Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
CSL Freshman Invite — Mon Jan 16, 2023
Frosh/Soph TEAM TOTALS
V UB BB FX
1 New Trier 22.53 23.50 23.38 24.75 94.15
2 Deerfield 22.40 20.40 22.30 23.55 88.65
3 Maine South 22.85 19.65 22.85 22.45 87.80
4 Glenbrook South 21.25 14.65 18.00 18.15 72.05
5 Glenbrook North 17.30 12.60 19.45 20.10 69.45
6 Evanston 21.05 14.55 16.55 16.70 68.85
7 Niles West 17.70 10.10 17.20 19.70 64.70
8 Maine West 18.80 8.50 15.85 19.65 62.80
9 Niles North 18.50 8.30 15.40 19.40 61.60
10 Highland Park 7.25 8.80 14.70 16.70 47.45
11 Maine East 6.00 7.30 12.25 17.80 43.35
 
CSL Freshman Invite — Mon Jan 16, 2023
Frosh/Soph VAULT
1 Maine South Bella Buenaventura 8.000 20 Niles West abi king 6.700
2 New Trier Paige Sharfstein 7.800 21T Maine West Sophia Rodriguez 6.500
3 Deerfield Maddie Lambert 7.700 21T New Trier Allie Dinham 6.500
4 Glenbrook South Julia Sidor 7.500 23T Deerfield Hannah Bennie 6.300
5 Maine South Briana Zahara 7.450 23T Maine West Vanessa Kopec 6.300
6 New Trier Avery Gable 7.425 25T Niles North Madeleine Hornick 6.200
7T Deerfield Cammy Jensen 7.400 25T Niles North Lanna Juarez-Torres 6.200
7T Evanston Simmone Llanes 7.400 27T Niles North Josceline (Josce) Jelinek 6.100
7T Maine South Tia Friedman 7.400 27T Niles West mariah Malinowski 6.100
10T Deerfield McKenna O’Machel 7.300 29T Maine East Marissa Tobin 6.000
10T New Trier Anna Virgili 7.300 29T Maine West Valerie Rodriguez 6.000
12 Highland Park Lauren Smiley 7.250 31T Evanston Abby Perry 5.500
13 Deerfield Orli Sweet 7.200 31T New Trier Lyla Brookstein 5.500
14 Maine South Kristyna Kubisova 7.100 33 Glenbrook North Mia Golan 5.400
15 Glenbrook South Anna Wojcik 6.950 34 Glenbrook North Mikhal Raiber 5.100
16 Evanston Madelyn Brandt 6.850 35 Niles West sarah powell 4.900
17T Evanston Jessica Frolichstein 6.800 36 Niles West silvia guerrero 4.400
17T Glenbrook North Taylor Goodwin 6.800 37 Glenbrook North Teagan Thunholm 3.600
17T Glenbrook South Parisa Escobar 6.800
 
CSL Freshman Invite — Mon Jan 16, 2023
Frosh/Soph UNEVEN BARS
1 New Trier Anna Virgili 8.80 22 Highland Park Lauren Smiley 3.60
2 New Trier Paige Sharfstein 8.10 23 Evanston Jessica Frolichstein 3.45
3 Deerfield Sabrina Crane 7.60 24 Niles North Madeleine Hornick 3.40
4 Maine South Bella Buenaventura 7.25 25 Maine South Briana Zahara 3.25
5 Deerfield Orli Sweet 6.65 26T Highland Park Josie Wolfe 3.20
6 New Trier Avery Gable 6.60 26T Niles West abi king 3.20
7 Glenbrook South Anna Wojcik 6.45 28 Evanston Hannah Tauber-Wiess 3.10
8 Maine South Tia Friedman 6.30 29T Maine West Vanessa Kopec 3.00
9 Deerfield Maddie Lambert 6.15 29T Niles West mariah Malinowski 3.00
10 Maine South Marika Chasak 6.10 31T Niles North Josceline (Josce) Jelinek 2.90
11 Evanston Madelyn Brandt 5.70 31T Niles West emily luo 2.90
12T Deerfield Madison Blumenthal 5.40 33 Maine West Ashley Garcia Mejia 2.80
12T Evanston Simmone Llanes 5.40 34 Maine West Valerie Rodriguez 2.70
14 Glenbrook North Taylor Goodwin 4.90 35 Maine East Marissa Tobin 2.60
15 Glenbrook South Parisa Escobar 4.50 36 Maine East Carolina Cichy 2.40
16T Glenbrook North Teagan Thunholm 4.00 37 Maine East Rand Tidi 2.30
16T Maine South Annabelle Izzi 4.00 38 Maine West Alyssa Johnson 2.10
18 Niles West sarah powell 3.90 39T Glenbrook North Mia Golan 2.00
19 Deerfield Hannah Bennie 3.80 39T Glenbrook North Mikhal Raiber 2.00
20T Glenbrook North Nicole Davidson 3.70 39T Highland Park Gwyneth Wilner 2.00
20T Glenbrook South Julia Sidor 3.70 39T Niles North Haly Maghuyop 2.00
 
CSL Freshman Invite — Mon Jan 16, 2023
Frosh/Soph BALANCE BEAM
1 New Trier Anna Virgili 8.150 25 Maine West Vanessa Kopec 5.700
2 Maine South Bella Buenaventura 7.950 26 Maine East Rand Tidi 5.650
3 Maine South Tia Friedman 7.850 27 Highland Park Lauren Smiley 5.450
4 Deerfield McKenna O’Machel 7.800 28T Glenbrook North Teagan Thunholm 5.400
5 New Trier Paige Sharfstein 7.625 28T Maine West Valerie Rodriguez 5.400
6 New Trier Avery Gable 7.600 30 Niles West mariah Malinowski 5.350
7 Glenbrook South Anna Wojcik 7.550 31T Evanston Madelyn Brandt 5.100
8 Deerfield Sabrina Crane 7.400 31T Glenbrook North Mia Golan 5.100
9 Deerfield Madison Blumenthal 7.100 33 Evanston Jessica Frolichstein 5.000
10 Maine South Marika Chasak 7.050 34 Niles North Stacie Sanchez 4.950
11 Maine East Marissa Tobin 6.600 35 Niles West sarah powell 4.850
12 Glenbrook North Nicole Davidson 6.550 36T Highland Park Josie Wolfe 4.750
13 Glenbrook North Mikhal Raiber 6.500 36T Maine West Alyssa Johnson 4.750
14 Evanston Simmone Llanes 6.450 38 Niles North Lanna Juarez-Torres 4.650
15 Glenbrook North Taylor Goodwin 6.400 39 Evanston Rory Mckee 4.550
16 Maine South Annabelle Izzi 6.375 40 Highland Park Gwyneth Wilner 4.500
17 Maine South Briana Zahara 6.300 41 Maine West Emry Kline 4.250
18T Deerfield Meredith Rivkin 6.250 42 Glenbrook South Celia Richards 4.200
18T Glenbrook South Parisa Escobar 6.250 43 Glenbrook South Julia Sidor 4.100
18T New Trier Allie Dinham 6.250 44 Niles North Josceline (Josce) Jelinek 3.900
21 Niles West silvia guerrero 6.000 45 Evanston Hannah Tauber-Wiess 3.600
22 Niles West abi king 5.850 46 New Trier Lyla Brookstein 3.050
23 Niles North Madeleine Hornick 5.800 47 Niles West emily luo 2.600
24 Deerfield Hannah Bennie 5.750
 
CSL Freshman Invite — Mon Jan 16, 2023
Frosh/Soph FLOOR EXERCISE
1 New Trier Anna Virgili 8.40 23 Maine East Carolina Cichy 6.35
2 New Trier Avery Gable 8.30 24 Niles West sarah powell 6.30
3 New Trier Paige Sharfstein 8.05 25 Deerfield Meredith Rivkin 6.25
4 Deerfield McKenna O’Machel 7.95 26 Niles North Stacie Sanchez 6.15
5 Maine South Bella Buenaventura 7.90 27 Niles West mariah Malinowski 6.10
6 Deerfield Maddie Lambert 7.85 28 Glenbrook North Mikhal Raiber 6.05
7 Glenbrook South Anna Wojcik 7.80 29 Niles West silvia guerrero 6.00
8 Deerfield Hannah Bennie 7.75 30 Evanston Rory Mckee 5.90
9 Evanston Simmone Llanes 7.70 31T Maine West Ashley Garcia Mejia 5.85
10 Deerfield Sabrina Crane 7.60 31T Niles North Lanna Juarez-Torres 5.85
11 Maine South Tia Friedman 7.55 33 Maine South Marika Chasak 5.80
12 Niles North Madeleine Hornick 7.40 34 Glenbrook North Mia Golan 5.65
13 Maine East Marissa Tobin 7.35 35 Niles West emily luo 5.40
14 Niles West abi king 7.30 36 Glenbrook North Nicole Davidson 5.25
15 Maine West Valerie Rodriguez 7.20 37 Highland Park Josie Wolfe 5.10
16 Glenbrook North Taylor Goodwin 7.10 38 Highland Park Gwyneth Wilner 4.60
17T Highland Park Lauren Smiley 7.00 39 Maine West Alyssa Johnson 4.55
17T Maine South Briana Zahara 7.00 40 Maine East Rand Tidi 4.10
19 Glenbrook North Teagan Thunholm 6.95 41 Niles North Josceline (Josce) Jelinek 4.00
20 Maine South Annabelle Izzi 6.80 42 Glenbrook South Celia Richards 3.90
21 Maine West Vanessa Kopec 6.60 43 Evanston Abby Perry 3.10
22 Glenbrook South Parisa Escobar 6.45
 
CSL Freshman Invite — Mon Jan 16, 2023
Frosh/Soph ALL AROUND
1 New Trier Anna Virgili 32.650 14 Niles North Madeleine Hornick 22.800
2 New Trier Paige Sharfstein 31.575 15 Maine East Marissa Tobin 22.550
3 Maine South Bella Buenaventura 31.100 16 Maine West Vanessa Kopec 21.600
4 New Trier Avery Gable 29.925 17 Maine West Valerie Rodriguez 21.300
5 Maine South Tia Friedman 29.100 18 Niles West mariah Malinowski 20.550
6 Glenbrook South Anna Wojcik 28.750 19T Glenbrook North Teagan Thunholm 19.950
7 Evanston Simmone Llanes 26.950 19T Niles West sarah powell 19.950
8 Glenbrook North Taylor Goodwin 25.200 21 Glenbrook North Mikhal Raiber 19.650
9T Glenbrook South Parisa Escobar 24.000 22 Glenbrook North Mia Golan 18.150
9T Maine South Briana Zahara 24.000 23 Evanston Madelyn Brandt 17.650
11 Deerfield Hannah Bennie 23.600 24 Niles North Josceline (Josce) Jelinek 16.900
12 Highland Park Lauren Smiley 23.300 25 Niles West silvia guerrero 16.400
13 Niles West abi king 23.050 26 Glenbrook North Nicole Davidson 15.500