Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
Leyden Eagle Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
Varsity TEAM TOTALS
FX PH SR V PB HB
1 Glenbrook South 24.05 21.00 22.20 22.15 22.90 20.80 133.10
2 Glenbard North 22.55 21.10 20.70 22.30 23.85 16.50 127.00
3 Leyden 23.35 17.60 20.60 23.80 20.95 15.20 121.50
4 Conant 23.45 20.45 20.50 19.75 20.10 14.85 119.10
5 Glenbard South 23.20 14.60 17.70 18.75 18.15 11.10 103.50
 
Leyden Eagle Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
Varsity FLOOR EXERCISE
1 Glenbard South Sam Gordon 8.80 13 Conant Dominic Samolinski 7.55
2 Glenbrook South David Kim 8.60 14 Glenbrook South Alex Goldberg 7.50
3 Glenbard North Willis Zuolys 8.50 15 Leyden Jacob Gonzalez 7.40
4 Leyden Yuseff Molina 8.10 16T Glenbrook South Junior Lopez 7.20
5 Conant Matt Goolish 8.00 16T Leyden Omar De Casas 7.20
6 Glenbrook South Charlie Richards 7.95 18 Leyden Alex Casas 6.90
7 Leyden Jesse Ariza 7.85 19 Glenbard South Evan Sounthala 6.70
8 Conant Danny Oliva 7.80 20 Glenbard North Ryan Garcia 6.30
9 Glenbard North Ben Skeggs 7.75 21 Glenbard North Joshua Stakenas 5.70
10 Glenbard South Zach Nielsen 7.70 22 Glenbard South Ethan Novy 5.30
11 Conant Sanket Vyas 7.65 23 Glenbard North Logan Walker 5.00
12 Conant Kacper Paraniuk 7.60
 
Leyden Eagle Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
Varsity POMMEL HORSE
1 Conant Sanket Vyas 8.50 14 Glenbrook South Jaymin Choi 5.30
2 Glenbrook South David Kim 8.40 15 Leyden Nate Negron 5.20
3 Glenbard North Willis Zuolys 8.00 16 Glenbard North Ben Skeggs 5.00
4 Glenbrook South Mark Bergonia 7.10 17T Glenbard South Sam Gordon 4.90
5 Glenbard North Logan Walker 6.80 17T Glenbard South Ethan Novy 4.90
6 Leyden Jacob Gonzalez 6.50 19 Glenbard South Zach Nielsen 4.80
7 Glenbard North Jacob Arista 6.30 20 Conant Matt Goolish 4.40
8 Glenbard North Affan Ahmed 6.10 21 Glenbard South Jonas Kling 4.20
9 Conant George Izevkov 6.00 22 Glenbrook South Charlie Richards 3.70
10 Conant Johnny Hofman 5.95 23 Glenbard South Evan Sounthala 3.50
11 Leyden Aaron Jones 5.90 24 Leyden Yuseff Molina 3.20
12T Conant Mateo Luna Espinosa 5.50 25 Leyden Jesse Ariza 2.70
12T Glenbrook South Junior Lopez 5.50
 
Leyden Eagle Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
Varsity STILL RINGS
1 Glenbrook South David Kim 8.30 13 Conant Syed Hussain 6.40
2 Glenbard South Sam Gordon 7.90 14T Glenbard North Michael Housour 6.30
3 Glenbard North Willis Zuolys 7.60 14T Leyden Jacob Gonzalez 6.30
4 Glenbrook South Charlie Richards 7.30 16 Leyden Michael Steininger 6.10
5 Conant George Izevkov 7.10 17 Conant Johnny Hofman 5.80
6 Leyden Yuseff Molina 7.00 18 Glenbard North Ammar Almasoudi 5.70
7T Conant Donovan Stokes 6.90 19 Glenbard South Ethan Novy 5.50
7T Leyden Jesse Ariza 6.90 20 Glenbrook South Michael Schick 5.00
9 Glenbard North Ben Skeggs 6.80 21 Glenbard North Logan Walker 4.80
10 Leyden Nate Negron 6.70 22 Glenbard South Zach Nielsen 4.30
11 Glenbrook South Alex Goldberg 6.60 23 Glenbard South Shawn Sadorf 1.20
12 Conant Sanket Vyas 6.50
 
Leyden Eagle Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
Varsity VAULT
1 Glenbrook South David Kim 8.60 12T Glenbard South Sam Gordon 6.60
2 Leyden Yuseff Molina 8.30 14T Glenbard North Jacob Arista 6.55
3 Glenbard North Willis Zuolys 8.10 14T Glenbard South Zach Nielsen 6.55
4 Leyden Jesse Ariza 7.80 16 Conant Luke Moeller 6.50
5 Leyden Jacob Gonzalez 7.70 17 Conant Matt Goolish 6.30
6 Glenbard North Ben Skeggs 7.50 18T Glenbard North Logan Walker 6.10
7 Glenbrook South Junior Lopez 6.80 18T Glenbrook South Charlie Richards 6.10
8 Glenbrook South Alex Goldberg 6.75 20T Conant Syed Hussain 6.00
9 Glenbard North Michael Housour 6.70 20T Leyden Alex Casas 6.00
10T Conant Sanket Vyas 6.65 22 Glenbrook South Mark Bergonia 5.90
10T Leyden Michael Steininger 6.65 23 Glenbard South Ethan Novy 5.60
12T Conant Danny Oliva 6.60 24 Glenbard South Shawn Sadorf 1.00
 
Leyden Eagle Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
Varsity PARALLEL BARS
1 Glenbard North Willis Zuolys 8.60 13T Conant Mateo Luna Espinosa 6.40
2 Glenbard South Sam Gordon 8.55 13T Glenbrook South Andrei Lat 6.40
3 Glenbrook South David Kim 8.50 15T Conant Sanket Vyas 6.30
4 Glenbard North Ryan Garcia 7.65 15T Leyden Nizar Harb 6.30
5 Glenbard North Jacob Arista 7.60 17T Conant George Izevkov 6.20
6 Glenbrook South Charlie Richards 7.50 17T Glenbard North Ammar Almasoudi 6.20
7 Conant Matt Goolish 7.40 17T Leyden Yuseff Molina 6.20
8 Leyden Jesse Ariza 7.30 20 Conant Dominic Samolinski 5.90
9 Leyden Jacob Gonzalez 7.20 21 Glenbrook South Payton Macasieb 5.80
10 Glenbard North Ben Skeggs 7.10 22 Glenbard South Evan Sounthala 5.10
11 Glenbrook South Mark Bergonia 6.90 23 Glenbard South Zach Nielsen 4.50
12 Leyden Nate Negron 6.45 24 Glenbard South Ethan Novy 3.60
 
Leyden Eagle Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
Varsity HORIZONTAL BAR
1 Glenbrook South Charlie Richards 8.30 12T Glenbard North Jacob Arista 5.00
2 Glenbrook South David Kim 6.80 14 Glenbard North Ryan Garcia 4.70
3 Glenbard North Willis Zuolys 6.40 15T Conant Matt Goolish 4.60
4 Glenbrook South Alex Goldberg 5.70 15T Conant Luke Moeller 4.60
5 Conant Sanket Vyas 5.65 15T Leyden Julian Pachon 4.60
6 Glenbard South Sam Gordon 5.60 18 Leyden Jacob Gonzalez 4.50
7T Leyden Jesse Ariza 5.30 19 Leyden Yuseff Molina 4.40
7T Leyden Nizar Harb 5.30 20T Conant Johnny Hofman 4.20
9 Glenbrook South Mark Bergonia 5.20 20T Conant Syed Hussain 4.20
10 Glenbard North Ben Skeggs 5.10 22 Glenbard South Zach Nielsen 3.40
11 Glenbrook South Junior Lopez 5.05 23 Glenbard South Evan Sounthala 2.10
12T Glenbard North Ammar Almasoudi 5.00 24 Glenbard South Shawn Sadorf 1.50
 
Leyden Eagle Invite — Sat Mar 16, 2024
Varsity ALL AROUND
1 Glenbrook South David Kim 49.200
2 Glenbard North Willis Zuolys 47.200
3 Glenbard South Sam Gordon 42.350
4 Conant Sanket Vyas 41.250
5 Glenbrook South Charlie Richards 40.850
6 Leyden Jacob Gonzalez 39.600
7 Glenbard North Ben Skeggs 39.250
8 Leyden Jesse Ariza 37.850
9 Leyden Yuseff Molina 37.200
10 Glenbard South Zach Nielsen 31.250