Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
Watertown Gosling Invite — Sat Dec 18, 2021
Varsity TEAM TOTALS
V UB BB FX
1 Sun Prairie 33.275 33.775 32.300 35.650 135.000
2 Watertown 32.700 31.150 29.650 35.050 128.550
3 Manitowoc Lincoln 32.125 31.100 29.600 35.200 128.025
4 Brookfield East/Central 32.450 28.300 31.925 33.600 126.275
5 Madison West 31.200 29.750 31.125 33.700 125.775
6 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 32.100 30.925 26.100 34.550 123.675
 
Watertown Gosling Invite — Sat Dec 18, 2021
Varsity VAULT
1 Sun Prairie Martha Guelker 8.750 16 Watertown Aveline Jacob 7.975
2 Brookfield East/Central Clara Newman 8.400 17T Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Macey Back 7.950
3 Manitowoc Lincoln Morgan Hofmeyer 8.375 17T Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Destinee Steinhafel 7.950
4 Watertown Lauryn Olson 8.325 17T Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Laynee Steinhafel 7.950
5T Brookfield East/Central Zhana Edwards 8.250 20T Madison West Ava Shager 7.925
5T Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Emmalee Boucher 8.250 20T Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Sophie Hasenohrl 7.925
7 Sun Prairie Avery Greenberg 8.225 22 Manitowoc Lincoln Jenna Miller 7.850
8 Sun Prairie Natalia Figueroa 8.200 23T Madison West Oriana Whitford 7.800
9 Watertown Meghan Hurtgen 8.175 23T Manitowoc Lincoln Devin Talley 7.800
10 Watertown Mikaylah Fessler 8.150 25 Madison West Josie Collins 7.775
11T Brookfield East/Central Katherine Schmidt 8.100 26T Brookfield East/Central Sarah Poehlein 7.700
11T Manitowoc Lincoln Ashley Block 8.100 26T Madison West Alexa Harris 7.700
11T Sun Prairie Carly Gross 8.100 28T Brookfield East/Central Malia McMath 7.650
14T Sun Prairie Audrey Seefeld 8.050 28T Madison West Sophie Elsdon 7.650
14T Watertown Sammy Knight 8.050 30 Manitowoc Lincoln Audrey Rabitz 7.425
 
Watertown Gosling Invite — Sat Dec 18, 2021
Varsity UNEVEN BARS
1 Sun Prairie Cassie Siegel 8.900 16 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Emmalee Boucher 7.450
2 Watertown Meghan Hurtgen 8.600 17 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Tori Deptula 7.400
3 Sun Prairie Avery Greenberg 8.500 18T Madison West Sophie Elsdon 7.300
4 Manitowoc Lincoln Morgan Hofmeyer 8.450 18T Madison West Ava Shager 7.300
5 Madison West Alexa Harris 8.400 20 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Laynee Steinhafel 7.200
6 Brookfield East/Central Clara Newman 8.350 21T Brookfield East/Central Malia McMath 7.100
7 Sun Prairie Sofia Clark 8.275 21T Watertown Aveline Jacob 7.100
8 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Destinee Steinhafel 8.125 23T Manitowoc Lincoln Raena Portmann 6.950
9 Sun Prairie Natalia Figueroa 8.100 23T Watertown Mikayla Dehnert 6.950
10T Manitowoc Lincoln Jenna Miller 7.950 25 Madison West Leah Weyer 6.750
10T Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Morgan Benedict 7.950 26 Madison West Josie Collins 6.700
12 Watertown Paige Petig 7.800 27 Brookfield East/Central Zhana Edwards 6.650
13 Manitowoc Lincoln Ashley Block 7.750 28 Brookfield East/Central Isabella Phrakousonh 6.200
14T Sun Prairie Carly Gross 7.650 29 Manitowoc Lincoln Audrey Rabitz 6.100
14T Watertown Mikaylah Fessler 7.650 30 Brookfield East/Central Sarah Poehlein 5.900
 
Watertown Gosling Invite — Sat Dec 18, 2021
Varsity BALANCE BEAM
1 Madison West Alexa Harris 8.900 15T Madison West Oriana Whitford 7.100
2 Brookfield East/Central Malia McMath 8.700 15T Manitowoc Lincoln Raena Portmann 7.100
3 Brookfield East/Central Zhana Edwards 8.575 18 Watertown Ella Faltersack 7.050
4 Sun Prairie Cassie Siegel 8.400 19 Brookfield East/Central Clara Newman 6.950
5 Watertown Meghan Hurtgen 8.350 20 Manitowoc Lincoln Jenna Miller 6.850
6 Sun Prairie Sofia Clark 8.250 21 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Yani Quilantan 6.800
7 Manitowoc Lincoln Ashley Block 8.200 22 Watertown Lauryn Olson 6.750
8 Madison West Ava Shager 8.025 23 Watertown Sammy Knight 6.725
9 Sun Prairie Natalia Figueroa 7.900 24T Madison West Leah Weyer 6.700
10 Sun Prairie Audrey Seefeld 7.750 24T Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Madisyn Hasenohrl 6.700
11 Brookfield East/Central Katherine Schmidt 7.700 26 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Tia Thao 6.400
12 Sun Prairie Martha Guelker 7.550 27T Brookfield East/Central Sarah Poehlein 6.200
13 Watertown Aveline Jacob 7.500 27T Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Mia Chavez 6.200
14 Manitowoc Lincoln Morgan Hofmeyer 7.450 29 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Emmalee Boucher 5.900
15T Madison West Josie Collins 7.100 30 Manitowoc Lincoln Devin Talley 5.100
 
Watertown Gosling Invite — Sat Dec 18, 2021
Varsity FLOOR EXERCISE
1 Sun Prairie Sofia Clark 9.30 16 Watertown Lauryn Olson 8.50
2 Sun Prairie Cassie Siegel 9.25 17T Madison West Josie Collins 8.45
3 Manitowoc Lincoln Morgan Hofmeyer 9.20 17T Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Fiona Gaugert 8.45
4T Manitowoc Lincoln Ashley Block 9.05 19 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Madisyn Hasenohrl 8.35
4T Watertown Sammy Knight 9.05 20 Sun Prairie Martha Guelker 8.25
6 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Destinee Steinhafel 9.00 21T Brookfield East/Central Malia McMath 8.20
7T Brookfield East/Central Clara Newman 8.95 21T Manitowoc Lincoln Devin Talley 8.20
7T Madison West Alexa Harris 8.95 23T Sun Prairie Audrey Seefeld 8.10
9 Watertown Meghan Hurtgen 8.90 23T Watertown Paige Petig 8.10
10 Sun Prairie Chloe Knoernschild 8.85 25 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Macey Back 8.00
11T Manitowoc Lincoln Raena Portmann 8.75 26 Manitowoc Lincoln Jenna Miller 7.95
11T Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Morgan Benedict 8.75 27 Brookfield East/Central Zhana Edwards 7.90
13 Madison West Ava Shager 8.65 28 Madison West Oriana Whitford 7.65
14 Watertown Aveline Jacob 8.60 29 Brookfield East/Central Elsa Gregory 7.60
15 Brookfield East/Central Katherine Schmidt 8.55 30 Madison West Olivia Johnson 6.30
 
Watertown Gosling Invite — Sat Dec 18, 2021
Varsity ALL AROUND
1 Watertown Meghan Hurtgen 34.025
2 Madison West Alexa Harris 33.950
3 Manitowoc Lincoln Morgan Hofmeyer 33.475
4 Manitowoc Lincoln Ashley Block 33.100
5 Brookfield East/Central Clara Newman 32.650
6 Madison West Ava Shager 31.900
7 Brookfield East/Central Malia McMath 31.650
8 Brookfield East/Central Zhana Edwards 31.375
9 Watertown Aveline Jacob 31.175
10 Manitowoc Lincoln Jenna Miller 30.600
11 Madison West Josie Collins 30.025