Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
NW Freshman Invite 6 pm — Fri Mar 08, 2024
Freshman TEAM TOTALS
FX PH SR V PB HB
1 Glenbrook North 15.40 12.50 12.80 18.25 11.15 10.20 80.30
2 Deerfield 12.35 13.10 11.15 15.10 12.00 7.80 71.50
3 Glenbrook South 11.70 10.40 10.70 17.00 11.10 8.25 69.15
4 Niles West 14.40 13.80 10.40 13.50 9.50 7.50 69.10
5 Niles North 11.55 11.20 8.30 14.40 8.00 5.30 58.75
6 Palatine 13.70 8.20 6.55 15.80 6.80 5.10 56.15
7 Conant 8.15 8.10 6.70 13.15 7.70 5.10 48.90
8 Fremd 2.00 2.70 3.35 5.05 2.80 1.80 17.70
 
NW Freshman Invite 6 pm — Fri Mar 08, 2024
Freshman FLOOR EXERCISE
1 Niles West Madox Alvarez 6.30 16 Glenbrook South Alex Gers 3.75
2 Glenbrook North Greg Rosen 6.00 17 Conant Kevin Sak 3.70
3 Glenbrook North DJ Joseph 5.00 18 Niles West Adrien Arjona 3.50
4 Palatine Alessandro Serrato 4.90 19 Glenbrook South Erdene Munkhbat 3.45
5 Glenbrook South Cole Sommer 4.50 20 Glenbrook North Jan Doniec 3.30
6 Palatine Jaxon VanderGiessen 4.45 21 Niles West Syed Quadri 3.25
7 Glenbrook North Jack Ingersoll 4.40 22 Niles North Sulaiman Rajabi 3.20
8 Palatine Junayd Siddiqui 4.35 23 Glenbrook South Matthew Schick 3.15
9 Deerfield Cole Childers 4.30 24 Niles North Tommy Nonah 3.00
10 Deerfield Levi Agay 4.25 25 Glenbrook North Jack Miles 2.50
11 Niles North Daniel Penning 4.20 26 Conant Xavier Pani 2.45
12 Niles North Ninwaya Zaya 4.15 27 Glenbrook South Amin Altangerel 2.10
13 Niles West Areef Ahmed 4.10 28T Conant Yusei Ichinosawa 2.00
14 Niles West James Snevely 4.00 28T Fremd Lucas Wilson 2.00
15 Deerfield Elijah Ripstein 3.80
 
NW Freshman Invite 6 pm — Fri Mar 08, 2024
Freshman POMMEL HORSE
1 Deerfield Elijah Ripstein 5.80 14T Niles West Syed Quadri 3.50
2 Niles West Madox Alvarez 5.20 16T Glenbrook South Amin Altangerel 3.30
3 Glenbrook North Greg Rosen 4.50 16T Glenbrook South Cole Sommer 3.30
4T Deerfield Cole Childers 4.40 16T Niles North Tommy Nonah 3.30
4T Niles North Ninwaya Zaya 4.40 19T Glenbrook North Zach Willis 3.20
4T Niles West James Snevely 4.40 19T Niles North Sulaiman Rajabi 3.20
7 Palatine Jaxon VanderGiessen 4.30 21 Conant Xavier Pani 3.10
8 Niles West Areef Ahmed 4.20 22T Glenbrook South Erdene Munkhbat 3.00
9 Glenbrook North DJ Joseph 4.10 22T Glenbrook South Munkh-od Orgil 3.00
10T Glenbrook North Jack Miles 3.90 24T Conant Kevin Sak 2.90
10T Palatine Alessandro Serrato 3.90 24T Deerfield Levi Agay 2.90
12 Glenbrook South Matthew Schick 3.80 24T Niles West Adrien Arjona 2.90
13 Glenbrook North Jan Doniec 3.70 27 Fremd Lucas Wilson 2.70
14T Niles North Daniel Penning 3.50 28 Conant Yusei Ichinosawa 2.10
 
NW Freshman Invite 6 pm — Fri Mar 08, 2024
Freshman STILL RINGS
1 Glenbrook North Greg Rosen 5.70 15 Deerfield Levi Agay 2.85
2 Niles West Madox Alvarez 4.80 16T Niles North Daniel Penning 2.80
3 Deerfield Cole Childers 4.20 16T Palatine Alessandro Serrato 2.80
4 Deerfield Elijah Ripstein 4.10 18 Glenbrook North Jack Miles 2.75
5 Glenbrook South Matthew Schick 4.00 19T Conant Kevin Sak 2.70
6 Glenbrook North DJ Joseph 3.80 19T Glenbrook South Temka Gantulkhuur 2.70
7 Palatine Jaxon VanderGiessen 3.75 21 Niles West James Snevely 2.60
8 Glenbrook South Erdene Munkhbat 3.50 22 Niles North Sulaiman Rajabi 2.40
9 Fremd Lucas Wilson 3.35 23 Niles North Tommy Nonah 2.30
10 Glenbrook North Jan Doniec 3.30 24 Glenbrook North Zach Willis 2.20
11 Glenbrook South Alex Gers 3.20 25T Conant Yusei Ichinosawa 2.00
12 Glenbrook South Cole Sommer 3.15 25T Conant Xavier Pani 2.00
13 Niles North Ninwaya Zaya 3.10 27T Niles West Adrien Arjona 1.40
14 Niles West Areef Ahmed 3.00 27T Niles West Syed Quadri 1.40
 
NW Freshman Invite 6 pm — Fri Mar 08, 2024
Freshman VAULT
1 Niles West Madox Alvarez 6.40 15 Glenbrook North Jan Doniec 5.10
2 Glenbrook North DJ Joseph 6.30 16 Fremd Lucas Wilson 5.05
3 Glenbrook North Jack Miles 6.00 17 Niles North Ninwaya Zaya 5.00
4 Glenbrook North Greg Rosen 5.95 18 Palatine Junayd Siddiqui 4.70
5 Glenbrook South Cole Sommer 5.90 19 Deerfield Levi Agay 4.60
6 Palatine Alessandro Serrato 5.80 20 Conant Yusei Ichinosawa 4.00
7 Niles North Daniel Penning 5.70 21 Conant Charlie Schroeder 3.90
8 Glenbrook South Temka Gantulkhuur 5.60 22 Niles North Sulaiman Rajabi 3.70
9 Glenbrook South Tenzin Nitschke 5.50 23 Niles West Aun Syed Ali 3.60
10 Glenbrook South Matthew Schick 5.40 24 Niles West Areef Ahmed 3.50
11 Deerfield Elijah Ripstein 5.35 25T Conant Xavier Pani 1.00
12 Palatine Jaxon VanderGiessen 5.30 25T Glenbrook North Jack Ingersoll 1.00
13 Conant Kevin Sak 5.25 25T Glenbrook South Erdene Munkhbat 1.00
14 Deerfield Cole Childers 5.15
 
NW Freshman Invite 6 pm — Fri Mar 08, 2024
Freshman PARALLEL BARS
1 Deerfield Cole Childers 4.30 14T Palatine Alessandro Serrato 3.30
2 Deerfield Elijah Ripstein 4.20 16 Conant Kevin Sak 3.20
3 Niles West Madox Alvarez 4.00 17 Niles North Ninwaya Zaya 3.10
4 Glenbrook North Greg Rosen 3.95 18 Glenbrook North Zach Willis 3.00
5 Glenbrook South Cole Sommer 3.90 19T Fremd Lucas Wilson 2.80
6 Glenbrook North DJ Joseph 3.70 19T Niles West James Snevely 2.80
7T Glenbrook South Erdene Munkhbat 3.60 21 Niles West Areef Ahmed 2.70
7T Glenbrook South Matthew Schick 3.60 22 Niles North Tommy Nonah 2.50
9T Deerfield Levi Agay 3.50 23T Conant Xavier Pani 2.40
9T Glenbrook North Jack Miles 3.50 23T Niles North Sulaiman Rajabi 2.40
9T Palatine Jaxon VanderGiessen 3.50 25 Conant Yusei Ichinosawa 2.10
12T Glenbrook North Jan Doniec 3.40 26T Niles North Daniel Penning 2.00
12T Glenbrook South Temka Gantulkhuur 3.40 26T Niles West Syed Quadri 2.00
14T Glenbrook South Alex Goldberg 3.30
 
NW Freshman Invite 6 pm — Fri Mar 08, 2024
Freshman HORIZONTAL BAR
1 Glenbrook North Greg Rosen 4.10 15 Niles North Ninwaya Zaya 2.10
2 Glenbrook North DJ Joseph 3.70 16 Niles West Areef Ahmed 2.00
3 Niles West Madox Alvarez 3.30 17T Conant Kevin Sak 1.90
4 Deerfield Cole Childers 3.20 17T Deerfield Levi Agay 1.90
5 Glenbrook South Cole Sommer 3.10 19T Fremd Lucas Wilson 1.80
6 Glenbrook South Matthew Schick 2.90 19T Glenbrook North Zach Willis 1.80
7 Palatine Jaxon VanderGiessen 2.80 21T Conant Xavier Pani 1.70
8 Deerfield Elijah Ripstein 2.70 21T Glenbrook North Jan Doniec 1.70
9 Glenbrook North Jack Miles 2.40 23T Niles North Tommy Nonah 1.60
10 Palatine Alessandro Serrato 2.30 23T Niles North Daniel Penning 1.60
11 Glenbrook South Temka Gantulkhuur 2.25 25T Conant Yusei Ichinosawa 1.50
12 Niles West James Snevely 2.20 25T Niles West Syed Quadri 1.50
13 Glenbrook South Tenzin Nitschke 2.15 27 Niles North Sulaiman Rajabi 1.40
14 Glenbrook South Erdene Munkhbat 2.11
 
NW Freshman Invite 6 pm — Fri Mar 08, 2024
Freshman ALL AROUND
1 Glenbrook North Greg Rosen 30.200 12 Glenbrook North Jan Doniec 20.500
2 Niles West Madox Alvarez 30.000 13 Deerfield Levi Agay 20.000
3 Glenbrook North DJ Joseph 26.600 14 Niles North Daniel Penning 19.800
4 Deerfield Elijah Ripstein 25.950 15 Conant Kevin Sak 19.650
5 Deerfield Cole Childers 25.550 16 Niles West Areef Ahmed 19.500
6 Palatine Jaxon VanderGiessen 24.100 17 Fremd Lucas Wilson 17.700
7 Glenbrook South Cole Sommer 23.850 18 Glenbrook South Erdene Munkhbat 16.660
8 Palatine Alessandro Serrato 23.000 19 Niles North Sulaiman Rajabi 16.300
9 Glenbrook South Matthew Schick 22.850 20 Conant Yusei Ichinosawa 13.700
10 Niles North Ninwaya Zaya 21.850 21 Conant Xavier Pani 12.650
11 Glenbrook North Jack Miles 21.050