T Glenbard North Joshua Stakenas 3.40
11 Glenbard West Thomas Wuertzer 6.30 36T Libertyville Micah Hafen 3.40
12 Naperville Central Brady Bechtel 6.20 40 Willowbrook Sam Gordon 3.30
13 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 6.00 41 Conant Evan Carpenter 3.20
14 Downers Grove North Parker Elisha 5.70 42T Glenbard North Ammar Almasoudi 3.10
15T Glenbard West Lucas Jackson 5.60 42T Naperville North Declan Smith 3.10
15T Lake Park Luca Marzullo 5.60 44 Hinsdale Central Sachin Ahuja 3.00
17T Buffalo Grove Max Lofrano 5.40 45 Hinsdale Central Jacob Truong 2.80
17T Conant George Izevkov 5.40 46T Elk Grove Adam Chamala 2.60
19T Elk Grove Esteban Martinez 5.30 46T Glenbard North Hamza Faisal 2.60
19T Naperville Central Tim Engman 5.30 48T Addison Trail Dante Gomez 2.50
19T Wheaton Co-Op David Shimp 5.30 48T Glenbard East Jaden Tybor 2.50
22 Wheaton Co-Op Drew Berger 5.10 50T Addison Trail Anson Nguyen 2.40
23 Wheaton Co-Op Evan Johnson 5.00 50T Glenbard South Zach Nielsen 2.40
24T Barrington Krish Patel 4.70 52T Addison Trail Joshua Ramos 2.30
24T Fremd Lukas Sciuckas 4.70 52T Naperville North RJ Carstens 2.30
26 Buffalo Grove Dawson Horvath 4.50 54 Libertyville George Hanbury 2.10
27T Buffalo Grove Aiden Fickett 4.40 55 Glenbard South Paul Clingen 1.80
27T Willowbrook Peter Catania 4.40 56 Glenbard East Emilio Reyna 1.60
 
Glenbard West Jeff Levin Sophomore Invitational — Tue Apr 19, 2022
Sophomore STILL RINGS
1 Lake Park Karl Vachlin 8.90 30 Willowbrook Peter Catania 5.70
2 Glenbard East Vaden Srey 8.50 31T Hinsdale Central Kyle Ashby 5.60
3 Lyons Township Ryan Evans 8.35 31T Naperville Central Andrew Pickert 5.60
4 Lyons Township Will Taylor 8.30 33 Glenbard North Joshua Stakenas 5.50
5 Fremd Victor Balica 8.20 34 Glenbard North Michael Housour 5.40
6 Barrington Krish Patel 7.90 35 Willowbrook Sam Gordon 5.30
7 Downers Grove North Parker Elisha 7.50 36 Conant George Izevkov 5.20
8 Glenbard West Lucas Jackson 7.30 37 Libertyville Max Butler 4.90
9 Barrington Henry Stevens 7.25 38 Hinsdale Central Sachin Ahuja 4.80
10 Naperville Central Tim Engman 7.20 39 Glenbard East Jaden Tybor 4.70
11 Hinsdale Central Marc Cihlar 7.15 40 Libertyville George Hanbury 4.50
12 Naperville Central Brady Bechtel 7.10 41 Glenbard West Sasha Boulton 4.30
13 Lake Park Bryce Mensik 7.05 42 Barrington Deven Shah 3.80
14 Fremd Joseph Ferlita 7.00 43 Elk Grove Jack Bacigalupo 3.60
15T Wheaton Co-Op David Shimp 6.90 44T Elk Grove Esteban Martinez 3.40
15T Willowbrook Daniel Javier 6.90 44T York Daniel Demelli 3.40
17 Downers Grove North Dan Swanson 6.80 46 Hoffman Estates Agha Yazdan 3.30
18T Lyons Township Nick Peterson 6.70 47 Glenbard South Zach Nielsen 3.20
18T Wheaton Co-Op Drew Berger 6.70 48 Conant Alan Javier Perez Bermudez 3.00
20 Lake Park Luca Marzullo 6.60 49T Glenbard South Paul Clingen 2.90
21 Buffalo Grove Dawson Horvath 6.50 49T Mundelein Elijah Raymond 2.90
22 Glenbard West Thomas Wuertzer 6.40 51T Addison Trail Joshua Ramos 2.70
23T Buffalo Grove Nikolay Akimov 6.20 51T Conant Evan Carpenter 2.70
23T York Bobby Berner 6.20 53T Glenbard East Greg Monroy 2.60
25T Downers Grove North Jake Mateja 6.10 53T Glenbard North Ammar Almasoudi 2.60
25T Wheaton Co-Op Lars Berger 6.10 55 Naperville North RJ Carstens 2.30
27T Fremd Lukas Sciuckas 5.90 56 Addison Trail Leonardo Diaz Gomez 1.70
27T Naperville North Declan Smith 5.90 57 Addison Trail Dante Gomez 1.60
29 Buffalo Grove Aiden Fickett 5.80
 
Glenbard West Jeff Levin Sophomore Invitational — Tue Apr 19, 2022
Sophomore VAULT
1 Lyons Township Matthew Adler 9.00 29 Hinsdale Central Sachin Ahuja 6.95
2 Barrington Krish Patel 8.90 30T Buffalo Grove Aiden Fickett 6.90
3 Lake Park Karl Vachlin 8.80 30T Hinsdale Central Barsum Ravanusa 6.90
4 Barrington Henry Stevens 8.70 32 Willowbrook Sam Gordon 6.85
5 Downers Grove North Parker Elisha 8.60 33T Buffalo Grove Dawson Horvath 6.80
6 Lyons Township Will Taylor 8.55 33T Naperville North Matt Murphy 6.80
7 Naperville Central Tim Engman 8.50 35 Glenbard South Zach Nielsen 6.75
8 Glenbard West Lucas Jackson 8.45 36T Glenbard West Thomas Wuertzer 6.70
9 Glenbard East Vaden Srey 8.40 36T Libertyville Max Butler 6.70
10 Fremd Victor Balica 8.35 38 Naperville Central Andrew Pickert 6.65
11 Hinsdale Central Marc Cihlar 8.30 39T Conant George Izevkov 6.60
12 Lyons Township Nick Giordano 8.20 39T Hoffman Estates Kevin Solnicky 6.60
13 Downers Grove North Dan Swanson 8.00 39T Mundelein Winston Petri 6.60
14 Wheaton Co-Op David Shimp 7.90 42T Conant Evan Carpenter 6.55
15 Wheaton Co-Op Evan Johnson 7.80 42T Hoffman Estates Caden Leatherman 6.55
16 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 7.70 44T Glenbard East Greg Monroy 6.50
17 Fremd Joseph Ferlita 7.45 44T Glenbard West Sasha Boulton 6.50
18 Lake Park Bryce Mensik 7.40 44T Mundelein Elijah Raymond 6.50
19 Fremd Lukas Sciuckas 7.35 47 Conant Alan Javier Perez Bermudez 6.40
20 Willowbrook Peter Catania 7.30 48T Barrington Akhil Raizada 6.10
21 Downers Grove North Jake Mateja 7.25 48T Glenbard East Jaden Tybor 6.10
22 Libertyville George Hanbury 7.20 50 Elk Grove Jack Bacigalupo 5.90
23 York Bobby Berner 7.15 51 Glenbard North Joshua Stakenas 5.50
24 Lake Park Luca Marzullo 7.10 52T Addison Trail Donte Gomez 3.50
25 Buffalo Grove Max Lofrano 7.05 52T Glenbard North Michael Housour 3.50
26T Elk Grove Esteban Martinez 7.00 54 Addison Trail Joshua Ramos 3.00
26T Naperville Central Brady Bechtel 7.00 55 Glenbard North Ammar Almasoudi 2.00
26T Wheaton Co-Op Drew Berger 7.00 56 Addison Trail Osmar Trigueros 1.00
 
Glenbard West Jeff Levin Sophomore Invitational — Tue Apr 19, 2022
Sophomore PARALLEL BARS
1 Lake Park Karl Vachlin 9.50 29 Buffalo Grove Max Lofrano 5.10
2 Lake Park Bryce Mensik 9.00 30T Conant George Izevkov 5.00
3 Barrington Henry Stevens 8.70 30T Hoffman Estates Kevin Solnicky 5.00
4 Lyons Township Matthew Adler 8.50 32 Buffalo Grove Aiden Fickett 4.90
5 Barrington Krish Patel 8.45 33T Conant Alan Javier Perez Bermudez 4.80
6 Downers Grove North Colby Bormann 8.40 33T Mundelein Elijah Raymond 4.80
7 Fremd Victor Balica 8.35 35 Glenbard East Greg Monroy 4.70
8 Glenbard East Vaden Srey 8.30 36T Elk Grove Esteban Martinez 4.60
9 Downers Grove North Jake Mateja 8.10 36T Libertyville George Hanbury 4.60
10 Downers Grove North Parker Elisha 8.05 38 Glenbard North Joshua Stakenas 4.40
11 Hinsdale Central Marc Cihlar 7.70 39 Hoffman Estates Caden Leatherman 4.30
12 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 7.65 40T Glenbard South Paul Clingen 4.20
13 Lyons Township Will Taylor 7.60 40T Willowbrook Sam Gordon 4.20
14T Fremd Lukas Sciuckas 7.50 42 Naperville Central Alex Cepeda 4.00
14T Wheaton Co-Op David Shimp 7.50 43 York Daniel Demelli 3.90
16 Fremd Joseph Ferlita 7.40 44 Glenbard East Jaden Tybor 3.80
17 Glenbard West Lucas Jackson 7.10 45 Barrington Akhil Raizada 3.70
18 Wheaton Co-Op Evan Johnson 6.90 46 Libertyville Max Butler 3.40
19 Lyons Township Ryan Evans 6.80 47 Conant Evan Carpenter 2.40
20 Wheaton Co-Op Drew Berger 6.70 48T Addison Trail Leonardo Diaz Gomez 1.80
21 Willowbrook Peter Catania 6.65 48T Addison Trail Joshua Ramos 1.80
22T Buffalo Grove Dawson Horvath 6.60 50 Glenbard North Ammar Almasoudi 1.60
22T Naperville Central Tim Engman 6.60 51 Glenbard North Michael Housour 1.50
24T Lake Park Rowan Panganiban 6.20 52 Addison Trail Dante Gomez 1.40
24T Naperville Central Brady Bechtel 6.20 53 Glenbard West Tyler Vila 1.20
24T York Bobby Berner 6.20 54T Elk Grove Jack Bacigalupo 1.00
27 Naperville North Declan Smith 5.80 54T Glenbard South Zach Nielsen 1.00
28 Glenbard West Thomas Wuertzer 5.50 54T Naperville North RJ Carstens 1.00
 
Glenbard West Jeff Levin Sophomore Invitational — Tue Apr 19, 2022
Sophomore HORIZONTAL BAR
1 Lyons Township Matthew Adler 9.50 26T Naperville Central Brady Bechtel 5.00
2 Lake Park Karl Vachlin 9.45 29T Glenbard East Emilio Reyna 4.90
3 Barrington Henry Stevens 9.30 29T Wheaton Co-Op Lars Berger 4.90
4 Lake Park Bryce Mensik 9.00 31 Elk Grove Esteban Martinez 4.80
5 Downers Grove North Colby Bormann 8.60 32T Buffalo Grove Aiden Fickett 4.60
6 Barrington Krish Patel 8.40 32T York Bobby Berner 4.60
7 Fremd Victor Balica 8.30 34 Libertyville Max Butler 4.40
8 Glenbard East Vaden Srey 7.90 35 Glenbard West Sasha Boulton 4.30
9 Lyons Township Roman Hanyuk 7.80 36T Libertyville George Hanbury 4.20
10 Downers Grove North Jake Mateja 7.65 36T Naperville North Declan Smith 4.20
11 Lyons Township Will Taylor 7.60 38T Conant George Izevkov 3.80
12 Downers Grove North Parker Elisha 7.50 38T Willowbrook Sam Gordon 3.80
13 Hinsdale Central Marc Cihlar 7.10 40 Glenbard East Jaden Tybor 3.60
14 Willowbrook Daniel Javier 6.20 41T Glenbard North Joshua Stakenas 3.10
15T Fremd Joseph Ferlita 6.00 41T Hoffman Estates Caden Leatherman 3.10
15T Naperville Central Tim Engman 6.00 43 Conant Evan Carpenter 3.00
15T Wheaton Co-Op Drew Berger 6.00 44T Glenbard North Ammar Almasoudi 2.60
18T Glenbard West Lucas Jackson 5.80 44T Glenbard North Michael Housour 2.60
18T Glenbard West Thomas Wuertzer 5.80 44T Mundelein Elijah Raymond 2.60
20 Naperville Central Andrew Pickert 5.70 47 Barrington Hari Arlagadda 2.50
21 Fremd Lukas Sciuckas 5.60 48 Addison Trail Joshua Ramos 2.30
22 Lake Park Luca Marzullo 5.30 49T Addison Trail Anson Nguyen 2.20
23T Conant Alan Javier Perez Bermudez 5.20 49T Naperville North Matt Murphy 2.20
23T Wheaton Co-Op Evan Johnson 5.20 51 Libertyville Micah Hafen 2.10
23T Willowbrook Peter Catania 5.20 52 Addison Trail Dante Gomez 2.00
26T Buffalo Grove Nikolay Akimov 5.00 53 Glenbard South Zach Nielsen 1.00
26T Buffalo Grove Dawson Horvath 5.00
 
Glenbard West Jeff Levin Sophomore Invitational — Tue Apr 19, 2022
Sophomore ALL AROUND
1 Lake Park Karl Vachlin 54.90 17 Fremd Lukas Sciuckas 37.25
2 Barrington Henry Stevens 51.25 18 Willowbrook Peter Catania 36.85
3 Glenbard East Vaden Srey 49.90 19 Buffalo Grove Dawson Horvath 36.10
4 Lyons Township Will Taylor 49.25 20 York Bobby Berner 34.75
5 Fremd Victor Balica 48.60 21 Buffalo Grove Aiden Fickett 33.40
6 Lake Park Bryce Mensik 47.55 22 Conant George Izevkov 32.40
7 Barrington Krish Patel 46.65 23 Elk Grove Esteban Martinez 31.90
8 Downers Grove North Parker Elisha 45.95 24 Willowbrook Sam Gordon 31.05
9 Downers Grove North Jake Mateja 44.60 25 Conant Alan Javier Perez Bermudez 28.80
10 Glenbard West Lucas Jackson 42.05 26 Libertyville George Hanbury 28.60
11T Hinsdale Central Marc Cihlar 41.65 27 Glenbard North Joshua Stakenas 27.30
11T Willowbrook Daniel Javier 41.65 28 Mundelein Elijah Raymond 26.50
13 Naperville Central Tim Engman 41.60 29 Glenbard East Jaden Tybor 24.50
14 Naperville Central Brady Bechtel 39.70 30 Conant Evan Carpenter 23.65
15 Fremd Joseph Ferlita 39.35 31 Glenbard South Zach Nielsen 19.95
16 Glenbard West Thomas Wuertzer 37.50 32 Addison Trail Joshua Ramos 13.10